Place Salt Lake City
Season 2008
Rink Utah Olympic Oval
Date 11/9/2007 - 11/11/2007
Country United States
EventType World Cup
Suffix 1
 
View all the 500 meter results (first round) of Salt Lake City in 2008 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 34.03 Canada
1 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 34.14 Canada
1 LEE Ki-Ho 34.89 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
1 LEE Ki-Ho 34.89 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
2 LABRIE Vincent 35.04 Canada
2 LEE Kang-Seok 34.20 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
2 LEE Kang-Seok 34.23 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
2 NIELSEN Mark 35.04 Canada
2 NIELSEN Mark 34.99 Canada
3 YU Fengtong 34.49 China
3 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 34.31 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
3 LABRIE Vincent 35.08 Canada
4 NEEDHAM Christopher 35.49 United States
4 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 34.50 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
4 LOBKOV Dmitry 34.37 Russian Federation
4 KOSKELA Pekka 34.50 Finland
4 MORRISON Denny 35.39 Canada
5 YU Fengtong 34.53 China
5 LALENKOV Yevgeny 35.56 Russian Federation
5 GREGG Jamie 35.50 Canada
6 LEBEDEV Aleksandr 35.64 Russian Federation
6 KOSKELA Pasi 35.66 Finland
6 POUTALA Mika 34.55 Finland
6 MUN Joon 34.56 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
7 PROSHIN Aleksey 35.74 Russian Federation
7 LOBKOV Dmitry 34.59 Russian Federation
7 KOSKELA Pekka 34.60 Finland
7 KOSKELA Pasi 35.72 Finland
8 FREDRICKS Tucker 34.68 United States
8 NAGASHIMA Keiichiro 34.68 Japan
8 NEEDHAM Christopher 35.76 United States
8 LEBEDEV Aleksandr 35.80 Russian Federation
9 YEVTEYEV Nikita 36.23 Russian Federation
9 YEVTEYEV Nikita 35.87 Russian Federation
9 MUN Joon 34.70 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
9 CARPENTER Kip 34.74 United States
10 POUTALA Mika 34.86 Finland
10 NAGASHIMA Keiichiro 34.72 Japan
10 MIKHAILOV Vitaly 36.48 Belarus
10 BØKKO Håvard 35.90 Norway
11 FALGER Christian 36.57 Austria
11 FREDRICKS Tucker 34.90 United States
11 IRELAND Mike 34.85 Canada
11 RUKKE Christoffer Fagerli 36.07 Norway
12 OIKAWA Yuya 34.99 Japan
12 ZHIGIN Aleksandr 36.65 Kazakhstan
12 SMEEKENS Jan 34.91 Netherlands
12 FLYGIND-LARSEN Mikael 36.12 Norway
13 OIKAWA Yuya 34.92 Japan
13 OBARA Tadashi 35.05 Japan
13 WENNEMARS Erben 35.05 Netherlands
13 RAUSCHENBACH Eric 36.16 Germany
13 TSIMARAS Christofer 36.77 Greece
14 STASIOWSKI Mateusz 36.80 Poland
14 FABRIS Enrico 36.41 Italy
14 CARPENTER Kip 34.93 United States
15 USTYNOWICZ Maciej 35.12 Poland
15 AN Weijiang 34.94 China
15 VAN BEEK Simon 37.31 Switzerland
15 ERIKSSON Joel 36.44 Sweden
16 KOMAR Aleksandr 37.32 Belarus
16 KOMAR Aleksandr 36.59 Belarus
16 OBARA Tadashi 35.02 Japan
16 IRELAND Mike 35.15 Canada
17 KUIPERS Simon 35.09 Netherlands
17 de KONING Jacques 35.24 Netherlands
17 CHENG Yue 37.64 China
17 SHERSTYUK Vladimir 36.65 Kazakhstan
18 PUSZKARSKI Piotr 37.70 Poland
18 OHTA Akio 35.25 Japan
18 TSIMARAS Christofer 36.66 Greece
18 KUIPERS Simon 35.25 Netherlands
18 WENNEMARS Erben 35.15 Netherlands
19 TROUW Jurre 35.21 Netherlands
19 FALGER Christian 36.67 Austria
19 OHTA Akio 35.21 Japan
20 PICHLER Christian 38.15 Austria
20 STASIOWSKI Mateusz 36.71 Poland
20 AN Weijiang 35.33 China
21 HAHN Anton 35.36 Germany
21 IHLE Nico 35.37 Germany
21 MUSTATEA Cristian 38.31 Roumenia
21 FRIBERG Daniel 36.88 Sweden
22 SZÖLLÖSI Szabolcs 38.34 Hungary
22 CHENG Yue 36.89 China
22 TROUW Jurre 35.42 Netherlands
22 IORIATTI Ermanno 35.40 Italy
23 ANESI Matteo 37.39 Italy
23 USTYNOWICZ Maciej 35.43 Poland
23 SMEEKENS Jan 35.45 Netherlands
23 SHERSTYUK Vladimir 48.16 Kazakhstan
24 IHLE Nico 35.53 Germany
24 JIAO Yunlong 35.50 China
25 IORIATTI Ermanno 35.53 Italy
25 DAVIS Shani 35.59 United States
25 PUSZKARSKI Piotr 37.88 Poland
26 MUSTATEA Cristian 37.93 Roumenia
26 de KONING Jacques 35.60 Netherlands
26 HAHN Anton 35.56 Germany
27 DAVIS Shani 35.69 United States
27 GOFF Tyler 35.73 United States
27 SZÖLLÖSI Szabolcs 38.43 Hungary
28 PICHLER Christian 39.02 Austria
28 DOROFEYEV Dmitry 35.76 Russian Federation
28 JIAO Yunlong 35.75 China
29 GOFF Tyler 35.88 United States
30 KATO Joji 41.32 Japan
View all the 500 meter results (first round) of Salt Lake City in 2008 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 34.03 Canada
1 LEE Ki-Ho 34.89 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
2 LABRIE Vincent 35.04 Canada
2 LEE Kang-Seok 34.20 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
2 NIELSEN Mark 35.04 Canada
3 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 34.31 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
4 LOBKOV Dmitry 34.37 Russian Federation
4 MORRISON Denny 35.39 Canada
5 LALENKOV Yevgeny 35.56 Russian Federation
5 YU Fengtong 34.53 China
6 MUN Joon 34.56 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
6 LEBEDEV Aleksandr 35.64 Russian Federation
7 KOSKELA Pasi 35.72 Finland
7 KOSKELA Pekka 34.60 Finland
8 NAGASHIMA Keiichiro 34.68 Japan
8 NEEDHAM Christopher 35.76 United States
9 CARPENTER Kip 34.74 United States
9 YEVTEYEV Nikita 36.23 Russian Federation
10 POUTALA Mika 34.86 Finland
10 MIKHAILOV Vitaly 36.48 Belarus
11 FALGER Christian 36.57 Austria
11 FREDRICKS Tucker 34.90 United States
12 OIKAWA Yuya 34.99 Japan
12 ZHIGIN Aleksandr 36.65 Kazakhstan
13 OBARA Tadashi 35.05 Japan
13 TSIMARAS Christofer 36.77 Greece
13 WENNEMARS Erben 35.05 Netherlands
14 STASIOWSKI Mateusz 36.80 Poland
15 VAN BEEK Simon 37.31 Switzerland
15 USTYNOWICZ Maciej 35.12 Poland
16 IRELAND Mike 35.15 Canada
16 KOMAR Aleksandr 37.32 Belarus
17 CHENG Yue 37.64 China
17 de KONING Jacques 35.24 Netherlands
18 KUIPERS Simon 35.25 Netherlands
18 PUSZKARSKI Piotr 37.70 Poland
18 OHTA Akio 35.25 Japan
20 PICHLER Christian 38.15 Austria
20 AN Weijiang 35.33 China
21 IHLE Nico 35.37 Germany
21 MUSTATEA Cristian 38.31 Roumenia
22 SZÖLLÖSI Szabolcs 38.34 Hungary
22 TROUW Jurre 35.42 Netherlands
23 SMEEKENS Jan 35.45 Netherlands
23 SHERSTYUK Vladimir 48.16 Kazakhstan
24 JIAO Yunlong 35.50 China
25 IORIATTI Ermanno 35.53 Italy
26 HAHN Anton 35.56 Germany
27 DAVIS Shani 35.69 United States
28 DOROFEYEV Dmitry 35.76 Russian Federation
29 GOFF Tyler 35.88 United States
30 KATO Joji 41.32 Japan
View all the 500 meter results (second round) of Salt Lake City in 2008 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 34.14 Canada
1 LEE Ki-Ho 34.89 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
2 LEE Kang-Seok 34.23 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
2 NIELSEN Mark 34.99 Canada
3 YU Fengtong 34.49 China
3 LABRIE Vincent 35.08 Canada
4 NEEDHAM Christopher 35.49 United States
4 KOSKELA Pekka 34.50 Finland
4 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 34.50 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
5 GREGG Jamie 35.50 Canada
6 POUTALA Mika 34.55 Finland
6 KOSKELA Pasi 35.66 Finland
7 PROSHIN Aleksey 35.74 Russian Federation
7 LOBKOV Dmitry 34.59 Russian Federation
8 FREDRICKS Tucker 34.68 United States
8 LEBEDEV Aleksandr 35.80 Russian Federation
9 YEVTEYEV Nikita 35.87 Russian Federation
9 MUN Joon 34.70 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
10 NAGASHIMA Keiichiro 34.72 Japan
10 BØKKO Håvard 35.90 Norway
11 IRELAND Mike 34.85 Canada
11 RUKKE Christoffer Fagerli 36.07 Norway
12 SMEEKENS Jan 34.91 Netherlands
12 FLYGIND-LARSEN Mikael 36.12 Norway
13 OIKAWA Yuya 34.92 Japan
13 RAUSCHENBACH Eric 36.16 Germany
14 CARPENTER Kip 34.93 United States
14 FABRIS Enrico 36.41 Italy
15 AN Weijiang 34.94 China
15 ERIKSSON Joel 36.44 Sweden
16 KOMAR Aleksandr 36.59 Belarus
16 OBARA Tadashi 35.02 Japan
17 KUIPERS Simon 35.09 Netherlands
17 SHERSTYUK Vladimir 36.65 Kazakhstan
18 TSIMARAS Christofer 36.66 Greece
18 WENNEMARS Erben 35.15 Netherlands
19 TROUW Jurre 35.21 Netherlands
19 FALGER Christian 36.67 Austria
19 OHTA Akio 35.21 Japan
20 STASIOWSKI Mateusz 36.71 Poland
21 FRIBERG Daniel 36.88 Sweden
21 HAHN Anton 35.36 Germany
22 IORIATTI Ermanno 35.40 Italy
22 CHENG Yue 36.89 China
23 ANESI Matteo 37.39 Italy
23 USTYNOWICZ Maciej 35.43 Poland
24 IHLE Nico 35.53 Germany
25 PUSZKARSKI Piotr 37.88 Poland
25 DAVIS Shani 35.59 United States
26 de KONING Jacques 35.60 Netherlands
26 MUSTATEA Cristian 37.93 Roumenia
27 GOFF Tyler 35.73 United States
27 SZÖLLÖSI Szabolcs 38.43 Hungary
28 PICHLER Christian 39.02 Austria
28 JIAO Yunlong 35.75 China
View all the 1000 meter results (first round) of Salt Lake City in 2008 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 KOSKELA Pekka 1:07.00 Finland
1 LEE Ki-Ho 1:08.65 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
2 DAVIS Shani 1:07.18 United States
2 AN Weijiang 1:09.91 China
3 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 1:07.34 Canada
3 YU Fengtong 1:09.98 China
4 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 1:07.40 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
4 GREGG Jamie 1:09.99 Canada
5 PROSHIN Aleksey 1:10.34 Russian Federation
5 WENNEMARS Erben 1:07.42 Netherlands
6 ZHIGIN Aleksandr 1:10.48 Kazakhstan
6 KUIPERS Simon 1:07.45 Netherlands
7 LALENKOV Yevgeny 1:07.53 Russian Federation
7 AUSSPRUNG Brent 1:10.55 United States
7 RAUSCHENBACH Eric 1:10.55 Germany
8 MUN Joon 1:07.76 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
9 BOS Jan 1:07.97 Netherlands
9 LEE Jong-Woo 1:10.56 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
10 DOROFEYEV Dmitry 1:10.65 Russian Federation
10 LOBKOV Dmitry 1:08.12 Russian Federation
11 DOI Shingo 1:10.77 Japan
11 FREDRICKS Tucker 1:10.77 United States
11 POUTALA Mika 1:08.14 Finland
12 CARPENTER Kip 1:08.26 United States
13 FRIESINGER Jan 1:11.17 Germany
13 OLDE HEUVEL Remco 1:08.53 Netherlands
14 LEE Kang-Seok 1:08.56 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
14 JIAO Yunlong 1:11.73 China
15 FLYGIND-LARSEN Mikael 1:08.76 Norway
15 PUSZKARSKI Piotr 1:12.47 Poland
16 SCHWARZ Samuel 1:08.77 Germany
16 VYSOTSKI Vadim 1:12.69 Belarus
17 NAGASHIMA Keiichiro 1:08.96 Japan
17 FALGER Christian 1:12.95 Austria
18 KOMAR Aleksandr 1:13.32 Belarus
18 YESIN Aleksey 1:09.02 Russian Federation
19 TSIMARAS Christofer 1:13.43 Greece
19 KITURA Jeff 1:09.08 Canada
20 OBARA Tadashi 1:09.10 Japan
20 STASIOWSKI Mateusz 1:13.52 Poland
21 VAN BEEK Simon 1:14.12 Switzerland
21 NAKAJIMA Takaharu 1:09.12 Japan
22 PEARSON Nick 1:09.18 United States
23 MUSTATEA Cristian 1:15.87 Roumenia
23 HEYTHAUSEN Stefan 1:09.38 Germany
24 ROBERGE Francois Olivier 1:09.41 Canada
25 USTYNOWICZ Maciej 1:09.48 Poland
26 IORIATTI Ermanno 1:09.76 Italy
27 RUKKE Christoffer Fagerli 1:29.44 Norway
View all the 1000 meter results (first round) of Salt Lake City in 2008 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 ELM Steven 1:08.60 Canada
1 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 1:07.03 Canada
1 LEBEDEV Aleksandr 1:08.60 Russian Federation
2 DAVIS Shani 1:07.04 United States
3 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 1:07.07 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
3 LEE Ki-Ho 1:08.64 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
4 NIEDZWIEDZKI Konrad 1:08.94 Poland
4 MUN Joon 1:07.11 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
5 BØKKO Håvard 1:09.08 Norway
5 BOS Jan 1:07.28 Netherlands
6 FABRIS Enrico 1:09.16 Italy
6 KUIPERS Simon 1:07.49 Netherlands
7 LALENKOV Yevgeny 1:07.50 Russian Federation
7 AN Weijiang 1:09.44 China
8 MORRISON Denny 1:07.59 Canada
8 LEE Jong-Woo 1:09.63 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
9 NEEDHAM Christopher 1:09.64 United States
9 WENNEMARS Erben 1:07.87 Netherlands
10 TUITERT Mark 1:07.94 Netherlands
10 AUSSPRUNG Brent 1:10.03 United States
11 OLDE HEUVEL Remco 1:08.15 Netherlands
11 ROSENDAHL Risto 1:10.12 Finland
11 LEE Kang-Seok 1:08.15 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
12 YU Fengtong 1:10.26 China
13 NAGASHIMA Keiichiro 1:08.34 Japan
13 FRIESINGER Jan 1:10.34 Germany
13 CARPENTER Kip 1:08.34 United States
14 DOI Shingo 1:10.37 Japan
15 FLYGIND-LARSEN Mikael 1:08.61 Norway
15 ZHIGIN Aleksandr 1:10.66 Kazakhstan
16 RAUSCHENBACH Eric 1:10.87 Germany
16 LOBKOV Dmitry 1:08.68 Russian Federation
17 POUTALA Mika 1:08.70 Finland
17 CONTIN Alexis 1:10.94 France
18 SCHWARZ Samuel 1:08.89 Germany
18 SHERSTYUK Vladimir 1:11.24 Kazakhstan
19 PEARSON Nick 1:09.02 United States
19 BRIAND Pascal 1:11.33 France
20 OBARA Tadashi 1:09.03 Japan
20 YEVTEYEV Nikita 1:11.38 Russian Federation
21 FRIBERG Daniel 1:11.42 Sweden
21 USTYNOWICZ Maciej 1:09.06 Poland
22 NAKAJIMA Takaharu 1:09.28 Japan
22 JIAO Yunlong 1:11.71 China
23 ANESI Matteo 1:12.01 Italy
23 ROBERGE Francois Olivier 1:09.34 Canada
24 PICHLER Christian 1:12.34 Austria
24 KOSKELA Pasi 1:09.41 Finland
25 KITURA Jeff 1:09.42 Canada
25 VYSOTSKI Vadim 1:12.50 Belarus
26 IORIATTI Ermanno 1:09.50 Italy
26 FALGER Christian 1:12.57 Austria
27 KOMAR Aleksandr 1:12.63 Belarus
27 YESIN Aleksey 1:09.61 Russian Federation
28 TSIMARAS Christofer 1:13.11 Greece
28 RUKKE Christoffer Fagerli 1:09.89 Norway
29 STASIOWSKI Mateusz 1:13.27 Poland
29 HEYTHAUSEN Stefan 1:09.90 Germany
30 MUSTATEA Cristian 1:13.72 Roumenia
32 SZÖLLÖSI Szabolcs 1:15.49 Hungary
View all the 1000 meter results (second round) of Salt Lake City in 2008 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 ELM Steven 1:08.60 Canada
1 KOSKELA Pekka 1:07.00 Finland
1 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 1:07.03 Canada
1 LEBEDEV Aleksandr 1:08.60 Russian Federation
1 LEE Ki-Ho 1:08.65 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
2 AN Weijiang 1:09.91 China
2 DAVIS Shani 1:07.18 United States
2 DAVIS Shani 1:07.04 United States
3 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 1:07.07 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
3 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 1:07.34 Canada
3 YU Fengtong 1:09.98 China
3 LEE Ki-Ho 1:08.64 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
4 GREGG Jamie 1:09.99 Canada
4 MUN Joon 1:07.11 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
4 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 1:07.40 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
4 NIEDZWIEDZKI Konrad 1:08.94 Poland
5 BOS Jan 1:07.28 Netherlands
5 WENNEMARS Erben 1:07.42 Netherlands
5 BØKKO Håvard 1:09.08 Norway
5 PROSHIN Aleksey 1:10.34 Russian Federation
6 ZHIGIN Aleksandr 1:10.48 Kazakhstan
6 FABRIS Enrico 1:09.16 Italy
6 KUIPERS Simon 1:07.45 Netherlands
6 KUIPERS Simon 1:07.49 Netherlands
7 LALENKOV Yevgeny 1:07.53 Russian Federation
7 LALENKOV Yevgeny 1:07.50 Russian Federation
7 AN Weijiang 1:09.44 China
7 AUSSPRUNG Brent 1:10.55 United States
7 RAUSCHENBACH Eric 1:10.55 Germany
8 LEE Jong-Woo 1:09.63 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
8 MORRISON Denny 1:07.59 Canada
8 MUN Joon 1:07.76 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
9 NEEDHAM Christopher 1:09.64 United States
9 WENNEMARS Erben 1:07.87 Netherlands
9 BOS Jan 1:07.97 Netherlands
9 LEE Jong-Woo 1:10.56 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
10 AUSSPRUNG Brent 1:10.03 United States
10 DOROFEYEV Dmitry 1:10.65 Russian Federation
10 LOBKOV Dmitry 1:08.12 Russian Federation
10 TUITERT Mark 1:07.94 Netherlands
11 ROSENDAHL Risto 1:10.12 Finland
11 POUTALA Mika 1:08.14 Finland
11 LEE Kang-Seok 1:08.15 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
11 DOI Shingo 1:10.77 Japan
11 FREDRICKS Tucker 1:10.77 United States
11 OLDE HEUVEL Remco 1:08.15 Netherlands
12 CARPENTER Kip 1:08.26 United States
12 YU Fengtong 1:10.26 China
13 NAGASHIMA Keiichiro 1:08.34 Japan
13 CARPENTER Kip 1:08.34 United States
13 FRIESINGER Jan 1:11.17 Germany
13 FRIESINGER Jan 1:10.34 Germany
13 OLDE HEUVEL Remco 1:08.53 Netherlands
14 DOI Shingo 1:10.37 Japan
14 JIAO Yunlong 1:11.73 China
14 LEE Kang-Seok 1:08.56 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
15 ZHIGIN Aleksandr 1:10.66 Kazakhstan
15 PUSZKARSKI Piotr 1:12.47 Poland
15 FLYGIND-LARSEN Mikael 1:08.76 Norway
15 FLYGIND-LARSEN Mikael 1:08.61 Norway
16 VYSOTSKI Vadim 1:12.69 Belarus
16 RAUSCHENBACH Eric 1:10.87 Germany
16 SCHWARZ Samuel 1:08.77 Germany
16 LOBKOV Dmitry 1:08.68 Russian Federation
17 FALGER Christian 1:12.95 Austria
17 NAGASHIMA Keiichiro 1:08.96 Japan
17 POUTALA Mika 1:08.70 Finland
17 CONTIN Alexis 1:10.94 France
18 SHERSTYUK Vladimir 1:11.24 Kazakhstan
18 KOMAR Aleksandr 1:13.32 Belarus
18 YESIN Aleksey 1:09.02 Russian Federation
18 SCHWARZ Samuel 1:08.89 Germany
19 PEARSON Nick 1:09.02 United States
19 BRIAND Pascal 1:11.33 France
19 KITURA Jeff 1:09.08 Canada
19 TSIMARAS Christofer 1:13.43 Greece
20 STASIOWSKI Mateusz 1:13.52 Poland
20 YEVTEYEV Nikita 1:11.38 Russian Federation
20 OBARA Tadashi 1:09.10 Japan
20 OBARA Tadashi 1:09.03 Japan
21 USTYNOWICZ Maciej 1:09.06 Poland
21 NAKAJIMA Takaharu 1:09.12 Japan
21 VAN BEEK Simon 1:14.12 Switzerland
21 FRIBERG Daniel 1:11.42 Sweden
22 NAKAJIMA Takaharu 1:09.28 Japan
22 PEARSON Nick 1:09.18 United States
22 JIAO Yunlong 1:11.71 China
23 HEYTHAUSEN Stefan 1:09.38 Germany
23 ANESI Matteo 1:12.01 Italy
23 ROBERGE Francois Olivier 1:09.34 Canada
23 MUSTATEA Cristian 1:15.87 Roumenia
24 ROBERGE Francois Olivier 1:09.41 Canada
24 PICHLER Christian 1:12.34 Austria
24 KOSKELA Pasi 1:09.41 Finland
25 USTYNOWICZ Maciej 1:09.48 Poland
25 KITURA Jeff 1:09.42 Canada
25 VYSOTSKI Vadim 1:12.50 Belarus
26 IORIATTI Ermanno 1:09.76 Italy
26 IORIATTI Ermanno 1:09.50 Italy
26 FALGER Christian 1:12.57 Austria
27 RUKKE Christoffer Fagerli 1:29.44 Norway
27 YESIN Aleksey 1:09.61 Russian Federation
27 KOMAR Aleksandr 1:12.63 Belarus
28 TSIMARAS Christofer 1:13.11 Greece
28 RUKKE Christoffer Fagerli 1:09.89 Norway
29 STASIOWSKI Mateusz 1:13.27 Poland
29 HEYTHAUSEN Stefan 1:09.90 Germany
30 MUSTATEA Cristian 1:13.72 Roumenia
32 SZÖLLÖSI Szabolcs 1:15.49 Hungary
View all the 1500 meter results of Salt Lake City in 2008 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 WENNEMARS Erben 1:42.32 Netherlands
1 BABENKO Dmitry 1:45.92 Kazakhstan
2 MORRISON Denny 1:42.79 Canada
2 LEBEDEV Aleksandr 1:46.03 Russian Federation
3 MARSICANO Trevor 1:46.50 United States
3 DAVIS Shani 1:42.92 United States
4 LALENKOV Yevgeny 1:43.16 Russian Federation
4 YESIN Aleksey 1:46.71 Russian Federation
5 NAKAJIMA Takaharu 1:47.19 Japan
5 FABRIS Enrico 1:43.67 Italy
6 MIKHAILOV Vitaly 1:47.45 Belarus
6 KRAMER Sven 1:43.99 Netherlands
7 BØKKO Håvard 1:44.21 Norway
7 ERIKSSON Joel 1:47.57 Sweden
8 LEE Jong-Woo 1:47.63 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
8 ELM Steven 1:44.22 Canada
9 KUIPERS Simon 1:44.52 Netherlands
9 ZHIGIN Aleksandr 1:48.19 Kazakhstan
10 BRIAND Pascal 1:48.25 France
10 TUITERT Mark 1:44.62 Netherlands
11 NIEDZWIEDZKI Konrad 1:44.66 Poland
11 CHENG Yue 1:48.46 China
12 PEARSON Nick 1:48.53 United States
12 FRIESINGER Jan 1:48.53 Germany
12 DANKERS Arne 1:44.85 Canada
13 FLYGIND-LARSEN Mikael 1:45.25 Norway
13 ROBERGE Francois Olivier 1:45.25 Canada
14 PICHLER Christian 1:48.57 Austria
15 RÖJLER Johan 1:48.63 Sweden
15 SKOBREV Ivan 1:45.41 Russian Federation
16 HEDRICK Chad 1:45.51 United States
16 CONTIN Alexis 1:48.67 France
17 DOI Shingo 1:48.75 Japan
17 HEYTHAUSEN Stefan 1:45.82 Germany
18 ROSENDAHL Risto 1:45.94 Finland
18 RAUSCHENBACH Eric 1:48.77 Germany
19 RUKKE Christoffer Fagerli 1:46.02 Norway
19 DRUSZKIEWICZ Sebastian 1:49.37 Poland
20 DEJIMA Shigeyuki 1:49.50 Japan
20 LEHMANN Robert 1:46.05 Germany
21 GAO Xuefeng 1:46.10 China
21 SCHNEIDER Roger 1:49.51 Switzerland
22 KET Rhian 1:46.64 Netherlands
22 CHOI Kwun-Won 1:49.82 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
23 KITURA Jeff 1:46.83 Canada
23 FRIBERG Daniel 1:50.10 Sweden
24 HAUGLI Sverre 1:46.98 Norway
24 SABLIK Milan 1:50.44 Czech Republic
25 YASUDA Naoki 1:50.95 Japan
25 MUN Joon 1:47.43 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
26 ANESI Matteo 1:47.49 Italy
26 BLUMEL Mike 1:52.09 United States
27 SCHILDERMANS Kris 1:53.36 Belgium
27 HIRAKO Hiroki 1:47.77 Japan
27 KULMA Pavel 1:53.36 Czech Republic
28 STEFANI Luca 1:50.98 Italy
29 ZHIGALKO Sergey 1:54.54 Belarus
30 HÄNGGI Martin 1:55.18 Switzerland
32 MUSTATEA Cristian 1:55.48 Roumenia
33 SZÖLLÖSI Szabolcs 1:56.37 Hungary
View all the 3000 meter results of Salt Lake City in 2008 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 5000 meter results of Salt Lake City in 2008 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 FABRIS Enrico 6:07.40 Italy
1 SCHNEIDER Roger 6:21.69 Switzerland
2 MARSICANO Trevor 6:26.34 United States
2 KRAMER Sven 6:07.52 Netherlands
3 BØKKO Håvard 6:14.14 Norway
3 ERIKSSON Joel 6:28.19 Sweden
4 MAKOWSKY Lucas 6:28.29 Canada
4 VERHEIJEN Carl 6:14.90 Netherlands
5 DANKERS Arne 6:17.71 Canada
5 CHMURA Slawomir 6:28.72 Poland
6 CHOI Kwun-Won 6:30.12 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
6 OLDE HEUVEL Wouter 6:20.93 Netherlands
7 PRINSEN Tom 6:21.07 Netherlands
7 DRUSZKIEWICZ Sebastian 6:31.32 Poland
8 STEFANI Luca 6:31.36 Italy
8 SCHNEIDER Tobias 6:21.55 Germany
9 BORGERSEN Odd Bohlin 6:21.75 Norway
9 CHENG Yue 6:32.54 China
10 de JONG Bob 6:22.14 Netherlands
10 BRIAND Pascal 6:33.12 France
11 SKOBREV Ivan 6:22.46 Russian Federation
11 MIKHAILOV Vitaly 6:33.29 Belarus
12 HIRAKO Hiroki 6:23.06 Japan
12 KUSTRA Robert 6:33.41 Poland
13 GAO Xuefeng 6:33.89 China
13 GRØDUM Øystein 6:23.84 Norway
14 HEDRICK Chad 6:24.16 United States
14 YUSKOV Denis 6:37.88 Russian Federation
15 SCHILDERMANS Kris 6:40.83 Belgium
15 WARSYLEWICZ Justin 6:25.88 Canada
16 CHRISTIANSEN Henrik 6:26.18 Norway
16 MEEK Patrick 6:42.31 United States
17 SABLIK Milan 6:43.44 Czech Republic
17 LEHMANN Robert 6:26.52 Germany
18 DAVIS Shani 6:26.94 United States
18 GRYAZTSOV Sergey 6:45.56 Russian Federation
19 HAUGLI Sverre 6:27.83 Norway
19 CEPURAN Eric 6:46.00 United States
20 YUNIN Aleksey 6:29.66 Russian Federation
20 GROZEA Claudiu 6:46.74 Roumenia
21 BABENKO Dmitry 6:29.97 Kazakhstan
21 FRIBERG Daniel 6:47.90 Sweden
22 ELM Steven 6:30.66 Canada
22 KOSTIN Vladimir 6:50.21 Kazakhstan
23 YASUDA Naoki 6:50.60 Japan
23 DEJIMA Shigeyuki 6:31.34 Japan
24 HASELBERGER Zdenek 6:52.73 Czech Republic
24 NIEDZWIEDZKI Konrad 6:31.57 Poland
25 BELOUSOV Artyom 6:33.76 Russian Federation
25 KO Byung-Wook 6:52.99 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
26 HÄNGGI Martin 6:53.14 Switzerland
26 CONTIN Alexis 6:35.74 France
27 RÖJLER Johan 6:36.78 Sweden
27 SZÖLLÖSI Szabolcs 7:04.79 Hungary
28 SMIRNOV Roman 7:08.75 Belarus
28 SADLIER Aaron 6:37.08 Canada
29 ANESI Matteo 6:40.24 Italy
30 LOY Tristan 6:41.05 France
View all the 1500 meter results of Salt Lake City in 2008 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View the points of Salt Lake City in 2008 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !