Place Berlin-Hohenschönhausen
Season 1998
Rink Sportforum
Date 1/24/1998 - 1/25/1998
Country Germany
EventType World Sprint Championships
Suffix 0
 
View all the 500 meter results (first round) of Berlin-Hohenschönhausen in 1998 [ World Sprint Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 BOS Jan 36.03 Netherlands
1 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 35.99 Canada
2 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 36.16 Canada
2 HORII Manabu 36.12 Japan
2 SHIMIZU Hiroyasu 36.16 Japan
3 SHIMIZU Hiroyasu 36.25 Japan
4 BOS Jan 36.36 Netherlands
4 BOUCHARD Patrick 36.33 Canada
5 BOUCHARD Patrick 36.39 Canada
5 GOLUBEV Aleksandr 36.43 Russian Federation
6 HORII Manabu 36.45 Japan
6 CROCKETT Kevin 36.45 Canada
6 WENNEMARS Erben 36.49 Netherlands
7 KUROIWA Toshiyuki 36.55 Japan
8 GOLUBEV Aleksandr 36.57 Russian Federation
8 BOUCHARD Sylvain 36.50 Canada
9 KIM Yoon-Man 36.64 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
9 WENNEMARS Erben 36.55 Netherlands
10 KLEVCHENYA Sergey 36.67 Russian Federation
10 NJØS Grunde 36.72 Norway
11 KÜNZEL Michael 36.68 Germany
11 HÄNNINEN Janne 36.76 Finland
12 NJØS Grunde 36.70 Norway
12 STRØM Roger 36.77 Norway
13 CROCKETT Kevin 36.81 Canada
13 BREUER Christian 36.78 Germany
14 ABRATKIEWICZ Pawel 36.87 Poland
14 YAMAKAGE Hiroaki 36.87 Japan
14 YAMAKAGE Hiroaki 36.82 Japan
15 BRUNNER Roland 36.83 Austria
16 IORIATTI Ermanno 36.86 Italy
16 LEEUWANGH Jakko Jan 36.89 Netherlands
17 PELCHAT Marc 36.92 United States
17 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 36.87 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
17 JAEGAL Sung-Yeol 36.92 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
18 LEEUWANGH Jakko Jan 36.89 Netherlands
19 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 36.96 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
19 JANSSON Magnus 36.90 Sweden
20 ABRATKIEWICZ Pawel 36.92 Poland
20 KLEVCHENYA Sergey 36.97 Russian Federation
21 SAVELYEV Sergey 37.03 Russian Federation
21 KIM Yoon-Man 36.99 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
22 HÄNNINEN Janne 37.06 Finland
22 KUROIWA Toshiyuki 37.07 Japan
23 KÜNZEL Michael 37.11 Germany
23 KIBALKO Aleksandr 37.09 Russian Federation
24 BREUER Christian 37.24 Germany
24 SAVELYEV Sergey 37.16 Russian Federation
25 PELCHAT Marc 37.26 United States
25 BRUNNER Roland 37.20 Austria
26 DAI Dengwen 37.35 China
26 KIBALKO Aleksandr 37.21 Russian Federation
27 JANSSON Magnus 37.25 Sweden
27 ENFELDT Magnus 37.47 Sweden
28 JAEGAL Sung-Yeol 37.53 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
28 ENFELDT Magnus 37.31 Sweden
28 SØNDRÅL Ådne 37.53 Norway
29 DAI Dengwen 37.32 China
30 IORIATTI Ermanno 37.33 Italy
30 KOSTROMITIN Oleg 37.60 Ukraine
31 SHAKSHAKBAYEV Vadim 37.66 Kazakhstan
31 SØNDRÅL Ådne 37.36 Norway
31 KLEPININ Vladimir 37.36 Kazakhstan
32 MILLS Nataniel 37.74 United States
33 SODOGAS Lionel 37.75 France
33 MILLS Nataniel 37.45 United States
34 SODOGAS Lionel 37.52 France
34 HOFFMANN Tim 38.61 United States
35 KOSTROMITIN Oleg 37.69 Ukraine
35 PERALTA Paulo 39.95 Portugal
36 PSEVKIN Oleg 40.08 Belarus
36 SHAKSHAKBAYEV Vadim 37.79 Kazakhstan
37 RISTIC Rajko 40.74 Yugoslavia
37 HOFFMANN Tim 38.13 United States
38 STRØM Roger 42.09 Norway
38 PERALTA Paulo 39.40 Portugal
39 PSEVKIN Oleg 39.61 Belarus
39 BOUCHARD Sylvain 1:02.44 Canada
40 RISTIC Rajko 40.18 Yugoslavia
View all the 500 meter results (first round) of Berlin-Hohenschönhausen in 1998 [ World Sprint Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 BOS Jan 36.03 Netherlands
2 SHIMIZU Hiroyasu 36.16 Japan
2 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 36.16 Canada
4 BOUCHARD Patrick 36.33 Canada
5 GOLUBEV Aleksandr 36.43 Russian Federation
6 HORII Manabu 36.45 Japan
6 CROCKETT Kevin 36.45 Canada
8 BOUCHARD Sylvain 36.50 Canada
9 WENNEMARS Erben 36.55 Netherlands
10 NJØS Grunde 36.72 Norway
11 HÄNNINEN Janne 36.76 Finland
12 STRØM Roger 36.77 Norway
13 BREUER Christian 36.78 Germany
14 ABRATKIEWICZ Pawel 36.87 Poland
14 YAMAKAGE Hiroaki 36.87 Japan
16 LEEUWANGH Jakko Jan 36.89 Netherlands
17 PELCHAT Marc 36.92 United States
17 JAEGAL Sung-Yeol 36.92 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
19 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 36.96 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
20 KLEVCHENYA Sergey 36.97 Russian Federation
21 KIM Yoon-Man 36.99 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
22 KUROIWA Toshiyuki 37.07 Japan
23 KÜNZEL Michael 37.11 Germany
24 SAVELYEV Sergey 37.16 Russian Federation
25 BRUNNER Roland 37.20 Austria
26 KIBALKO Aleksandr 37.21 Russian Federation
27 JANSSON Magnus 37.25 Sweden
28 ENFELDT Magnus 37.31 Sweden
29 DAI Dengwen 37.32 China
30 IORIATTI Ermanno 37.33 Italy
31 KLEPININ Vladimir 37.36 Kazakhstan
31 SØNDRÅL Ådne 37.36 Norway
33 MILLS Nataniel 37.45 United States
34 SODOGAS Lionel 37.52 France
35 KOSTROMITIN Oleg 37.69 Ukraine
36 SHAKSHAKBAYEV Vadim 37.79 Kazakhstan
37 HOFFMANN Tim 38.13 United States
38 PERALTA Paulo 39.40 Portugal
39 PSEVKIN Oleg 39.61 Belarus
40 RISTIC Rajko 40.18 Yugoslavia
View all the 500 meter results (second round) of Berlin-Hohenschönhausen in 1998 [ World Sprint Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 35.99 Canada
2 HORII Manabu 36.12 Japan
3 SHIMIZU Hiroyasu 36.25 Japan
4 BOS Jan 36.36 Netherlands
5 BOUCHARD Patrick 36.39 Canada
6 WENNEMARS Erben 36.49 Netherlands
7 KUROIWA Toshiyuki 36.55 Japan
8 GOLUBEV Aleksandr 36.57 Russian Federation
9 KIM Yoon-Man 36.64 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
10 KLEVCHENYA Sergey 36.67 Russian Federation
11 KÜNZEL Michael 36.68 Germany
12 NJØS Grunde 36.70 Norway
13 CROCKETT Kevin 36.81 Canada
14 YAMAKAGE Hiroaki 36.82 Japan
15 BRUNNER Roland 36.83 Austria
16 IORIATTI Ermanno 36.86 Italy
17 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 36.87 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
18 LEEUWANGH Jakko Jan 36.89 Netherlands
19 JANSSON Magnus 36.90 Sweden
20 ABRATKIEWICZ Pawel 36.92 Poland
21 SAVELYEV Sergey 37.03 Russian Federation
22 HÄNNINEN Janne 37.06 Finland
23 KIBALKO Aleksandr 37.09 Russian Federation
24 BREUER Christian 37.24 Germany
25 PELCHAT Marc 37.26 United States
26 DAI Dengwen 37.35 China
27 ENFELDT Magnus 37.47 Sweden
28 JAEGAL Sung-Yeol 37.53 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
28 SØNDRÅL Ådne 37.53 Norway
30 KOSTROMITIN Oleg 37.60 Ukraine
31 SHAKSHAKBAYEV Vadim 37.66 Kazakhstan
32 MILLS Nataniel 37.74 United States
33 SODOGAS Lionel 37.75 France
34 HOFFMANN Tim 38.61 United States
35 PERALTA Paulo 39.95 Portugal
36 PSEVKIN Oleg 40.08 Belarus
37 RISTIC Rajko 40.74 Yugoslavia
38 STRØM Roger 42.09 Norway
39 BOUCHARD Sylvain 1:02.44 Canada
View all the 1000 meter results (first round) of Berlin-Hohenschönhausen in 1998 [ World Sprint Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 BOS Jan 1:11.59 Netherlands
2 LEEUWANGH Jakko Jan 1:12.24 Netherlands
3 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 1:12.27 Canada
4 BOUCHARD Sylvain 1:12.37 Canada
5 SØNDRÅL Ådne 1:12.40 Norway
6 WENNEMARS Erben 1:12.65 Netherlands
7 SHIMIZU Hiroyasu 1:12.67 Japan
8 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 1:12.85 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
9 BREUER Christian 1:12.87 Germany
10 CROCKETT Kevin 1:12.91 Canada
11 HÄNNINEN Janne 1:12.95 Finland
12 ABRATKIEWICZ Pawel 1:13.24 Poland
13 KIM Yoon-Man 1:13.27 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
14 IORIATTI Ermanno 1:13.41 Italy
15 KUROIWA Toshiyuki 1:13.42 Japan
16 NJØS Grunde 1:13.58 Norway
16 BRUNNER Roland 1:13.58 Austria
18 SAVELYEV Sergey 1:13.73 Russian Federation
19 HORII Manabu 1:13.76 Japan
20 GOLUBEV Aleksandr 1:14.09 Russian Federation
20 BOUCHARD Patrick 1:14.09 Canada
22 KIBALKO Aleksandr 1:14.17 Russian Federation
23 KÜNZEL Michael 1:14.21 Germany
24 KLEVCHENYA Sergey 1:14.22 Russian Federation
25 JANSSON Magnus 1:14.43 Sweden
26 MILLS Nataniel 1:14.52 United States
27 ENFELDT Magnus 1:14.61 Sweden
28 YAMAKAGE Hiroaki 1:14.70 Japan
29 STRØM Roger 1:15.18 Norway
30 SHAKSHAKBAYEV Vadim 1:15.23 Kazakhstan
31 JAEGAL Sung-Yeol 1:15.36 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
32 DAI Dengwen 1:15.42 China
33 HOFFMANN Tim 1:15.52 United States
34 SODOGAS Lionel 1:15.93 France
35 PELCHAT Marc 1:15.99 United States
36 KOSTROMITIN Oleg 1:16.41 Ukraine
37 PSEVKIN Oleg 1:17.85 Belarus
38 PERALTA Paulo 1:18.01 Portugal
39 RISTIC Rajko 1:20.62 Yugoslavia
View all the 1000 meter results (first round) of Berlin-Hohenschönhausen in 1998 [ World Sprint Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 BOS Jan 1:11.10 Netherlands
2 WENNEMARS Erben 1:11.74 Netherlands
3 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 1:12.28 Canada
3 CROCKETT Kevin 1:12.28 Canada
5 LEEUWANGH Jakko Jan 1:12.29 Netherlands
6 BREUER Christian 1:12.44 Germany
7 SØNDRÅL Ådne 1:12.47 Norway
8 BOUCHARD Sylvain 1:12.51 Canada
9 ABRATKIEWICZ Pawel 1:12.70 Poland
10 HORII Manabu 1:12.86 Japan
11 KIM Yoon-Man 1:12.87 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
12 BOUCHARD Patrick 1:13.14 Canada
13 KUROIWA Toshiyuki 1:13.20 Japan
14 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 1:13.24 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
15 SHIMIZU Hiroyasu 1:13.36 Japan
16 HÄNNINEN Janne 1:13.40 Finland
17 NJØS Grunde 1:13.50 Norway
18 BRUNNER Roland 1:13.61 Austria
19 IORIATTI Ermanno 1:13.90 Italy
20 MILLS Nataniel 1:13.94 United States
21 KLEVCHENYA Sergey 1:14.03 Russian Federation
22 SAVELYEV Sergey 1:14.25 Russian Federation
23 GOLUBEV Aleksandr 1:14.27 Russian Federation
24 STRØM Roger 1:14.36 Norway
25 KIBALKO Aleksandr 1:14.41 Russian Federation
26 KÜNZEL Michael 1:14.45 Germany
27 ENFELDT Magnus 1:14.53 Sweden
28 YAMAKAGE Hiroaki 1:15.02 Japan
29 JANSSON Magnus 1:15.48 Sweden
30 HOFFMANN Tim 1:15.67 United States
31 JAEGAL Sung-Yeol 1:15.76 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
32 KOSTROMITIN Oleg 1:15.82 Ukraine
33 DAI Dengwen 1:16.00 China
34 SODOGAS Lionel 1:16.15 France
35 PELCHAT Marc 1:16.59 United States
36 PSEVKIN Oleg 1:17.13 Belarus
37 PERALTA Paulo 1:18.34 Portugal
38 RISTIC Rajko 1:21.32 Yugoslavia
View all the 1000 meter results (second round) of Berlin-Hohenschönhausen in 1998 [ World Sprint Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 BOS Jan 1:11.59 Netherlands
1 BOS Jan 1:11.10 Netherlands
2 LEEUWANGH Jakko Jan 1:12.24 Netherlands
2 WENNEMARS Erben 1:11.74 Netherlands
3 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 1:12.27 Canada
3 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 1:12.28 Canada
3 CROCKETT Kevin 1:12.28 Canada
4 BOUCHARD Sylvain 1:12.37 Canada
5 LEEUWANGH Jakko Jan 1:12.29 Netherlands
5 SØNDRÅL Ådne 1:12.40 Norway
6 WENNEMARS Erben 1:12.65 Netherlands
6 BREUER Christian 1:12.44 Germany
7 SØNDRÅL Ådne 1:12.47 Norway
7 SHIMIZU Hiroyasu 1:12.67 Japan
8 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 1:12.85 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
8 BOUCHARD Sylvain 1:12.51 Canada
9 BREUER Christian 1:12.87 Germany
9 ABRATKIEWICZ Pawel 1:12.70 Poland
10 HORII Manabu 1:12.86 Japan
10 CROCKETT Kevin 1:12.91 Canada
11 KIM Yoon-Man 1:12.87 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
11 HÄNNINEN Janne 1:12.95 Finland
12 ABRATKIEWICZ Pawel 1:13.24 Poland
12 BOUCHARD Patrick 1:13.14 Canada
13 KIM Yoon-Man 1:13.27 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
13 KUROIWA Toshiyuki 1:13.20 Japan
14 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 1:13.24 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
14 IORIATTI Ermanno 1:13.41 Italy
15 KUROIWA Toshiyuki 1:13.42 Japan
15 SHIMIZU Hiroyasu 1:13.36 Japan
16 NJØS Grunde 1:13.58 Norway
16 BRUNNER Roland 1:13.58 Austria
16 HÄNNINEN Janne 1:13.40 Finland
17 NJØS Grunde 1:13.50 Norway
18 SAVELYEV Sergey 1:13.73 Russian Federation
18 BRUNNER Roland 1:13.61 Austria
19 IORIATTI Ermanno 1:13.90 Italy
19 HORII Manabu 1:13.76 Japan
20 BOUCHARD Patrick 1:14.09 Canada
20 GOLUBEV Aleksandr 1:14.09 Russian Federation
20 MILLS Nataniel 1:13.94 United States
21 KLEVCHENYA Sergey 1:14.03 Russian Federation
22 KIBALKO Aleksandr 1:14.17 Russian Federation
22 SAVELYEV Sergey 1:14.25 Russian Federation
23 KÜNZEL Michael 1:14.21 Germany
23 GOLUBEV Aleksandr 1:14.27 Russian Federation
24 KLEVCHENYA Sergey 1:14.22 Russian Federation
24 STRØM Roger 1:14.36 Norway
25 KIBALKO Aleksandr 1:14.41 Russian Federation
25 JANSSON Magnus 1:14.43 Sweden
26 KÜNZEL Michael 1:14.45 Germany
26 MILLS Nataniel 1:14.52 United States
27 ENFELDT Magnus 1:14.61 Sweden
27 ENFELDT Magnus 1:14.53 Sweden
28 YAMAKAGE Hiroaki 1:14.70 Japan
28 YAMAKAGE Hiroaki 1:15.02 Japan
29 JANSSON Magnus 1:15.48 Sweden
29 STRØM Roger 1:15.18 Norway
30 SHAKSHAKBAYEV Vadim 1:15.23 Kazakhstan
30 HOFFMANN Tim 1:15.67 United States
31 JAEGAL Sung-Yeol 1:15.36 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
31 JAEGAL Sung-Yeol 1:15.76 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
32 DAI Dengwen 1:15.42 China
32 KOSTROMITIN Oleg 1:15.82 Ukraine
33 DAI Dengwen 1:16.00 China
33 HOFFMANN Tim 1:15.52 United States
34 SODOGAS Lionel 1:15.93 France
34 SODOGAS Lionel 1:16.15 France
35 PELCHAT Marc 1:15.99 United States
35 PELCHAT Marc 1:16.59 United States
36 PSEVKIN Oleg 1:17.13 Belarus
36 KOSTROMITIN Oleg 1:16.41 Ukraine
37 PERALTA Paulo 1:18.34 Portugal
37 PSEVKIN Oleg 1:17.85 Belarus
38 RISTIC Rajko 1:21.32 Yugoslavia
38 PERALTA Paulo 1:18.01 Portugal
39 RISTIC Rajko 1:20.62 Yugoslavia
View all the 1500 meter results of Berlin-Hohenschönhausen in 1998 [ World Sprint Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 3000 meter results of Berlin-Hohenschönhausen in 1998 [ World Sprint Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 5000 meter results of Berlin-Hohenschönhausen in 1998 [ World Sprint Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1500 meter results of Berlin-Hohenschönhausen in 1998 [ World Sprint Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View the points of Berlin-Hohenschönhausen in 1998 [ World Sprint Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 BOS Jan 143735 Netherlands
2 WOTHERSPOON Jeremy 144425 Canada
3 WENNEMARS Erben 145235 Netherlands
4 SHIMIZU Hiroyasu 145425 Japan
5 CROCKETT Kevin 145855 Canada
6 HORII Manabu 145880 Japan
7 LEEUWANGH Jakko Jan 146045 Netherlands
8 BOUCHARD Patrick 146335 Canada
9 BREUER Christian 146675 Germany
10 KIM Yoon-Man 146700 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
11 ABRATKIEWICZ Pawel 146760 Poland
12 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 146875 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
13 KUROIWA Toshiyuki 146930 Japan
14 NJØS Grunde 146960 Norway
15 HÄNNINEN Janne 146995 Finland
16 GOLUBEV Aleksandr 147180 Russian Federation
17 SØNDRÅL Ådne 147325 Norway
18 BRUNNER Roland 147625 Austria
19 KLEVCHENYA Sergey 147765 Russian Federation
21 KÜNZEL Michael 148120 Germany
22 SAVELYEV Sergey 148180 Russian Federation
23 YAMAKAGE Hiroaki 148550 Japan
24 KIBALKO Aleksandr 148590 Russian Federation
25 JANSSON Magnus 149105 Sweden
26 ENFELDT Magnus 149350 Sweden
27 MILLS Nataniel 149420 United States
28 JAEGAL Sung-Yeol 150010 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
30 PELCHAT Marc 150470 United States
31 SODOGAS Lionel 151310 France
32 KOSTROMITIN Oleg 151405 Ukraine
33 HOFFMANN Tim 152335 United States
34 STRØM Roger 153630 Norway
38 BOUCHARD Sylvain 171380 Canada