Place Salt Lake City
Season 2006
Rink Utah Olympic Oval
Date 11/18/2005 - 11/20/2005
Country United States
EventType World Cup
Suffix 2
 
View all the 500 meter results (first round) of Salt Lake City in 2006 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 KATO Joji 34.30 Japan
2 LEE Kang-Seok 34.58 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
3 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 34.62 Canada
4 CHEEK Joey 34.73 United States
5 FITZRANDOLPH Casey 34.91 United States
5 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 34.91 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
7 CARPENTER Kip 34.93 United States
8 KUIPERS Simon 35.00 Netherlands
8 KWON Soon-Chun 35.00 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
10 YU Fengtong 35.01 China
11 SHIMIZU Hiroyasu 35.06 Japan
11 OIKAWA Yuya 35.06 Japan
13 LU Zhuo 35.09 China
14 NAGASHIMA Keiichiro 35.11 Japan
14 LI Yu 35.11 China
16 FREDRICKS Tucker 35.18 United States
17 NIJENHUIS Beorn 35.20 Netherlands
18 DAVIS Shani 35.26 United States
19 KOSKELA Pekka 35.29 Finland
20 LABRIE Vincent 35.31 Canada
21 AN Weijiang 35.34 China
22 MIRON Brock 35.37 Canada
23 CHOI Jae-Bong 35.38 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
24 de KONING Jacques 35.40 Netherlands
25 NIELSEN Mark 35.44 Canada
25 van VELDE Gerard 35.44 Netherlands
27 HÄNNINEN Janne 35.47 Finland
28 POUTALA Mika 35.57 Finland
29 IORIATTI Ermanno 35.62 Italy
30 ANDERSEN Petter 35.64 Norway
31 GILLARDUZZI Dino 35.67 Germany
32 KORNILOV Sergey 35.70 Russian Federation
33 PROSHIN Aleksey 35.79 Russian Federation
34 CARNINO Maurizio 35.92 Italy
35 USTYNOWICZ Maciej 36.03 Poland
36 FLYGIND-LARSEN Mikael 36.08 Norway
37 HAHN Anton 36.11 Germany
38 IHLE Nico 36.17 Germany
39 NEFEDYEV Igor 36.18 Russian Federation
40 WAS Artur 36.39 Poland
41 KHATYLYOV Aleksey 36.40 Belarus
41 NIEMINEN Tuomas 36.40 Finland
43 ROSENDAHL Risto 36.43 Finland
44 GASIOR Rafal 36.47 Poland
45 FALGER Thomas 36.73 Austria
46 STEINER Frank 36.80 Germany
47 IRELAND Mike 37.38 Canada
48 MOISEYEV Oleg 37.45 Belarus
49 SHERSTYUK Vladimir 37.74 Kazakhstan
50 CHANG Yungtai 37.96 Chinese Taipeh (Taiwan)
51 IONESCU Rodan 38.22 Romania
52 CHIANG Yenhsin 40.69 Chinese Taipeh (Taiwan)
53 HASELBERGER Zdenek 41.30 Czech Republic
54 RUELAS Arnim 41.94 Poland
55 KRAAN Eric 42.50 Russian Federation
56 OHTA Akio 1:03.25 Japan
57 ZHANG Zhongqi 1:03.40 China
58 WENNEMARS Erben 1:14.28 Netherlands
View all the 500 meter results (second round) of Salt Lake City in 2006 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 KATO Joji 34.45 Japan
2 LEE Kang-Seok 34.55 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
3 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 34.63 Canada
4 IRELAND Mike 34.71 Canada
5 CARPENTER Kip 34.72 United States
6 YU Fengtong 34.79 China
7 FITZRANDOLPH Casey 34.85 United States
7 CHEEK Joey 34.85 United States
9 NAGASHIMA Keiichiro 34.86 Japan
10 OIKAWA Yuya 34.87 Japan
11 FREDRICKS Tucker 34.88 United States
12 NIJENHUIS Beorn 35.00 Netherlands
13 SHIMIZU Hiroyasu 35.02 Japan
14 KOSKELA Pekka 35.06 Finland
15 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 35.09 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
16 AN Weijiang 35.10 China
17 WENNEMARS Erben 35.13 Netherlands
18 IORIATTI Ermanno 35.24 Italy
19 van VELDE Gerard 35.25 Netherlands
19 MIRON Brock 35.25 Canada
21 CHOI Jae-Bong 35.28 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
22 DAVIS Shani 35.30 United States
23 LU Zhuo 35.32 China
24 KORNILOV Sergey 35.33 Russian Federation
25 LI Yu 35.36 China
26 KUIPERS Simon 35.40 Netherlands
27 ZACHRISSON Eric 35.44 Sweden
28 WETTEN Even 35.47 Norway
29 PROSHIN Aleksey 35.48 Russian Federation
29 GILLARDUZZI Dino 35.48 Germany
31 LABRIE Vincent 35.50 Canada
31 ZHANG Zhongqi 35.50 China
33 POUTALA Mika 35.58 Finland
34 OHTA Akio 35.65 Japan
35 HÄNNINEN Janne 35.70 Finland
36 NIELSEN Mark 35.71 Canada
37 IHLE Nico 35.79 Germany
38 KIBALKO Aleksandr 35.82 Russian Federation
39 CARNINO Maurizio 35.85 Italy
40 HAHN Anton 35.88 Germany
41 WAS Artur 35.95 Poland
42 USTYNOWICZ Maciej 36.06 Poland
43 ROSENDAHL Risto 36.15 Finland
43 STEINER Frank 36.15 Germany
45 NEFEDYEV Igor 36.23 Russian Federation
46 FLYGIND-LARSEN Mikael 36.28 Norway
47 NIEMINEN Tuomas 36.30 Finland
48 BØKKO Håvard 36.33 Norway
49 ZHIGIN Aleksandr 36.49 Kazakhstan
50 KHATYLYOV Aleksey 36.54 Belarus
51 GASIOR Rafal 36.56 Poland
52 FALGER Thomas 36.59 Austria
53 MOISEYEV Oleg 37.03 Belarus
54 ERVIK Eskil 37.44 Norway
55 BELYAYEV Aleksey 37.46 Kazakhstan
56 CHANG Yungtai 37.63 Chinese Taipeh (Taiwan)
57 BACILA Marius 38.01 Romania
58 VTIPIL Miroslav 38.17 Czech Republic
59 GROZEA Claudiu 39.03 Romania
60 CHIANG Yenhsin 39.80 Chinese Taipeh (Taiwan)
61 RUELAS Arnim 40.94 Poland
62 KULMA Pavel 41.80 Czech Republic
63 KRAAN Eric 42.15 Russian Federation
64 KWON Soon-Chun 1:00.83 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
View all the 500 meter results of Salt Lake City in 2006 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 KATO Joji 34.45 Japan
1 KATO Joji 34.30 Japan
2 LEE Kang-Seok 34.58 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
2 LEE Kang-Seok 34.55 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
3 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 34.63 Canada
3 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 34.62 Canada
4 CHEEK Joey 34.73 United States
4 IRELAND Mike 34.71 Canada
5 CARPENTER Kip 34.72 United States
5 FITZRANDOLPH Casey 34.91 United States
5 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 34.91 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
6 YU Fengtong 34.79 China
7 FITZRANDOLPH Casey 34.85 United States
7 CHEEK Joey 34.85 United States
7 CARPENTER Kip 34.93 United States
8 KUIPERS Simon 35.00 Netherlands
8 KWON Soon-Chun 35.00 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
9 NAGASHIMA Keiichiro 34.86 Japan
10 OIKAWA Yuya 34.87 Japan
10 YU Fengtong 35.01 China
11 SHIMIZU Hiroyasu 35.06 Japan
11 OIKAWA Yuya 35.06 Japan
11 FREDRICKS Tucker 34.88 United States
12 NIJENHUIS Beorn 35.00 Netherlands
13 LU Zhuo 35.09 China
13 SHIMIZU Hiroyasu 35.02 Japan
14 KOSKELA Pekka 35.06 Finland
14 NAGASHIMA Keiichiro 35.11 Japan
14 LI Yu 35.11 China
15 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 35.09 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
16 AN Weijiang 35.10 China
16 FREDRICKS Tucker 35.18 United States
17 NIJENHUIS Beorn 35.20 Netherlands
17 WENNEMARS Erben 35.13 Netherlands
18 IORIATTI Ermanno 35.24 Italy
18 DAVIS Shani 35.26 United States
19 KOSKELA Pekka 35.29 Finland
19 van VELDE Gerard 35.25 Netherlands
19 MIRON Brock 35.25 Canada
20 LABRIE Vincent 35.31 Canada
21 AN Weijiang 35.34 China
21 CHOI Jae-Bong 35.28 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
22 DAVIS Shani 35.30 United States
22 MIRON Brock 35.37 Canada
23 CHOI Jae-Bong 35.38 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
23 LU Zhuo 35.32 China
24 KORNILOV Sergey 35.33 Russian Federation
24 de KONING Jacques 35.40 Netherlands
25 NIELSEN Mark 35.44 Canada
25 van VELDE Gerard 35.44 Netherlands
25 LI Yu 35.36 China
26 KUIPERS Simon 35.40 Netherlands
27 HÄNNINEN Janne 35.47 Finland
27 ZACHRISSON Eric 35.44 Sweden
28 WETTEN Even 35.47 Norway
28 POUTALA Mika 35.57 Finland
29 IORIATTI Ermanno 35.62 Italy
29 PROSHIN Aleksey 35.48 Russian Federation
29 GILLARDUZZI Dino 35.48 Germany
30 ANDERSEN Petter 35.64 Norway
31 GILLARDUZZI Dino 35.67 Germany
31 LABRIE Vincent 35.50 Canada
31 ZHANG Zhongqi 35.50 China
32 KORNILOV Sergey 35.70 Russian Federation
33 PROSHIN Aleksey 35.79 Russian Federation
33 POUTALA Mika 35.58 Finland
34 OHTA Akio 35.65 Japan
34 CARNINO Maurizio 35.92 Italy
35 USTYNOWICZ Maciej 36.03 Poland
35 HÄNNINEN Janne 35.70 Finland
36 NIELSEN Mark 35.71 Canada
36 FLYGIND-LARSEN Mikael 36.08 Norway
37 HAHN Anton 36.11 Germany
37 IHLE Nico 35.79 Germany
38 KIBALKO Aleksandr 35.82 Russian Federation
38 IHLE Nico 36.17 Germany
39 NEFEDYEV Igor 36.18 Russian Federation
39 CARNINO Maurizio 35.85 Italy
40 HAHN Anton 35.88 Germany
40 WAS Artur 36.39 Poland
41 KHATYLYOV Aleksey 36.40 Belarus
41 NIEMINEN Tuomas 36.40 Finland
41 WAS Artur 35.95 Poland
42 USTYNOWICZ Maciej 36.06 Poland
43 ROSENDAHL Risto 36.43 Finland
43 ROSENDAHL Risto 36.15 Finland
43 STEINER Frank 36.15 Germany
44 GASIOR Rafal 36.47 Poland
45 FALGER Thomas 36.73 Austria
45 NEFEDYEV Igor 36.23 Russian Federation
46 FLYGIND-LARSEN Mikael 36.28 Norway
46 STEINER Frank 36.80 Germany
47 IRELAND Mike 37.38 Canada
47 NIEMINEN Tuomas 36.30 Finland
48 BØKKO Håvard 36.33 Norway
48 MOISEYEV Oleg 37.45 Belarus
49 SHERSTYUK Vladimir 37.74 Kazakhstan
49 ZHIGIN Aleksandr 36.49 Kazakhstan
50 KHATYLYOV Aleksey 36.54 Belarus
50 CHANG Yungtai 37.96 Chinese Taipeh (Taiwan)
51 IONESCU Rodan 38.22 Romania
51 GASIOR Rafal 36.56 Poland
52 FALGER Thomas 36.59 Austria
52 CHIANG Yenhsin 40.69 Chinese Taipeh (Taiwan)
53 HASELBERGER Zdenek 41.30 Czech Republic
53 MOISEYEV Oleg 37.03 Belarus
54 ERVIK Eskil 37.44 Norway
54 RUELAS Arnim 41.94 Poland
55 KRAAN Eric 42.50 Russian Federation
55 BELYAYEV Aleksey 37.46 Kazakhstan
56 CHANG Yungtai 37.63 Chinese Taipeh (Taiwan)
56 OHTA Akio 1:03.25 Japan
57 ZHANG Zhongqi 1:03.40 China
57 BACILA Marius 38.01 Romania
58 VTIPIL Miroslav 38.17 Czech Republic
58 WENNEMARS Erben 1:14.28 Netherlands
59 GROZEA Claudiu 39.03 Romania
60 CHIANG Yenhsin 39.80 Chinese Taipeh (Taiwan)
61 RUELAS Arnim 40.94 Poland
62 KULMA Pavel 41.80 Czech Republic
63 KRAAN Eric 42.15 Russian Federation
64 KWON Soon-Chun 1:00.83 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
View all the 1000 meter results (first round) of Salt Lake City in 2006 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 DAVIS Shani 1:07.48 United States
2 GROOTHUIS Stefan 1:07.69 Netherlands
3 CHEEK Joey 1:08.02 United States
4 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 1:08.07 Canada
5 WENNEMARS Erben 1:08.22 Netherlands
6 CARPENTER Kip 1:08.25 United States
7 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 1:08.27 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
8 BOS Jan 1:08.36 Netherlands
8 LALENKOV Yevgeny 1:08.36 Russian Federation
10 MORRISON Denny 1:08.37 Canada
11 FITZRANDOLPH Casey 1:08.57 United States
12 IMAI Yusuke 1:08.58 Japan
13 WETTEN Even 1:08.76 Norway
14 NAKAJIMA Takaharu 1:08.90 Japan
15 FLYGIND-LARSEN Mikael 1:08.91 Norway
16 CHOI Jae-Bong 1:09.03 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
17 PROSHIN Aleksey 1:09.11 Russian Federation
18 ANDERSEN Petter 1:09.13 Norway
18 HÄNNINEN Janne 1:09.13 Finland
20 YU Fengtong 1:09.16 China
21 NAGASHIMA Keiichiro 1:09.19 Japan
21 KIBALKO Aleksandr 1:09.19 Russian Federation
23 LABRIE Vincent 1:09.25 Canada
23 MIRON Brock 1:09.25 Canada
25 IORIATTI Ermanno 1:09.28 Italy
25 USHIYAMA Takahiro 1:09.28 Japan
27 KUIPERS Simon 1:09.29 Netherlands
28 KOSKELA Pekka 1:09.46 Finland
29 SHIMIZU Hiroyasu 1:09.48 Japan
29 BREUER Christian 1:09.48 Germany
31 ROSENDAHL Risto 1:09.53 Finland
31 LU Zhuo 1:09.53 China
33 OLDE HEUVEL Remco 1:09.67 Netherlands
34 NEFEDYEV Igor 1:09.68 Russian Federation
35 ZACHRISSON Eric 1:09.84 Sweden
36 POUTALA Mika 1:09.88 Finland
37 PEARSON Nick 1:09.93 United States
38 GILLARDUZZI Dino 1:09.95 Germany
39 SOBCZAK Sterling 1:10.17 Canada
40 ZHIGIN Aleksandr 1:10.53 Kazakhstan
41 CARNINO Maurizio 1:10.54 Italy
42 HEYTHAUSEN Stefan 1:10.60 Germany
43 AN Weijiang 1:10.68 China
44 LI Yu 1:10.73 China
45 KORNILOV Sergey 1:10.82 Russian Federation
46 ZHANG Zhongqi 1:10.95 China
47 KWON Soon-Chun 1:10.97 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
48 NIEMINEN Tuomas 1:11.21 Finland
49 DALLMANN Jörg 1:11.27 Germany
50 STEINER Frank 1:11.35 Germany
51 KHATYLYOV Aleksey 1:11.41 Belarus
52 WAS Artur 1:11.64 Poland
53 GOERLITZ Richard 1:11.89 Australia
54 USTYNOWICZ Maciej 1:12.00 Poland
55 FALGER Thomas 1:12.29 Austria
56 SHERSTYUK Vladimir 1:12.40 Kazakhstan
57 IONESCU Rodan 1:13.95 Romania
58 MOISEYEV Oleg 1:14.26 Belarus
59 CHANG Yungtai 1:16.76 Chinese Taipeh (Taiwan)
60 HASELBERGER Zdenek 1:20.05 Czech Republic
61 RUELAS Arnim 1:23.65 Poland
62 KRAAN Eric 1:23.93 Russian Federation
63 CHIANG Yenhsin 1:24.93 Chinese Taipeh (Taiwan)
64 MUN Joon 2:21.98 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
View all the 1000 meter results (second round) of Salt Lake City in 2006 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 DAVIS Shani 1:07.03 United States
2 WENNEMARS Erben 1:08.00 Netherlands
3 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 1:08.08 Canada
4 BOS Jan 1:08.10 Netherlands
5 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 1:08.16 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
6 FITZRANDOLPH Casey 1:08.27 United States
7 IMAI Yusuke 1:08.47 Japan
8 MUN Joon 1:08.53 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
9 LALENKOV Yevgeny 1:08.72 Russian Federation
10 WETTEN Even 1:08.76 Norway
11 OLDE HEUVEL Remco 1:08.80 Netherlands
12 KIBALKO Aleksandr 1:08.86 Russian Federation
12 MORRISON Denny 1:08.86 Canada
14 CHEEK Joey 1:08.91 United States
15 LEE Kang-Seok 1:08.94 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
16 GROOTHUIS Stefan 1:09.00 Netherlands
17 ELM Steven 1:09.02 Canada
18 PARRA Derek 1:09.04 United States
19 NAKAJIMA Takaharu 1:09.28 Japan
20 MIRON Brock 1:09.30 Canada
21 YU Fengtong 1:09.36 China
22 IORIATTI Ermanno 1:09.41 Italy
23 CHOI Jae-Bong 1:09.42 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
24 KOSKELA Pekka 1:09.50 Finland
24 FLYGIND-LARSEN Mikael 1:09.50 Norway
26 LABRIE Vincent 1:09.58 Canada
27 ANESI Matteo 1:09.66 Italy
28 LU Zhuo 1:09.87 China
29 PEARSON Nick 1:09.92 United States
30 POUTALA Mika 1:09.93 Finland
31 KUIPERS Simon 1:09.98 Netherlands
32 KATO Joji 1:10.18 Japan
33 ROSENDAHL Risto 1:10.20 Finland
34 ANDERSEN Petter 1:10.28 Norway
35 HÄNNINEN Janne 1:10.36 Finland
36 BØKKO Håvard 1:10.57 Norway
37 HAHN Anton 1:10.61 Germany
38 ZACHRISSON Eric 1:10.67 Sweden
39 NIEMINEN Tuomas 1:10.78 Finland
40 KORNILOV Sergey 1:10.80 Russian Federation
41 IHLE Nico 1:11.09 Germany
41 STEINER Frank 1:11.09 Germany
43 AN Weijiang 1:11.12 China
44 PRONIN Sergey 1:11.19 Kazakhstan
45 ZHANG Zhongqi 1:11.38 China
46 GOERLITZ Richard 1:11.69 Australia
47 FALGER Thomas 1:11.73 Austria
48 SHERSTYUK Vladimir 1:11.77 Kazakhstan
49 WAS Artur 1:11.95 Poland
50 LI Yu 1:12.43 China
51 BRIAND Pascal 1:12.45 France
52 USTYNOWICZ Maciej 1:12.49 Poland
53 VELDKAMP Bart 1:12.80 Belgium
54 MIKHAILOV Vitaly 1:12.93 Belarus
55 BACILA Marius 1:13.45 Romania
56 PEDOS Maksim 1:13.67 Ukraine
57 GROZEA Claudiu 1:13.79 Romania
58 VTIPIL Miroslav 1:13.86 Czech Republic
59 KULMA Pavel 1:19.63 Czech Republic
60 KRAAN Eric 1:22.03 Russian Federation
61 CHIANG Yenhsin 1:22.50 Chinese Taipeh (Taiwan)
62 RUELAS Arnim 1:23.25 Poland
View all the 1000 meter results of Salt Lake City in 2006 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 DAVIS Shani 1:07.48 United States
1 DAVIS Shani 1:07.03 United States
2 WENNEMARS Erben 1:08.00 Netherlands
2 GROOTHUIS Stefan 1:07.69 Netherlands
3 CHEEK Joey 1:08.02 United States
3 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 1:08.08 Canada
4 BOS Jan 1:08.10 Netherlands
4 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 1:08.07 Canada
5 WENNEMARS Erben 1:08.22 Netherlands
5 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 1:08.16 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
6 FITZRANDOLPH Casey 1:08.27 United States
6 CARPENTER Kip 1:08.25 United States
7 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 1:08.27 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
7 IMAI Yusuke 1:08.47 Japan
8 MUN Joon 1:08.53 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
8 BOS Jan 1:08.36 Netherlands
8 LALENKOV Yevgeny 1:08.36 Russian Federation
9 LALENKOV Yevgeny 1:08.72 Russian Federation
10 WETTEN Even 1:08.76 Norway
10 MORRISON Denny 1:08.37 Canada
11 FITZRANDOLPH Casey 1:08.57 United States
11 OLDE HEUVEL Remco 1:08.80 Netherlands
12 KIBALKO Aleksandr 1:08.86 Russian Federation
12 MORRISON Denny 1:08.86 Canada
12 IMAI Yusuke 1:08.58 Japan
13 WETTEN Even 1:08.76 Norway
14 CHEEK Joey 1:08.91 United States
14 NAKAJIMA Takaharu 1:08.90 Japan
15 FLYGIND-LARSEN Mikael 1:08.91 Norway
15 LEE Kang-Seok 1:08.94 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
16 GROOTHUIS Stefan 1:09.00 Netherlands
16 CHOI Jae-Bong 1:09.03 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
17 PROSHIN Aleksey 1:09.11 Russian Federation
17 ELM Steven 1:09.02 Canada
18 PARRA Derek 1:09.04 United States
18 ANDERSEN Petter 1:09.13 Norway
18 HÄNNINEN Janne 1:09.13 Finland
19 NAKAJIMA Takaharu 1:09.28 Japan
20 MIRON Brock 1:09.30 Canada
20 YU Fengtong 1:09.16 China
21 NAGASHIMA Keiichiro 1:09.19 Japan
21 KIBALKO Aleksandr 1:09.19 Russian Federation
21 YU Fengtong 1:09.36 China
22 IORIATTI Ermanno 1:09.41 Italy
23 CHOI Jae-Bong 1:09.42 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
23 LABRIE Vincent 1:09.25 Canada
23 MIRON Brock 1:09.25 Canada
24 KOSKELA Pekka 1:09.50 Finland
24 FLYGIND-LARSEN Mikael 1:09.50 Norway
25 IORIATTI Ermanno 1:09.28 Italy
25 USHIYAMA Takahiro 1:09.28 Japan
26 LABRIE Vincent 1:09.58 Canada
27 ANESI Matteo 1:09.66 Italy
27 KUIPERS Simon 1:09.29 Netherlands
28 KOSKELA Pekka 1:09.46 Finland
28 LU Zhuo 1:09.87 China
29 PEARSON Nick 1:09.92 United States
29 SHIMIZU Hiroyasu 1:09.48 Japan
29 BREUER Christian 1:09.48 Germany
30 POUTALA Mika 1:09.93 Finland
31 KUIPERS Simon 1:09.98 Netherlands
31 ROSENDAHL Risto 1:09.53 Finland
31 LU Zhuo 1:09.53 China
32 KATO Joji 1:10.18 Japan
33 ROSENDAHL Risto 1:10.20 Finland
33 OLDE HEUVEL Remco 1:09.67 Netherlands
34 NEFEDYEV Igor 1:09.68 Russian Federation
34 ANDERSEN Petter 1:10.28 Norway
35 HÄNNINEN Janne 1:10.36 Finland
35 ZACHRISSON Eric 1:09.84 Sweden
36 POUTALA Mika 1:09.88 Finland
36 BØKKO Håvard 1:10.57 Norway
37 HAHN Anton 1:10.61 Germany
37 PEARSON Nick 1:09.93 United States
38 GILLARDUZZI Dino 1:09.95 Germany
38 ZACHRISSON Eric 1:10.67 Sweden
39 NIEMINEN Tuomas 1:10.78 Finland
39 SOBCZAK Sterling 1:10.17 Canada
40 ZHIGIN Aleksandr 1:10.53 Kazakhstan
40 KORNILOV Sergey 1:10.80 Russian Federation
41 IHLE Nico 1:11.09 Germany
41 STEINER Frank 1:11.09 Germany
41 CARNINO Maurizio 1:10.54 Italy
42 HEYTHAUSEN Stefan 1:10.60 Germany
43 AN Weijiang 1:11.12 China
43 AN Weijiang 1:10.68 China
44 LI Yu 1:10.73 China
44 PRONIN Sergey 1:11.19 Kazakhstan
45 ZHANG Zhongqi 1:11.38 China
45 KORNILOV Sergey 1:10.82 Russian Federation
46 ZHANG Zhongqi 1:10.95 China
46 GOERLITZ Richard 1:11.69 Australia
47 FALGER Thomas 1:11.73 Austria
47 KWON Soon-Chun 1:10.97 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
48 NIEMINEN Tuomas 1:11.21 Finland
48 SHERSTYUK Vladimir 1:11.77 Kazakhstan
49 WAS Artur 1:11.95 Poland
49 DALLMANN Jörg 1:11.27 Germany
50 STEINER Frank 1:11.35 Germany
50 LI Yu 1:12.43 China
51 BRIAND Pascal 1:12.45 France
51 KHATYLYOV Aleksey 1:11.41 Belarus
52 WAS Artur 1:11.64 Poland
52 USTYNOWICZ Maciej 1:12.49 Poland
53 VELDKAMP Bart 1:12.80 Belgium
53 GOERLITZ Richard 1:11.89 Australia
54 USTYNOWICZ Maciej 1:12.00 Poland
54 MIKHAILOV Vitaly 1:12.93 Belarus
55 BACILA Marius 1:13.45 Romania
55 FALGER Thomas 1:12.29 Austria
56 SHERSTYUK Vladimir 1:12.40 Kazakhstan
56 PEDOS Maksim 1:13.67 Ukraine
57 GROZEA Claudiu 1:13.79 Romania
57 IONESCU Rodan 1:13.95 Romania
58 MOISEYEV Oleg 1:14.26 Belarus
58 VTIPIL Miroslav 1:13.86 Czech Republic
59 KULMA Pavel 1:19.63 Czech Republic
59 CHANG Yungtai 1:16.76 Chinese Taipeh (Taiwan)
60 HASELBERGER Zdenek 1:20.05 Czech Republic
60 KRAAN Eric 1:22.03 Russian Federation
61 CHIANG Yenhsin 1:22.50 Chinese Taipeh (Taiwan)
61 RUELAS Arnim 1:23.65 Poland
62 KRAAN Eric 1:23.93 Russian Federation
62 RUELAS Arnim 1:23.25 Poland
63 CHIANG Yenhsin 1:24.93 Chinese Taipeh (Taiwan)
64 MUN Joon 2:21.98 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
View all the 1500 meter results of Salt Lake City in 2006 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 HEDRICK Chad 1:42.78 United States
2 DAVIS Shani 1:43.41 United States
3 WENNEMARS Erben 1:43.51 Netherlands
4 MORRISON Denny 1:43.89 Canada
5 NIJENHUIS Beorn 1:44.68 Netherlands
6 LALENKOV Yevgeny 1:44.69 Russian Federation
7 PARRA Derek 1:44.78 United States
8 ELM Steven 1:44.95 Canada
9 KIBALKO Aleksandr 1:45.02 Russian Federation
10 WETTEN Even 1:45.12 Norway
11 ANDERSEN Petter 1:45.32 Norway
12 PARKER Jason 1:45.43 Canada
13 BREUER Christian 1:45.49 Germany
14 FLYGIND-LARSEN Mikael 1:45.53 Norway
14 BOS Jan 1:45.53 Netherlands
16 BØKKO Håvard 1:46.07 Norway
17 MORRISON Jay 1:46.79 Canada
18 ROSENDAHL Risto 1:46.88 Finland
19 CHEEK Joey 1:47.14 United States
View all the 3000 meter results of Salt Lake City in 2006 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 5000 meter results of Salt Lake City in 2006 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 KRAMER Sven 6:08.78 Netherlands
2 VERHEIJEN Carl 6:08.98 Netherlands
3 HEDRICK Chad 6:10.52 United States
4 ERVIK Eskil 6:10.65 Norway
5 FABRIS Enrico 6:12.01 Italy
6 de JONG Bob 6:13.04 Netherlands
7 DANKERS Arne 6:14.01 Canada
8 SÆTRE Lasse 6:17.60 Norway
9 RÖJLER Johan 6:18.35 Sweden
10 BØKKO Håvard 6:19.81 Norway
11 KOKHANETS Yury 6:19.98 Russian Federation
12 LEHMANN Robert 6:20.16 Germany
13 RITSMA Rintje 6:20.26 Netherlands
14 DETYSHEV Artyom 6:20.59 Russian Federation
15 GRØDUM Øystein 6:21.64 Norway
16 DAVIS Shani 6:23.73 United States
17 ROMME Gianni 6:25.01 Netherlands
18 KRASHENININ Anatoly 6:25.55 Russian Federation
19 BOUTIETTE KC 6:27.52 United States
20 SCHNEIDER Tobias 6:30.36 Germany
View all the 1500 meter results of Salt Lake City in 2006 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !