Place Groningen
Season 2001
Rink Sportcentrum Kardinge
Date 2/23/2001 - 2/25/2001
Country Netherlands
EventType World Junior Championships
Suffix 0
 
View all the 500 meter results of Groningen in 2001 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 DOI Shingo 37.65 Japan
2 KANEKO Satoshi 37.83 Japan
3 KRANTZ Eric 38.07 United States
4 MOON Joon 38.08 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
5 ZOLLER Christian 38.25 Austria
6 WETTEN Even 38.38 Norway
7 GROOTHUIS Stefan 38.52 Netherlands
8 USTYNOWICZ Maciej 38.53 Poland
9 VALTONEN Jarmo 38.62 Finland
9 POUTALA Mika 38.62 Finland
11 KUIPERS Simon 38.76 Netherlands
12 YEO Sang-Yeop 38.77 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
13 YASUDA Naoki 38.97 Japan
14 MAGNABOSCO Alessandro 39.04 Italy
15 FALGER Thomas 39.10 Austria
16 YOO Won-Chul 39.15 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
17 DAVIS Shani 39.21 United States
18 RÖJLER Johan 39.25 Sweden
19 MACKY Ronald ''Ron'' 39.26 United States
20 KOCHERZHINSKY Roman 39.28 Russian Federation
21 KARSAKOV Aleksandr 39.29 Russian Federation
21 MORRISON Jay 39.29 Canada
23 McCABE Adam 39.30 Canada
24 LARSEN Mikael Flygind 39.35 Norway
25 GEETS Markus 39.40 Austria
26 NOLTE Marcus 39.47 Germany
27 NIEDZWIEDZKI Konrad 39.50 Poland
28 SCHNEIDER Tobias 39.60 Germany
29 MÁRTON Mátyás 39.61 Hungary
30 WEBER Marco 39.66 Germany
31 GAVRILOV Alexandr 40.07 Belarus
32 SKOBREV Ivan 40.09 Russian Federation
33 FABRIS Enrico 40.10 Italy
34 VTIPIL Miroslav 40.16 Czech Republic
35 LAURENCE Adam 40.19 Canada
36 MOISEYEV Oleg 40.29 Belarus
36 SLINNING Olav 40.29 Norway
38 PRINSEN Tom 40.33 Netherlands
39 ANESI Matteo 40.45 Italy
40 TARNAWSKI Tomasz 40.47 Poland
41 BELYAYEV Aleksey 40.91 Kazakhstan
42 ERIKSSON Fredrik 40.95 Sweden
43 BACILA Marius 41.08 Romania
44 SMIRNOV Yegor 41.34 Kazakhstan
45 PAPP Marcell 41.42 Hungary
46 STÁNESCU Bogdan 41.79 Romania
47 IONESCU Rodan 41.92 Romania
48 BAASANDORZH Rentsendorj 45.50 Mongolia
49 ZAMANI Sebastian 59.07 Sweden
50 SHEMETOVETS Andrey 1:15.24 Belarus
51 KOSKELA Pekka 1:22.50 Finland
View all the 500 meter results of Groningen in 2001 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 500 meter results (second round) of Groningen in 2001 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1000 meter results of Groningen in 2001 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1000 meter results of Groningen in 2001 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1000 meter results (second round) of Groningen in 2001 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1500 meter results of Groningen in 2001 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 MOON Joon 1:55.38 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
2 DOI Shingo 1:55.40 Japan
3 GROOTHUIS Stefan 1:55.47 Netherlands
4 YEO Sang-Yeop 1:55.62 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
5 DAVIS Shani 1:56.42 United States
6 YOO Won-Chul 1:56.77 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
7 MORRISON Jay 1:56.90 Canada
8 RÖJLER Johan 1:56.92 Sweden
9 KANEKO Satoshi 1:57.05 Japan
10 KRANTZ Eric 1:57.46 United States
11 FABRIS Enrico 1:57.67 Italy
12 PRINSEN Tom 1:58.13 Netherlands
13 NOLTE Marcus 1:58.38 Germany
14 VALTONEN Jarmo 1:58.58 Finland
15 KUIPERS Simon 1:58.64 Netherlands
16 FALGER Thomas 1:58.69 Austria
17 WETTEN Even 1:58.70 Norway
18 ZOLLER Christian 1:58.97 Austria
19 SLINNING Olav 1:59.42 Norway
20 SCHNEIDER Tobias 1:59.43 Germany
20 MACKY Ronald ''Ron'' 1:59.43 United States
22 KOSKELA Pekka 1:59.53 Finland
23 LARSEN Mikael Flygind 1:59.65 Norway
24 LAURENCE Adam 2:00.24 Canada
25 POUTALA Mika 2:00.47 Finland
26 WEBER Marco 2:00.73 Germany
27 ZAMANI Sebastian 2:00.92 Sweden
28 MAGNABOSCO Alessandro 2:01.09 Italy
29 KARSAKOV Aleksandr 2:01.10 Russian Federation
30 SHEMETOVETS Andrey 2:01.17 Belarus
31 SKOBREV Ivan 2:01.27 Russian Federation
32 VTIPIL Miroslav 2:01.45 Czech Republic
33 NIEDZWIEDZKI Konrad 2:01.62 Poland
34 GEETS Markus 2:01.99 Austria
35 McCABE Adam 2:02.01 Canada
36 KOCHERZHINSKY Roman 2:02.07 Russian Federation
37 BACILA Marius 2:02.30 Romania
38 ANESI Matteo 2:02.39 Italy
39 SMIRNOV Yegor 2:02.50 Kazakhstan
40 TARNAWSKI Tomasz 2:02.53 Poland
41 MOISEYEV Oleg 2:02.62 Belarus
42 BELYAYEV Aleksey 2:02.78 Kazakhstan
43 GAVRILOV Alexandr 2:03.38 Belarus
44 ERIKSSON Fredrik 2:03.56 Sweden
45 USTYNOWICZ Maciej 2:04.48 Poland
46 MÁRTON Mátyás 2:05.91 Hungary
47 STÁNESCU Bogdan 2:06.73 Romania
48 IONESCU Rodan 2:07.41 Romania
49 PAPP Marcell 2:08.27 Hungary
50 BAASANDORZH Rentsendorj 2:16.81 Mongolia
View all the 3000 meter results of Groningen in 2001 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 DOI Shingo 4:00.74 Japan
2 YASUDA Naoki 4:01.69 Japan
3 YEO Sang-Yeop 4:01.83 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
4 RÖJLER Johan 4:02.52 Sweden
5 PRINSEN Tom 4:03.77 Netherlands
6 MOON Joon 4:03.86 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
7 WEBER Marco 4:05.81 Germany
8 LARSEN Mikael Flygind 4:05.94 Norway
9 FABRIS Enrico 4:06.46 Italy
10 YOO Won-Chul 4:07.20 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
11 KANEKO Satoshi 4:07.33 Japan
12 GROOTHUIS Stefan 4:07.37 Netherlands
13 SLINNING Olav 4:07.74 Norway
14 NOLTE Marcus 4:07.91 Germany
15 KUIPERS Simon 4:09.58 Netherlands
16 DAVIS Shani 4:10.26 United States
17 VTIPIL Miroslav 4:10.30 Czech Republic
18 SKOBREV Ivan 4:12.52 Russian Federation
19 ANESI Matteo 4:12.88 Italy
20 ZOLLER Christian 4:13.02 Austria
21 MORRISON Jay 4:13.22 Canada
22 POUTALA Mika 4:13.67 Finland
23 KARSAKOV Aleksandr 4:13.87 Russian Federation
24 FALGER Thomas 4:14.11 Austria
25 TARNAWSKI Tomasz 4:14.16 Poland
26 LAURENCE Adam 4:14.23 Canada
27 MACKY Ronald ''Ron'' 4:14.59 United States
28 KOCHERZHINSKY Roman 4:14.62 Russian Federation
29 WETTEN Even 4:15.04 Norway
30 VALTONEN Jarmo 4:15.30 Finland
31 ERIKSSON Fredrik 4:15.36 Sweden
32 GEETS Markus 4:15.57 Austria
33 BACILA Marius 4:15.65 Romania
34 BELYAYEV Aleksey 4:15.73 Kazakhstan
35 ZAMANI Sebastian 4:16.66 Sweden
36 SHEMETOVETS Andrey 4:16.67 Belarus
37 McCABE Adam 4:16.94 Canada
38 KRANTZ Eric 4:17.16 United States
39 GAVRILOV Alexandr 4:17.34 Belarus
40 MAGNABOSCO Alessandro 4:18.56 Italy
41 SMIRNOV Yegor 4:18.58 Kazakhstan
42 NIEDZWIEDZKI Konrad 4:22.52 Poland
43 KOSKELA Pekka 4:23.37 Finland
44 STÁNESCU Bogdan 4:24.00 Romania
45 MÁRTON Mátyás 4:25.77 Hungary
46 MOISEYEV Oleg 4:33.02 Belarus
47 USTYNOWICZ Maciej 4:34.09 Poland
48 PAPP Marcell 4:38.06 Hungary
49 BAASANDORZH Rentsendorj 4:54.21 Mongolia
View all the 5000 meter results of Groningen in 2001 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 RÖJLER Johan 6:53.63 Sweden
2 WEBER Marco 6:55.07 Germany
3 PRINSEN Tom 6:56.88 Netherlands
4 YEO Sang-Yeop 6:58.31 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
5 FABRIS Enrico 7:01.00 Italy
6 MOON Joon 7:01.53 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
7 YOO Won-Chul 7:03.04 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
8 DOI Shingo 7:03.19 Japan
9 DAVIS Shani 7:03.56 United States
10 KUIPERS Simon 7:04.08 Netherlands
11 KANEKO Satoshi 7:04.39 Japan
12 GROOTHUIS Stefan 7:05.13 Netherlands
13 LARSEN Mikael Flygind 7:07.80 Norway
14 NOLTE Marcus 7:10.32 Germany
15 ZOLLER Christian 7:20.08 Austria
16 KRANTZ Eric 7:29.13 United States
View all the 1500 meter results of Groningen in 2001 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View the points of Groningen in 2001 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 DOI Shingo 158558 Japan
2 MOON Joon 159336 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
3 YEO Sang-Yeop 159446 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
4 RÖJLER Johan 160006 Sweden
5 KANEKO Satoshi 160506 Japan
6 GROOTHUIS Stefan 160751 Netherlands
7 YOO Won-Chul 161577 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
8 PRINSEN Tom 162022 Netherlands
9 DAVIS Shani 162082 United States
10 KUIPERS Simon 162310 Netherlands
11 WEBER Marco 162378 Germany
12 FABRIS Enrico 162499 Italy
13 LARSEN Mikael Flygind 163003 Norway
14 NOLTE Marcus 163280 Germany
15 ZOLLER Christian 164084 Austria
16 KRANTZ Eric 164996 United States
17 WETTEN Even 120452 Norway
18 MORRISON Jay 120459 Canada
19 VALTONEN Jarmo 120696 Finland
20 FALGER Thomas 121014 Austria
21 POUTALA Mika 121054 Finland
22 SLINNING Olav 121386 Norway
23 MACKY Ronald ''Ron'' 121501 United States
24 KARSAKOV Aleksandr 121967 Russian Federation
25 VTIPIL Miroslav 122359 Czech Republic
26 KOCHERZHINSKY Roman 122406 Russian Federation
27 MAGNABOSCO Alessandro 122496 Italy
28 SKOBREV Ivan 122599 Russian Federation
29 LAURENCE Adam 122641 Canada
30 GEETS Markus 122658 Austria
31 McCABE Adam 122793 Canada
32 MOISEYEV Oleg 126666 Belarus
32 ANESI Matteo 123392 Italy
33 TARNAWSKI Tomasz 123673 Poland
34 NIEDZWIEDZKI Konrad 123793 Poland
35 GAVRILOV Alexandr 124086 Belarus
36 BACILA Marius 124454 Romania
37 BELYAYEV Aleksey 124457 Kazakhstan
38 ERIKSSON Fredrik 124696 Sweden
39 SMIRNOV Yegor 125269 Kazakhstan
40 USTYNOWICZ Maciej 125704 Poland
41 MÁRTON Mátyás 125875 Hungary
43 STÁNESCU Bogdan 128033 Romania
44 PAPP Marcell 130519 Hungary
45 BAASANDORZH Rentsendorj 140138 Mongolia
46 ZAMANI Sebastian 142152 Sweden
47 SHEMETOVETS Andrey 158408 Belarus
48 KOSKELA Pekka 166238 Finland