Place Butte
Season 2000
Rink High Mountain Altitude Rink
Date 1/22/2000 - 1/23/2000
Country United States
EventType World Cup
Suffix 6
 
View all the 500 meter results (first round) of Butte in 2000 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 KATO Shoji 36.02 Japan
1 SHIMIZU Hiroyasu 35.51 Japan
1 SHIMIZU Hiroyasu 35.27 Japan
1 TAKEDA Toyoki 35.98 Japan
1 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 35.51 Canada
2 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 35.57 Canada
2 CROCKETT Kevin 36.30 Canada
2 KATO Shoji 36.20 Japan
2 IRELAND Mike 35.57 Canada
3 NJØS Grunde 36.56 Norway
3 CROCKETT Kevin 36.73 Canada
3 BOS Jan 35.83 Netherlands
4 SASABUCHI Minetaka 36.66 Japan
4 van VELDE Gerard 36.84 Netherlands
4 WENNEMARS Erben 36.03 Netherlands
4 WENNEMARS Erben 35.82 Netherlands
5 SASABUCHI Minetaka 36.99 Japan
5 PEARSON Nick 36.69 United States
5 IRELAND Mike 36.16 Canada
5 BOS Jan 35.93 Netherlands
6 CHEEK Joey 36.72 United States
6 FITZRANDOLPH Casey 36.43 United States
6 FITZRANDOLPH Casey 35.99 United States
6 WATERSTRADT Jan 37.01 Germany
7 TAKEDA Toyoki 36.16 Japan
7 IORIATTI Ermanno 36.47 Italy
7 CHEEK Joey 37.03 United States
7 BEHR Andreas 36.83 Germany
8 BOUCHARD Patrick 36.53 Canada
8 BRISSON Eric 36.18 Canada
8 BRUNNER Roland 37.05 Austria
8 WATERSTRADT Jan 37.00 Germany
9 van VELDE Gerard 37.04 Netherlands
9 BEHR Andreas 37.11 Germany
9 BOUCHARD Patrick 36.20 Canada
9 INOUE Junichi 36.54 Japan
10 INOUE Junichi 36.24 Japan
10 GRAVEM Pål 37.14 Norway
10 GRAVEM Pål 37.15 Norway
10 ENFELDT Magnus 37.15 Sweden
10 KÜNZEL Michael 36.55 Germany
11 LEEUWANGH Jakko Jan 36.82 Netherlands
11 JIAO Yunlong 37.24 China
11 CARPENTER Kip 36.43 United States
12 HÄNNINEN Janne 36.89 Finland
12 KÜNZEL Michael 36.48 Germany
12 PEARSON Nick 37.50 United States
12 ROSENDAHL Risto 37.22 Finland
13 LEEUWANGH Jakko Jan 36.59 Netherlands
13 JIAO Yunlong 37.42 China
13 KLEVCHENYA Sergey 36.93 Russian Federation
13 BOUWMAN Erik 37.52 Czech Republic
13 BRISSON Eric 36.93 Canada
14 CARPENTER Cory 37.44 United States
14 HÄNNINEN Janne 36.62 Finland
14 KUENTZ Cédric 37.57 France
15 LI Yu 36.63 China
15 ENFELDT Magnus 37.65 Sweden
15 CARPENTER Kip 36.95 United States
15 BOUWMAN Erik 37.47 Czech Republic
16 GLAZACHEV Aleksey 37.17 Russian Federation
16 GLAZACHEV Aleksey 36.65 Russian Federation
16 ROSENDAHL Risto 37.73 Finland
16 KUENTZ Cédric 37.61 France
17 IORIATTI Ermanno 36.66 Italy
17 GILLARDUZZI Dino 37.23 Italy
17 BERKHOUT Pim 37.97 Czech Republic
17 BERKHOUT Pim 37.83 Czech Republic
18 ABRATKIEWICZ Pawel 36.77 Poland
18 BRUNNER Roland 38.17 Austria
18 CARPENTER Cory 38.37 United States
18 LI Yu 37.29 China
19 KLEVCHENYA Sergey 36.83 Russian Federation
19 ABRATKIEWICZ Pawel 39.74 Poland
20 DOROFEYEV Dmitry 37.31 Russian Federation
View all the 500 meter results (first round) of Butte in 2000 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 SHIMIZU Hiroyasu 35.51 Japan
1 TAKEDA Toyoki 35.98 Japan
1 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 35.51 Canada
2 KATO Shoji 36.20 Japan
3 CROCKETT Kevin 36.73 Canada
3 BOS Jan 35.83 Netherlands
4 van VELDE Gerard 36.84 Netherlands
4 WENNEMARS Erben 36.03 Netherlands
5 SASABUCHI Minetaka 36.99 Japan
5 IRELAND Mike 36.16 Canada
6 WATERSTRADT Jan 37.01 Germany
6 FITZRANDOLPH Casey 36.43 United States
7 CHEEK Joey 37.03 United States
7 TAKEDA Toyoki 36.16 Japan
7 IORIATTI Ermanno 36.47 Italy
8 BOUCHARD Patrick 36.53 Canada
8 BRUNNER Roland 37.05 Austria
9 BEHR Andreas 37.11 Germany
9 INOUE Junichi 36.54 Japan
10 KÜNZEL Michael 36.55 Germany
10 GRAVEM Pål 37.14 Norway
11 LEEUWANGH Jakko Jan 36.82 Netherlands
11 JIAO Yunlong 37.24 China
12 PEARSON Nick 37.50 United States
12 HÄNNINEN Janne 36.89 Finland
13 BOUWMAN Erik 37.52 Czech Republic
13 BRISSON Eric 36.93 Canada
13 KLEVCHENYA Sergey 36.93 Russian Federation
14 KUENTZ Cédric 37.57 France
15 ENFELDT Magnus 37.65 Sweden
15 CARPENTER Kip 36.95 United States
16 GLAZACHEV Aleksey 37.17 Russian Federation
16 ROSENDAHL Risto 37.73 Finland
17 BERKHOUT Pim 37.97 Czech Republic
18 CARPENTER Cory 38.37 United States
18 LI Yu 37.29 China
19 ABRATKIEWICZ Pawel 39.74 Poland
View all the 500 meter results (second round) of Butte in 2000 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 KATO Shoji 36.02 Japan
1 SHIMIZU Hiroyasu 35.27 Japan
2 CROCKETT Kevin 36.30 Canada
2 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 35.57 Canada
2 IRELAND Mike 35.57 Canada
4 WENNEMARS Erben 35.82 Netherlands
4 SASABUCHI Minetaka 36.66 Japan
5 PEARSON Nick 36.69 United States
5 BOS Jan 35.93 Netherlands
6 CHEEK Joey 36.72 United States
6 FITZRANDOLPH Casey 35.99 United States
7 BEHR Andreas 36.83 Germany
8 BRISSON Eric 36.18 Canada
8 WATERSTRADT Jan 37.00 Germany
9 van VELDE Gerard 37.04 Netherlands
9 BOUCHARD Patrick 36.20 Canada
10 ENFELDT Magnus 37.15 Sweden
10 GRAVEM Pål 37.15 Norway
10 INOUE Junichi 36.24 Japan
11 CARPENTER Kip 36.43 United States
12 KÜNZEL Michael 36.48 Germany
12 ROSENDAHL Risto 37.22 Finland
13 LEEUWANGH Jakko Jan 36.59 Netherlands
13 JIAO Yunlong 37.42 China
14 HÄNNINEN Janne 36.62 Finland
14 CARPENTER Cory 37.44 United States
15 BOUWMAN Erik 37.47 Czech Republic
15 LI Yu 36.63 China
16 KUENTZ Cédric 37.61 France
16 GLAZACHEV Aleksey 36.65 Russian Federation
17 IORIATTI Ermanno 36.66 Italy
17 BERKHOUT Pim 37.83 Czech Republic
18 ABRATKIEWICZ Pawel 36.77 Poland
18 BRUNNER Roland 38.17 Austria
19 KLEVCHENYA Sergey 36.83 Russian Federation
View all the 1000 meter results (first round) of Butte in 2000 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 IMAI Yusuke 1:11.40 Japan
1 TAKEDA Toyoki 1:12.01 Japan
1 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 1:10.44 Canada
2 IRELAND Mike 1:10.67 Canada
3 LEEUWANGH Jakko Jan 1:10.96 Netherlands
3 SASABUCHI Minetaka 1:12.79 Japan
4 SHIMIZU Hiroyasu 1:11.19 Japan
4 FITZRANDOLPH Casey 1:11.06 United States
4 BOUCHARD Patrick 1:13.13 Canada
5 BOS Jan 1:11.24 Netherlands
6 PEARSON Nick 1:13.22 United States
6 WENNEMARS Erben 1:11.52 Netherlands
7 van VELDE Gerard 1:13.31 Netherlands
7 PARKER Jason 1:11.67 Canada
8 KÜNZEL Michael 1:12.22 Germany
8 CHEEK Joey 1:13.53 United States
9 CARPENTER Kip 1:12.29 United States
9 WATERSTRADT Jan 1:13.65 Germany
10 HÄNNINEN Janne 1:12.42 Finland
10 CARPENTER Cory 1:13.88 United States
11 COENEN Arnout 1:13.89 Netherlands
11 INOUE Junichi 1:13.08 Japan
11 KUENTZ Cédric 1:13.08 France
12 BOUWMAN Erik 1:14.12 Czech Republic
13 CROCKETT Kevin 1:11.94 Canada
13 ROSENDAHL Risto 1:14.47 Finland
14 BRUNNER Roland 1:13.81 Austria
14 IORIATTI Ermanno 1:11.95 Italy
15 ABRATKIEWICZ Pawel 1:13.90 Poland
15 LI Yu 1:14.92 China
16 BEHR Andreas 1:15.01 Germany
16 GRAVEM Pål 1:13.91 Norway
17 ENFELDT Magnus 1:15.00 Sweden
17 SYRYANY Pavel 1:15.36 Russian Federation
18 BERKHOUT Pim 1:15.44 Czech Republic
19 GLAZACHEV Aleksey 1:13.28 Russian Federation
19 NJØS Grunde 1:04.53 Norway
19 JIAO Yunlong 1:15.79 China
20 DOROFEYEV Dmitry 1:20.57 Russian Federation
View all the 1000 meter results (first round) of Butte in 2000 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 1:10.56 Canada
2 PEARSON Nick 1:11.41 United States
2 IRELAND Mike 1:10.73 Canada
3 WENNEMARS Erben 1:10.96 Netherlands
3 van VELDE Gerard 1:11.98 Netherlands
4 SASABUCHI Minetaka 1:12.31 Japan
5 CHEEK Joey 1:12.47 United States
5 BOS Jan 1:11.10 Netherlands
6 ROSENDAHL Risto 1:12.81 Finland
6 LEEUWANGH Jakko Jan 1:11.49 Netherlands
7 WATERSTRADT Jan 1:12.94 Germany
7 PARKER Jason 1:11.55 Canada
7 CARPENTER Kip 1:11.55 United States
8 BOUCHARD Patrick 1:13.22 Canada
9 BEHR Andreas 1:13.28 Germany
9 INOUE Junichi 1:11.61 Japan
10 HÄNNINEN Janne 1:11.79 Finland
10 COENEN Arnout 1:13.30 Netherlands
10 KÜNZEL Michael 1:11.79 Germany
11 BOUWMAN Erik 1:13.57 Czech Republic
12 LI Yu 1:13.62 China
13 DOROFEYEV Dmitry 1:13.39 Russian Federation
14 NJØS Grunde 1:14.69 Norway
14 SYRYANY Pavel 1:14.00 Russian Federation
15 KUENTZ Cédric 1:12.17 France
15 CARPENTER Cory 1:14.28 United States
16 BRUNNER Roland 1:12.79 Austria
16 JIAO Yunlong 1:14.39 China
17 SHIMIZU Hiroyasu 1:12.88 Japan
18 ABRATKIEWICZ Pawel 1:12.94 Poland
20 ENFELDT Magnus 1:13.44 Sweden
21 GRAVEM Pål 1:13.63 Norway
View all the 1000 meter results (second round) of Butte in 2000 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 IMAI Yusuke 1:11.40 Japan
1 TAKEDA Toyoki 1:12.01 Japan
1 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 1:10.44 Canada
1 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 1:10.56 Canada
2 PEARSON Nick 1:11.41 United States
2 IORIATTI Ermanno 1:12.75 Italy
2 IRELAND Mike 1:10.67 Canada
2 IRELAND Mike 1:10.73 Canada
3 LEEUWANGH Jakko Jan 1:10.96 Netherlands
3 SASABUCHI Minetaka 1:12.79 Japan
3 van VELDE Gerard 1:11.98 Netherlands
3 WENNEMARS Erben 1:10.96 Netherlands
4 SASABUCHI Minetaka 1:12.31 Japan
4 SHIMIZU Hiroyasu 1:11.19 Japan
4 FITZRANDOLPH Casey 1:11.06 United States
4 BOUCHARD Patrick 1:13.13 Canada
5 BOS Jan 1:11.24 Netherlands
5 BOS Jan 1:11.10 Netherlands
5 CHEEK Joey 1:12.47 United States
5 KLEVCHENYA Sergey 1:13.17 Russian Federation
6 LEEUWANGH Jakko Jan 1:11.49 Netherlands
6 PEARSON Nick 1:13.22 United States
6 ROSENDAHL Risto 1:12.81 Finland
6 WENNEMARS Erben 1:11.52 Netherlands
7 WATERSTRADT Jan 1:12.94 Germany
7 van VELDE Gerard 1:13.31 Netherlands
7 PARKER Jason 1:11.67 Canada
7 PARKER Jason 1:11.55 Canada
7 CARPENTER Kip 1:11.55 United States
8 CHEEK Joey 1:13.53 United States
8 BOUCHARD Patrick 1:13.22 Canada
8 KÜNZEL Michael 1:12.22 Germany
9 WATERSTRADT Jan 1:13.65 Germany
9 BEHR Andreas 1:13.28 Germany
9 CARPENTER Kip 1:12.29 United States
9 INOUE Junichi 1:11.61 Japan
10 HÄNNINEN Janne 1:12.42 Finland
10 HÄNNINEN Janne 1:11.79 Finland
10 COENEN Arnout 1:13.30 Netherlands
10 CARPENTER Cory 1:13.88 United States
10 KÜNZEL Michael 1:11.79 Germany
11 KUENTZ Cédric 1:13.08 France
11 BOUWMAN Erik 1:13.57 Czech Republic
11 COENEN Arnout 1:13.89 Netherlands
11 INOUE Junichi 1:13.08 Japan
12 BOUWMAN Erik 1:14.12 Czech Republic
12 LI Yu 1:13.62 China
12 TAKEDA Toyoki 1:11.80 Japan
13 ROSENDAHL Risto 1:14.47 Finland
13 NJØS Grunde 1:13.66 Norway
13 CROCKETT Kevin 1:11.94 Canada
13 DOROFEYEV Dmitry 1:13.39 Russian Federation
14 IORIATTI Ermanno 1:11.95 Italy
14 BRUNNER Roland 1:13.81 Austria
14 NJØS Grunde 1:14.69 Norway
14 SYRYANY Pavel 1:14.00 Russian Federation
15 LI Yu 1:14.92 China
15 KUENTZ Cédric 1:12.17 France
15 CARPENTER Cory 1:14.28 United States
15 ABRATKIEWICZ Pawel 1:13.90 Poland
16 BRUNNER Roland 1:12.79 Austria
16 BEHR Andreas 1:15.01 Germany
16 GRAVEM Pål 1:13.91 Norway
16 JIAO Yunlong 1:14.39 China
17 SHIMIZU Hiroyasu 1:12.88 Japan
17 SYRYANY Pavel 1:15.36 Russian Federation
17 ENFELDT Magnus 1:15.00 Sweden
18 GILLARDUZZI Dino 1:16.81 Italy
18 ABRATKIEWICZ Pawel 1:12.94 Poland
18 BERKHOUT Pim 1:15.44 Czech Republic
19 GLAZACHEV Aleksey 1:13.28 Russian Federation
19 NJØS Grunde 1:04.53 Norway
19 JIAO Yunlong 1:15.79 China
20 ENFELDT Magnus 1:13.44 Sweden
20 DOROFEYEV Dmitry 1:20.57 Russian Federation
21 GRAVEM Pål 1:13.63 Norway
View all the 1500 meter results of Butte in 2000 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
20 IMAI Yusuke 1:48.07 Japan
View all the 3000 meter results of Butte in 2000 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 5000 meter results of Butte in 2000 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1500 meter results of Butte in 2000 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View the points of Butte in 2000 [ World Cup] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !