Place Berlin-Hohenschönhausen
Season 1994
Rink Sportforum
Date 3/4/1994 - 3/6/1994
Country Germany
EventType World Junior Championships
Suffix 0
 
View all the 500 meter results of Berlin-Hohenschönhausen in 1994 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 TANAKA Shinya 38.50 Japan
2 SWIST Tomasz 38.56 Poland
3 BEHR Andreas 38.86 Germany
4 HÄNNINEN Janne 38.68 Finland
5 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 38.75 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
6 FITZRANDOLPH Casey 38.82 United States
7 JANSSON Magnus 39.01 Sweden
7 KIM Song-Chul 39.01 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
9 HOFFMANN Tim 39.04 United States
10 BOS Jan 39.18 Netherlands
11 CHUN Joo-Hyun 39.25 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
12 PARKER Jason 39.31 Canada
13 NOVAK Carol Eduard 39.32 Romania
14 IORIATTI Ermanno 39.36 Italy
14 GILLARDUZZI Dino 39.36 Italy
16 CARPENTER Cory 39.45 United States
17 TOLLEFSEN Henning 39.47 Norway
18 DE WIT Erik-Jan 39.56 Netherlands
19 KRAMER Marco 39.59 Netherlands
20 ERVIK Eskil 39.86 Norway
21 NOVICHENKO Vitaly 39.96 Belarus
22 YAMAGUCHI Hideto 39.98 Japan
23 ELM Steven 40.11 Canada
24 KRASHENININ Anatoly 40.15 Kazakhstan
25 KNOLL Mark 40.18 Canada
25 STROESCU Adrian Paul 40.18 Romania
27 MINYAYLO Vladimir 40.25 Kazakhstan
28 ARLT Oliver 40.30 Germany
29 POVOLKOVICH Aleksey 40.34 Russian Federation
30 GLUKHOV Arkady 40.35 Russian Federation
31 NAPORA Jacek 40.56 Poland
32 TSYGANOV Andrey 40.64 Belarus
33 ROSENDAHL Vesa 40.71 Finland
34 KANTHAK Daniel 40.76 Germany
35 PODZIGUN Andrey 40.88 Ukraine
36 LIPNITSKY Viktor 40.99 Ukraine
37 GIACOMELLO Massimiliano 41.25 Italy
38 GULYAYKIN Vasily 41.33 Kazakhstan
39 SWIATKOWSKI Robert 41.41 Poland
40 WOLF Hannes 41.45 Austria
41 BAKKE Andreas Snare 41.56 Norway
42 MATOUSEK Pavel 41.71 Czech Republic
43 VITA Csaba Attilla 41.79 Romania
44 VITÉN Daniel 41.87 Sweden
45 MOROZOV Viktor 41.89 Ukraine
46 GOOSSEN Vincent 41.91 Switzerland
47 BJÖREMARK Per Martin 42.19 Sweden
48 KYNCL Vlastimil 42.41 Czech Republic
49 HOLOUBEK Martin 42.96 Czech Republic
View all the 500 meter results of Berlin-Hohenschönhausen in 1994 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 500 meter results (second round) of Berlin-Hohenschönhausen in 1994 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1000 meter results of Berlin-Hohenschönhausen in 1994 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1000 meter results of Berlin-Hohenschönhausen in 1994 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1000 meter results (second round) of Berlin-Hohenschönhausen in 1994 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1500 meter results of Berlin-Hohenschönhausen in 1994 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 BOS Jan 1:57.28 Netherlands
2 TANAKA Shinya 1:57.37 Japan
3 YAMAGUCHI Hideto 1:58.62 Japan
4 KRAMER Marco 1:58.68 Netherlands
5 TAKAHASHI Ichiro 1:58.70 Japan
6 MINYAYLO Vladimir 1:58.84 Kazakhstan
7 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 1:58.89 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
8 NOVICHENKO Vitaly 1:59.13 Belarus
9 TOLLEFSEN Henning 1:59.26 Norway
10 FITZRANDOLPH Casey 1:59.62 United States
11 DE WIT Erik-Jan 1:59.79 Netherlands
12 HOFFMANN Tim 2:00.12 United States
13 PARKER Jason 2:00.20 Canada
14 NOVAK Carol Eduard 2:00.48 Romania
15 CARPENTER Cory 2:00.64 United States
16 CHUN Joo-Hyun 2:01.16 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
17 GLUKHOV Arkady 2:01.41 Russian Federation
18 ERVIK Eskil 2:01.42 Norway
19 JANSSON Magnus 2:01.55 Sweden
20 KIM Song-Chul 2:01.61 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
21 ROSENDAHL Vesa 2:01.67 Finland
22 ARLT Oliver 2:01.72 Germany
23 GILLARDUZZI Dino 2:01.90 Italy
24 HÄNNINEN Janne 2:01.91 Finland
25 PROSHIN Aleksey 2:02.35 Russian Federation
26 POVOLKOVICH Aleksey 2:02.39 Russian Federation
27 ELM Steven 2:02.40 Canada
28 KANTHAK Daniel 2:02.54 Germany
29 KRASHENININ Anatoly 2:02.55 Kazakhstan
30 IORIATTI Ermanno 2:02.83 Italy
31 TSYGANOV Andrey 2:03.03 Belarus
32 GULYAYKIN Vasily 2:03.29 Kazakhstan
33 KNOLL Mark 2:03.46 Canada
34 STROESCU Adrian Paul 2:03.52 Romania
35 SWIST Tomasz 2:03.80 Poland
36 BEHR Andreas 2:04.43 Germany
37 LIPNITSKY Viktor 2:04.60 Ukraine
38 BAKKE Andreas Snare 2:04.65 Norway
39 NAPORA Jacek 2:05.08 Poland
40 MOROZOV Viktor 2:05.15 Ukraine
41 SWIATKOWSKI Robert 2:05.77 Poland
42 VITÉN Daniel 2:05.88 Sweden
43 BJÖREMARK Per Martin 2:06.74 Sweden
44 WOLF Hannes 2:07.61 Austria
45 VITA Csaba Attilla 2:07.73 Romania
46 PODZIGUN Andrey 2:07.94 Ukraine
47 GIACOMELLO Massimiliano 2:08.29 Italy
48 KYNCL Vlastimil 2:09.44 Czech Republic
49 GOOSSEN Vincent 2:09.54 Switzerland
50 MATOUSEK Pavel 2:11.02 Czech Republic
51 HOLOUBEK Martin 2:13.70 Czech Republic
View all the 3000 meter results of Berlin-Hohenschönhausen in 1994 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 TAKAHASHI Ichiro 4:08.64 Japan
2 BOS Jan 4:09.55 Netherlands
3 KRAMER Marco 4:11.07 Netherlands
4 YAMAGUCHI Hideto 4:13.88 Japan
5 DE WIT Erik-Jan 4:14.64 Netherlands
6 NOVICHENKO Vitaly 4:14.72 Belarus
7 MINYAYLO Vladimir 4:15.41 Kazakhstan
8 TOLLEFSEN Henning 4:15.72 Norway
9 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 4:15.95 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
10 HOFFMANN Tim 4:16.27 United States
11 NOVAK Carol Eduard 4:16.59 Romania
12 ERVIK Eskil 4:16.76 Norway
13 KIM Song-Chul 4:16.80 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
14 KANTHAK Daniel 4:17.01 Germany
15 POVOLKOVICH Aleksey 4:17.44 Russian Federation
16 GULYAYKIN Vasily 4:17.76 Kazakhstan
17 BAKKE Andreas Snare 4:18.53 Norway
18 CHUN Joo-Hyun 4:18.60 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
19 KRASHENININ Anatoly 4:18.75 Kazakhstan
20 GLUKHOV Arkady 4:18.95 Russian Federation
21 FITZRANDOLPH Casey 4:19.06 United States
22 NAPORA Jacek 4:19.16 Poland
23 HÄNNINEN Janne 4:19.92 Finland
24 ARLT Oliver 4:20.17 Germany
25 PARKER Jason 4:20.21 Canada
26 TANAKA Shinya 4:20.60 Japan
27 ROSENDAHL Vesa 4:20.81 Finland
28 KNOLL Mark 4:22.44 Canada
29 PROSHIN Aleksey 4:22.54 Russian Federation
30 CARPENTER Cory 4:23.32 United States
31 ELM Steven 4:23.68 Canada
32 SWIATKOWSKI Robert 4:24.40 Poland
33 IORIATTI Ermanno 4:24.84 Italy
34 BJÖREMARK Per Martin 4:25.60 Sweden
35 LIPNITSKY Viktor 4:26.58 Ukraine
36 BEHR Andreas 4:26.74 Germany
37 VITÉN Daniel 4:27.50 Sweden
38 GILLARDUZZI Dino 4:28.86 Italy
39 TSYGANOV Andrey 4:28.92 Belarus
40 VITA Csaba Attilla 4:29.18 Romania
41 MOROZOV Viktor 4:29.30 Ukraine
42 STROESCU Adrian Paul 4:30.82 Romania
43 KYNCL Vlastimil 4:30.87 Czech Republic
44 JANSSON Magnus 4:31.94 Sweden
45 WOLF Hannes 4:32.00 Austria
46 SWIST Tomasz 4:32.22 Poland
47 GOOSSEN Vincent 4:33.17 Switzerland
48 PODZIGUN Andrey 4:34.36 Ukraine
49 GIACOMELLO Massimiliano 4:35.18 Italy
50 MATOUSEK Pavel 4:38.35 Czech Republic
51 HOLOUBEK Martin 4:45.74 Czech Republic
View all the 5000 meter results of Berlin-Hohenschönhausen in 1994 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 BOS Jan 7:14.45 Netherlands
2 KRAMER Marco 7:15.96 Netherlands
3 NOVICHENKO Vitaly 7:16.61 Belarus
4 ERVIK Eskil 7:18.39 Norway
5 DE WIT Erik-Jan 7:21.13 Netherlands
6 MINYAYLO Vladimir 7:22.15 Kazakhstan
7 YAMAGUCHI Hideto 7:23.12 Japan
8 TANAKA Shinya 7:23.21 Japan
9 TOLLEFSEN Henning 7:23.54 Norway
10 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 7:24.37 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
11 HOFFMANN Tim 7:34.90 United States
12 NOVAK Carol Eduard 7:38.08 Romania
View all the 1500 meter results of Berlin-Hohenschönhausen in 1994 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View the points of Berlin-Hohenschönhausen in 1994 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 BOS Jan 163309 Netherlands
2 KRAMER Marco 164591 Netherlands
3 TANAKA Shinya 165377 Japan
4 LEE Kyou-Hyuk 165475 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
5 NOVICHENKO Vitaly 165784 Belarus
6 DE WIT Erik-Jan 166043 Netherlands
7 YAMAGUCHI Hideto 166145 Japan
8 TOLLEFSEN Henning 166197 Norway
8 FITZRANDOLPH Casey 121869 United States
9 MINYAYLO Vladimir 166646 Kazakhstan
10 ERVIK Eskil 166965 Norway
11 HOFFMANN Tim 167281 United States
12 KIM Song-Chul 122346 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
12 NOVAK Carol Eduard 168053 Romania
14 HÄNNINEN Janne 122636 Finland
15 CHUN Joo-Hyun 122736 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
16 PARKER Jason 122744 Canada
18 CARPENTER Cory 123549 United States
19 GLUKHOV Arkady 123978 Russian Federation
20 POVOLKOVICH Aleksey 124042 Russian Federation
21 KRASHENININ Anatoly 124125 Kazakhstan
22 ARLT Oliver 124234 Germany
23 KANTHAK Daniel 124441 Germany
24 IORIATTI Ermanno 124443 Italy
25 BEHR Andreas 124592 Germany
26 ROSENDAHL Vesa 124734 Finland
27 GILLARDUZZI Dino 124803 Italy
28 JANSSON Magnus 124849 Sweden
29 ELM Steven 124856 Canada
30 KNOLL Mark 125073 Canada
31 SWIST Tomasz 125196 Poland
32 GULYAYKIN Vasily 125386 Kazakhstan
33 NAPORA Jacek 125446 Poland
34 BAKKE Andreas Snare 126198 Norway
35 TSYGANOV Andrey 126470 Belarus
36 STROESCU Adrian Paul 126489 Romania
37 LIPNITSKY Viktor 126953 Ukraine
38 SWIATKOWSKI Robert 127399 Poland
39 VITÉN Daniel 128413 Sweden
40 MOROZOV Viktor 128489 Ukraine
41 BJÖREMARK Per Martin 128702 Sweden
42 VITA Csaba Attilla 129229 Romania
43 PODZIGUN Andrey 129252 Ukraine
44 WOLF Hannes 129319 Austria
45 GIACOMELLO Massimiliano 129876 Italy
46 GOOSSEN Vincent 130618 Switzerland
47 KYNCL Vlastimil 130701 Czech Republic
48 MATOUSEK Pavel 131774 Czech Republic
49 HOLOUBEK Martin 135149 Czech Republic