Place Seinäjoki
Season 2000
Rink Jääurheilukeskus
Date 2/18/2000 - 2/20/2000
Country Finland
EventType World Junior Championships
Suffix 0
 
View all the 500 meter results of Seinäjoki in 2000 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 NAKAJIMA Takaharu 38.11 Japan
2 KOBAYASHI Masaaki 38.19 Japan
3 KOSKELA Pekka 38.64 Finland
4 GASIOR Rafal 38.92 Poland
5 FRIESINGER Jan 38.99 Germany
6 KOBAYASHI Kazuaki 39.10 Japan
7 ANDREATTI Emanuele 39.22 Italy
8 CHUNG Dong-Hwa 39.23 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
9 GRALLA Marcin 39.53 Poland
9 VALTONEN Jarmo 39.53 Finland
11 RÖJLER Johan 39.54 Sweden
12 LALENKOV Yevgeny 39.55 Russian Federation
13 WETTEN Even 39.60 Norway
14 DAVIS Shani 39.66 United States
15 MAROIS Philippe 39.69 Canada
16 MOON Joon 39.79 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
16 ZACHRISSON Eric 39.79 Sweden
18 ZOLLER Christian 39.93 Austria
19 MIRON Brock 40.00 Canada
20 HEYTHAUSEN Stefan 40.01 Germany
21 LARSEN Mikael Flygind 40.03 Norway
21 FALGER Thomas 40.03 Austria
23 KRANENBORG Auke 40.16 Netherlands
24 de KONING Jacques 40.23 Netherlands
25 FABRIS Enrico 40.27 Italy
26 LAZAREV Aleksandr 40.37 Russian Federation
27 MACKY Ronald ''Ron'' 40.39 United States
28 POUTALA Mika 40.46 Finland
29 FALGER Christian 40.52 Austria
30 VAN DEN DOOL Maurice 40.53 Netherlands
31 YEO Sang-Yeop 40.55 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
32 SHEMETOVETS Andrey 40.64 Belarus
33 SKOBREV Ivan 40.68 Russian Federation
34 THOMPSON Brady 40.69 United States
35 CHIUJDEA Ion 40.72 Romania
36 BERG Marius Veidal 41.04 Norway
37 SKONECZNY Arkadiusz 41.10 Poland
38 BACILA Marius 41.13 Romania
39 GONCHARENKO Oleksy 41.17 Ukraine
40 ANESI Francesco 41.36 Italy
41 MOISEYEV Oleg 41.63 Belarus
42 ROGOVTSEV Vitaly 41.85 Belarus
43 BOLOVINTSEV Aleksey 42.34 Kazakhstan
44 MÁRTON Mátyás 42.67 Hungary
45 SMIRNOV Yegor 42.83 Kazakhstan
46 SZABÓ Vilmos 43.39 Hungary
47 BELYAYEV Aleksey 43.54 Kazakhstan
48 PEDOS Maksim 43.65 Ukraine
49 VTIPIL Miroslav 44.05 Czech Republic
50 STAHLKOPF Daniel 54.54 Germany
51 BELANGER Jean-René 1:05.48 Canada
View all the 500 meter results of Seinäjoki in 2000 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 500 meter results (second round) of Seinäjoki in 2000 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1000 meter results of Seinäjoki in 2000 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1000 meter results of Seinäjoki in 2000 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1000 meter results (second round) of Seinäjoki in 2000 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1500 meter results of Seinäjoki in 2000 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 KOBAYASHI Masaaki 1:57.50 Japan
2 RÖJLER Johan 1:57.61 Sweden
3 VAN DEN DOOL Maurice 1:57.77 Netherlands
4 NAKAJIMA Takaharu 1:57.78 Japan
5 MAROIS Philippe 1:58.64 Canada
6 FRIESINGER Jan 1:59.26 Germany
7 LALENKOV Yevgeny 1:59.37 Russian Federation
8 KOBAYASHI Kazuaki 2:01.22 Japan
9 DAVIS Shani 2:01.80 United States
10 YEO Sang-Yeop 2:02.18 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
11 HEYTHAUSEN Stefan 2:02.65 Germany
12 de KONING Jacques 2:02.66 Netherlands
13 CHUNG Dong-Hwa 2:02.76 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
14 FABRIS Enrico 2:02.93 Italy
15 STAHLKOPF Daniel 2:03.21 Germany
16 KOSKELA Pekka 2:03.49 Finland
17 ZACHRISSON Eric 2:03.61 Sweden
18 MACKY Ronald ''Ron'' 2:03.78 United States
19 MOON Joon 2:04.23 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
20 LARSEN Mikael Flygind 2:04.31 Norway
21 GRALLA Marcin 2:04.47 Poland
22 MIRON Brock 2:04.70 Canada
23 BERG Marius Veidal 2:04.71 Norway
24 SKONECZNY Arkadiusz 2:05.24 Poland
25 ZOLLER Christian 2:05.70 Austria
26 FALGER Thomas 2:05.73 Austria
27 BELANGER Jean-René 2:05.91 Canada
28 GASIOR Rafal 2:06.08 Poland
29 THOMPSON Brady 2:06.09 United States
30 LAZAREV Aleksandr 2:06.23 Russian Federation
31 WETTEN Even 2:06.70 Norway
32 VALTONEN Jarmo 2:06.72 Finland
33 SKOBREV Ivan 2:07.24 Russian Federation
34 ANESI Francesco 2:07.34 Italy
35 ANDREATTI Emanuele 2:07.39 Italy
36 CHIUJDEA Ion 2:07.42 Romania
37 BACILA Marius 2:07.94 Romania
38 GONCHARENKO Oleksy 2:08.26 Ukraine
39 BOLOVINTSEV Aleksey 2:08.28 Kazakhstan
40 FALGER Christian 2:09.17 Austria
41 POUTALA Mika 2:09.56 Finland
42 ROGOVTSEV Vitaly 2:09.79 Belarus
43 SHEMETOVETS Andrey 2:10.36 Belarus
43 SMIRNOV Yegor 2:10.36 Kazakhstan
45 MOISEYEV Oleg 2:11.07 Belarus
46 BELYAYEV Aleksey 2:11.18 Kazakhstan
47 VTIPIL Miroslav 2:11.59 Czech Republic
48 MÁRTON Mátyás 2:13.90 Hungary
49 SZABÓ Vilmos 2:15.68 Hungary
50 PEDOS Maksim 2:15.81 Ukraine
51 KRANENBORG Auke 2:51.39 Netherlands
View all the 3000 meter results of Seinäjoki in 2000 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 RÖJLER Johan 4:07.58 Sweden
2 VAN DEN DOOL Maurice 4:08.68 Netherlands
3 KOBAYASHI Kazuaki 4:09.62 Japan
4 MAROIS Philippe 4:10.07 Canada
5 LALENKOV Yevgeny 4:10.78 Russian Federation
6 FRIESINGER Jan 4:10.96 Germany
7 NAKAJIMA Takaharu 4:12.53 Japan
8 YEO Sang-Yeop 4:12.61 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
9 STAHLKOPF Daniel 4:14.42 Germany
10 DAVIS Shani 4:14.54 United States
11 KOBAYASHI Masaaki 4:15.55 Japan
12 KRANENBORG Auke 4:18.02 Netherlands
13 LARSEN Mikael Flygind 4:19.09 Norway
14 HEYTHAUSEN Stefan 4:19.14 Germany
15 SKOBREV Ivan 4:19.65 Russian Federation
16 CHUNG Dong-Hwa 4:20.03 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
17 FABRIS Enrico 4:20.67 Italy
18 de KONING Jacques 4:21.57 Netherlands
19 MOON Joon 4:22.21 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
20 BERG Marius Veidal 4:22.70 Norway
21 SKONECZNY Arkadiusz 4:23.22 Poland
22 KOSKELA Pekka 4:23.42 Finland
23 ZACHRISSON Eric 4:24.56 Sweden
24 BELANGER Jean-René 4:24.67 Canada
25 FALGER Thomas 4:25.07 Austria
26 MACKY Ronald ''Ron'' 4:25.11 United States
27 THOMPSON Brady 4:25.21 United States
28 ANESI Francesco 4:25.46 Italy
29 VALTONEN Jarmo 4:25.95 Finland
30 ZOLLER Christian 4:26.04 Austria
31 LAZAREV Aleksandr 4:26.72 Russian Federation
32 POUTALA Mika 4:27.66 Finland
33 WETTEN Even 4:27.70 Norway
34 BACILA Marius 4:28.87 Romania
35 MIRON Brock 4:29.53 Canada
36 SMIRNOV Yegor 4:30.11 Kazakhstan
37 CHIUJDEA Ion 4:30.14 Romania
38 BOLOVINTSEV Aleksey 4:30.27 Kazakhstan
39 VTIPIL Miroslav 4:30.61 Czech Republic
40 MOISEYEV Oleg 4:32.96 Belarus
41 FALGER Christian 4:33.07 Austria
42 ROGOVTSEV Vitaly 4:33.39 Belarus
43 GRALLA Marcin 4:34.45 Poland
44 GASIOR Rafal 4:34.47 Poland
45 GONCHARENKO Oleksy 4:36.38 Ukraine
46 ANDREATTI Emanuele 4:36.50 Italy
47 SHEMETOVETS Andrey 4:37.10 Belarus
48 PEDOS Maksim 4:40.26 Ukraine
49 SZABÓ Vilmos 4:44.41 Hungary
50 MÁRTON Mátyás 4:48.29 Hungary
51 BELYAYEV Aleksey 4:48.64 Kazakhstan
View all the 5000 meter results of Seinäjoki in 2000 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 RÖJLER Johan 7:08.57 Sweden
2 VAN DEN DOOL Maurice 7:11.15 Netherlands
3 FRIESINGER Jan 7:12.88 Germany
4 YEO Sang-Yeop 7:17.13 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
5 KOBAYASHI Kazuaki 7:18.66 Japan
6 NAKAJIMA Takaharu 7:18.75 Japan
7 STAHLKOPF Daniel 7:19.38 Germany
8 LALENKOV Yevgeny 7:20.72 Russian Federation
9 DAVIS Shani 7:27.14 United States
10 MAROIS Philippe 7:29.50 Canada
11 KRANENBORG Auke 7:25.64 Netherlands
12 KOBAYASHI Masaaki 7:32.66 Japan
13 LARSEN Mikael Flygind 7:32.99 Norway
14 HEYTHAUSEN Stefan 7:33.44 Germany
15 CHUNG Dong-Hwa 7:35.56 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
16 KOSKELA Pekka 7:39.17 Finland
View all the 1500 meter results of Seinäjoki in 2000 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View the points of Seinäjoki in 2000 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 RÖJLER Johan 162863 Sweden
2 NAKAJIMA Takaharu 163333 Japan
3 FRIESINGER Jan 163857 Germany
4 VAN DEN DOOL Maurice 164347 Netherlands
5 KOBAYASHI Kazuaki 164975 Japan
6 LALENKOV Yevgeny 165208 Russian Federation
7 KOBAYASHI Masaaki 165213 Japan
8 MAROIS Philippe 165864 Canada
9 YEO Sang-Yeop 167090 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
10 DAVIS Shani 167397 United States
11 CHUNG Dong-Hwa 169044 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
12 HEYTHAUSEN Stefan 169427 Germany
13 KOSKELA Pekka 169623 Finland
14 LARSEN Mikael Flygind 169946 Norway
15 STAHLKOPF Daniel 181951 Germany
16 KRANENBORG Auke 185257 Netherlands