Place Butte
Season 1997
Rink High Mountain Altitude Rink
Date 3/1/1997 - 3/2/1997
Country United States
EventType World Junior Championships
Suffix 0
 
View all the 500 meter results of Butte in 1997 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 IMAI Yusuke 37.68 Japan
2 CHOI Jae-Bong 37.90 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
3 CHUNG Jin-Wook 38.04 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
4 VREUGDENHIL André 38.18 Netherlands
5 MIAO Bichao 38.22 China
6 PEARSON Nick 38.29 United States
7 NAKAJIMA Norihide 38.55 Japan
8 CHEEK Joey 38.68 United States
9 YANG Zhipeng 38.72 China
10 BUITELAAR Gijs 38.76 Netherlands
11 BEULENKAMP Jelmer 38.83 Netherlands
12 TRZEBUNIA Michal 38.89 Poland
13 SADOWSKI Adam 39.07 Poland
14 LEE Hyun-Soo 39.14 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
15 LORENZI Cristian 39.27 Italy
15 DYAKOV Ivan 39.27 Russian Federation
17 HIRATA Koichi 39.51 Japan
18 KREJA Karol 39.53 Poland
19 LECHNER Stefan 39.55 Austria
20 ERVIK Arild Nebb 39.99 Norway
21 LARSSON Niklas 40.03 Sweden
22 ROSENDAHL Risto 40.06 Finland
23 GRISCHENKO Oleg 40.07 Ukraine
24 FABRIS Michele 40.11 Italy
25 GÜHLERT Steffen 40.12 Germany
26 GRAVEM Øyvind 40.56 Norway
27 ECKHARDT Ninho 40.64 Germany
28 SPENCE Jamie 40.66 Canada
29 GRAVEL Dominique 40.69 Canada
30 FOMIN Andrey 40.84 Ukraine
31 DANKERS Arne 41.10 Canada
32 DETYSHEV Artyom 41.41 Russian Federation
33 BERNARDI Giuliano 41.79 Italy
34 MARREIROS Leandro de Oliveira 42.94 Portugal
35 SHEPEL Dmitry 45.47 Russian Federation
36 JIAO Yunlong 52.33 China
37 MILLS Lucas 1:01.04 United States
38 UNTERDÖRFEL Andre 1:10.04 Germany
View all the 500 meter results of Butte in 1997 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 500 meter results (second round) of Butte in 1997 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1000 meter results of Butte in 1997 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1000 meter results of Butte in 1997 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1000 meter results (second round) of Butte in 1997 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1500 meter results of Butte in 1997 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 IMAI Yusuke 1:53.74 Japan
2 SHEPEL Dmitry 1:56.85 Russian Federation
3 BEULENKAMP Jelmer 1:56.87 Netherlands
4 CHOI Jae-Bong 1:57.82 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
5 VREUGDENHIL André 1:58.22 Netherlands
6 HIRATA Koichi 1:58.37 Japan
7 NAKAJIMA Norihide 1:58.74 Japan
8 BUITELAAR Gijs 1:58.77 Netherlands
9 MILLS Lucas 1:58.83 United States
10 PEARSON Nick 1:59.31 United States
11 CHUNG Jin-Wook 1:59.42 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
12 DYAKOV Ivan 1:59.58 Russian Federation
13 CHEEK Joey 2:00.13 United States
14 LEE Hyun-Soo 2:00.26 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
15 SADOWSKI Adam 2:00.33 Poland
16 DETYSHEV Artyom 2:00.43 Russian Federation
17 LARSSON Niklas 2:00.52 Sweden
18 UNTERDÖRFEL Andre 2:01.00 Germany
19 SPENCE Jamie 2:01.02 Canada
20 ERVIK Arild Nebb 2:01.44 Norway
21 TRZEBUNIA Michal 2:02.16 Poland
22 LORENZI Cristian 2:02.19 Italy
23 YANG Zhipeng 2:02.25 China
24 GRAVEM Øyvind 2:02.26 Norway
25 GRISCHENKO Oleg 2:02.45 Ukraine
26 ECKHARDT Ninho 2:02.82 Germany
27 KREJA Karol 2:02.87 Poland
28 JIAO Yunlong 2:03.13 China
29 GRAVEL Dominique 2:03.66 Canada
30 MIAO Bichao 2:03.80 China
31 ROSENDAHL Risto 2:04.74 Finland
32 BERNARDI Giuliano 2:05.47 Italy
33 FOMIN Andrey 2:06.64 Ukraine
34 FABRIS Michele 2:10.26 Italy
35 MARREIROS Leandro de Oliveira 2:14.30 Portugal
36 DANKERS Arne 2:26.17 Canada
37 GÜHLERT Steffen 2:54.05 Germany
View all the 3000 meter results of Butte in 1997 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 BEULENKAMP Jelmer 3:59.40 Netherlands
2 SHEPEL Dmitry 4:06.73 Russian Federation
3 VREUGDENHIL André 4:08.19 Netherlands
4 BUITELAAR Gijs 4:08.48 Netherlands
5 MILLS Lucas 4:09.92 United States
6 HIRATA Koichi 4:10.21 Japan
7 DETYSHEV Artyom 4:10.91 Russian Federation
8 CHOI Jae-Bong 4:10.98 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
9 DYAKOV Ivan 4:11.28 Russian Federation
10 NAKAJIMA Norihide 4:11.66 Japan
11 UNTERDÖRFEL Andre 4:11.68 Germany
12 GÜHLERT Steffen 4:15.52 Germany
13 PEARSON Nick 4:15.62 United States
14 SADOWSKI Adam 4:15.68 Poland
15 CHUNG Jin-Wook 4:15.70 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
16 LEE Hyun-Soo 4:16.60 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
17 TRZEBUNIA Michal 4:17.46 Poland
18 CHEEK Joey 4:18.52 United States
19 ERVIK Arild Nebb 4:19.03 Norway
20 ECKHARDT Ninho 4:19.30 Germany
21 GRAVEM Øyvind 4:19.57 Norway
22 GRAVEL Dominique 4:20.16 Canada
23 SPENCE Jamie 4:20.27 Canada
24 IMAI Yusuke 4:21.51 Japan
25 DANKERS Arne 4:21.55 Canada
26 LARSSON Niklas 4:22.21 Sweden
27 MIAO Bichao 4:22.90 China
28 YANG Zhipeng 4:24.98 China
29 ROSENDAHL Risto 4:25.65 Finland
30 KREJA Karol 4:25.81 Poland
31 FOMIN Andrey 4:27.71 Ukraine
32 BERNARDI Giuliano 4:29.18 Italy
33 LORENZI Cristian 4:29.25 Italy
34 LECHNER Stefan 4:29.77 Austria
35 FABRIS Michele 4:31.54 Italy
36 GRISCHENKO Oleg 4:33.95 Ukraine
37 JIAO Yunlong 4:39.38 China
38 MARREIROS Leandro de Oliveira 5:06.87 Portugal
View all the 5000 meter results of Butte in 1997 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 BEULENKAMP Jelmer 7:00.23 Netherlands
2 BUITELAAR Gijs 7:06.29 Netherlands
3 VREUGDENHIL André 7:08.25 Netherlands
4 DETYSHEV Artyom 7:11.51 Russian Federation
5 HIRATA Koichi 7:14.04 Japan
6 CHOI Jae-Bong 7:14.66 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
7 PEARSON Nick 7:15.74 United States
8 SHEPEL Dmitry 7:15.81 Russian Federation
9 MILLS Lucas 7:16.50 United States
10 NAKAJIMA Norihide 7:17.24 Japan
11 DYAKOV Ivan 7:22.63 Russian Federation
12 IMAI Yusuke 7:23.09 Japan
13 LEE Hyun-Soo 7:25.68 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
14 CHUNG Jin-Wook 7:26.98 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
15 CHEEK Joey 7:27.63 United States
16 SADOWSKI Adam 7:34.89 Poland
View all the 1500 meter results of Butte in 1997 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View the points of Butte in 1997 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 BEULENKAMP Jelmer 159709 Netherlands
2 VREUGDENHIL André 161776 Netherlands
3 BUITELAAR Gijs 162392 Netherlands
4 CHOI Jae-Bong 162469 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
5 IMAI Yusuke 163487 Japan
6 NAKAJIMA Norihide 163797 Japan
7 HIRATA Koichi 164071 Japan
8 PEARSON Nick 164237 United States
9 CHUNG Jin-Wook 165160 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
10 DYAKOV Ivan 165273 Russian Federation
11 DETYSHEV Artyom 166522 Russian Federation
12 LEE Hyun-Soo 166560 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
13 CHEEK Joey 166572 United States
14 SADOWSKI Adam 167282 Poland
14 TRZEBUNIA Michal 122520 Poland
15 SHEPEL Dmitry 169122 Russian Federation
15 MIAO Bichao 123302 China
16 MILLS Lucas 185953 United States
17 YANG Zhipeng 123633 China
18 ERVIK Arild Nebb 123641 Norway
19 LARSSON Niklas 123904 Sweden
20 SPENCE Jamie 124378 Canada
21 GRAVEM Øyvind 124574 Norway
22 KREJA Karol 124787 Poland
23 ECKHARDT Ninho 124796 Germany
24 LORENZI Cristian 124875 Italy
25 GRAVEL Dominique 125270 Canada
27 ROSENDAHL Risto 125915 Finland
28 GRISCHENKO Oleg 126544 Ukraine
29 FOMIN Andrey 127671 Ukraine
30 BERNARDI Giuliano 128476 Italy
31 FABRIS Michele 128786 Italy
32 DANKERS Arne 133414 Canada
33 MARREIROS Leandro de Oliveira 138851 Portugal
34 JIAO Yunlong 139936 China
35 GÜHLERT Steffen 140722 Germany
37 UNTERDÖRFEL Andre 152319 Germany