Place Obihiro
Season 1990
Rink No Mori Speed Skating Center
Date 3/2/1990 - 3/4/1990
Country Japan
EventType World Junior Championships
Suffix 0
 
View all the 500 meter results of Obihiro in 1990 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 SØNDRÅL Ådne 38.85 Norway
2 LI Yong-Chol 38.87 People's Democratic Republic Korea (North Korea)
3 LEE In-Hoon 39.53 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
4 KIM Yoon-Man 39.59 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
5 ILKKA Harri Juhani 39.60 Finland
6 SUZUKI Kotaro 39.67 Japan
7 ZANDSTRA Falko 39.87 Netherlands
8 SCHREUDER Arjan 40.27 Netherlands
9 KANGAS Michael ''Mike'' 40.29 United States
10 CARTA Davide 40.30 Italy
11 ANUFRIYENKO Andrey 40.37 Soviet Union
12 SHIMIZU Hideaki 40.55 Japan
13 CHOI In-Chol 40.62 People's Democratic Republic Korea (North Korea)
14 DE TADDEI Alessandro 40.72 Italy
14 SHIRAHATA Keiji 40.72 Japan
16 JEVNAKER Audun 40.74 Norway
17 ten KORTENAAR Marnix 40.80 Netherlands
18 JAROSZEK Pawel 40.85 Poland
19 MCNICOLL Craig Albert 40.90 United Kingdom
20 BARYSHEV Sergey 40.95 Soviet Union
21 TRONÊT Per Jonas 41.03 Sweden
22 KLIMOVICH Dmitry 41.05 Soviet Union
23 BRUNNER Roland 41.06 Austria
24 SWANSON Richard ''Rick'' 41.10 United States
25 TVETER Thor Olav 41.15 Norway
26 SHIN Joong-Bok 41.27 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
27 KONINCKX Pierre-Henri 41.43 France
28 FUNK Christian 41.57 Federal Rebublic of Germany
29 ZYGMUNT Pawel 41.58 Poland
30 HÖHNISCH Uwe 41.60 German Democratic Republic
31 HEITZER Hans-Willi 41.65 Federal Rebublic of Germany
32 WINKLER Robert 41.88 Federal Rebublic of Germany
33 ALBRECHT Mark 41.95 United States
34 NIEMINEN Mikko 42.10 Finland
35 NIEDERMAYER Roland 42.16 Austria
36 JI Song-Guk 42.59 People's Democratic Republic Korea (North Korea)
37 LANCASTER Arcton 44.85 Canada
View all the 500 meter results of Obihiro in 1990 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 500 meter results (second round) of Obihiro in 1990 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1000 meter results of Obihiro in 1990 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1000 meter results of Obihiro in 1990 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1000 meter results (second round) of Obihiro in 1990 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1500 meter results of Obihiro in 1990 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 SØNDRÅL Ådne 2:00.84 Norway
2 ZANDSTRA Falko 2:02.87 Netherlands
3 BARYSHEV Sergey 2:04.21 Soviet Union
4 JAROSZEK Pawel 2:04.39 Poland
5 ANUFRIYENKO Andrey 2:04.76 Soviet Union
6 ten KORTENAAR Marnix 2:04.86 Netherlands
7 SCHREUDER Arjan 2:05.05 Netherlands
8 KLIMOVICH Dmitry 2:05.14 Soviet Union
9 CHOI In-Chol 2:05.41 People's Democratic Republic Korea (North Korea)
10 LEE In-Hoon 2:05.48 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
11 SHIRAHATA Keiji 2:05.77 Japan
12 SUZUKI Kotaro 2:06.28 Japan
13 HÖHNISCH Uwe 2:07.06 German Democratic Republic
14 TRONÊT Per Jonas 2:07.58 Sweden
15 SHIMIZU Hideaki 2:07.69 Japan
16 BRUNNER Roland 2:07.89 Austria
17 JEVNAKER Audun 2:08.41 Norway
18 MCNICOLL Craig Albert 2:08.43 United Kingdom
19 TVETER Thor Olav 2:08.49 Norway
20 ZYGMUNT Pawel 2:08.57 Poland
21 ILKKA Harri Juhani 2:08.71 Finland
22 FUNK Christian 2:09.09 Federal Rebublic of Germany
23 KIM Yoon-Man 2:09.29 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
24 SHIN Joong-Bok 2:09.38 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
25 CARTA Davide 2:09.47 Italy
26 DE TADDEI Alessandro 2:10.66 Italy
27 SWANSON Richard ''Rick'' 2:11.21 United States
28 ALBRECHT Mark 2:11.22 United States
29 NIEMINEN Mikko 2:11.53 Finland
30 LI Yong-Chol 2:11.72 People's Democratic Republic Korea (North Korea)
31 KANGAS Michael ''Mike'' 2:11.74 United States
32 JI Song-Guk 2:12.62 People's Democratic Republic Korea (North Korea)
33 LANCASTER Arcton 2:12.91 Canada
34 WINKLER Robert 2:13.74 Federal Rebublic of Germany
35 KONINCKX Pierre-Henri 2:15.24 France
36 HEITZER Hans-Willi 2:17.63 Federal Rebublic of Germany
View all the 3000 meter results of Obihiro in 1990 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 ZANDSTRA Falko 4:18.58 Netherlands
2 SCHREUDER Arjan 4:19.33 Netherlands
3 SØNDRÅL Ådne 4:21.03 Norway
4 HÖHNISCH Uwe 4:23.74 German Democratic Republic
5 BARYSHEV Sergey 4:23.93 Soviet Union
6 CHOI In-Chol 4:24.59 People's Democratic Republic Korea (North Korea)
7 KLIMOVICH Dmitry 4:25.50 Soviet Union
8 ten KORTENAAR Marnix 4:25.79 Netherlands
9 LEE In-Hoon 4:25.82 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
10 SHIRAHATA Keiji 4:26.99 Japan
11 ZYGMUNT Pawel 4:27.51 Poland
12 ANUFRIYENKO Andrey 4:28.35 Soviet Union
13 JAROSZEK Pawel 4:29.98 Poland
14 TRONÊT Per Jonas 4:30.11 Sweden
15 JEVNAKER Audun 4:30.26 Norway
16 BRUNNER Roland 4:30.89 Austria
17 SUZUKI Kotaro 4:31.98 Japan
18 SHIN Joong-Bok 4:32.53 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
19 SHIMIZU Hideaki 4:32.64 Japan
20 JI Song-Guk 4:32.73 People's Democratic Republic Korea (North Korea)
21 TVETER Thor Olav 4:33.16 Norway
22 CARTA Davide 4:34.01 Italy
23 MCNICOLL Craig Albert 4:35.22 United Kingdom
24 FUNK Christian 4:36.13 Federal Rebublic of Germany
25 DE TADDEI Alessandro 4:36.35 Italy
26 NIEDERMAYER Roland 4:36.59 Austria
27 ALBRECHT Mark 4:37.62 United States
28 LANCASTER Arcton 4:38.84 Canada
29 NIEMINEN Mikko 4:39.80 Finland
30 KIM Yoon-Man 4:40.90 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
31 LI Yong-Chol 4:43.46 People's Democratic Republic Korea (North Korea)
32 SWANSON Richard ''Rick'' 4:43.87 United States
33 WINKLER Robert 4:45.52 Federal Rebublic of Germany
34 ILKKA Harri Juhani 4:45.84 Finland
35 KANGAS Michael ''Mike'' 4:46.41 United States
36 KONINCKX Pierre-Henri 4:56.58 France
View all the 5000 meter results of Obihiro in 1990 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 ZANDSTRA Falko 7:18.45 Netherlands
2 ten KORTENAAR Marnix 7:28.94 Netherlands
3 SCHREUDER Arjan 7:29.67 Netherlands
4 SØNDRÅL Ådne 7:35.44 Norway
5 BARYSHEV Sergey 7:38.57 Soviet Union
6 LEE In-Hoon 7:41.79 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
7 ANUFRIYENKO Andrey 7:42.87 Soviet Union
8 SHIRAHATA Keiji 7:43.95 Japan
9 HÖHNISCH Uwe 7:44.13 German Democratic Republic
10 KLIMOVICH Dmitry 7:44.88 Soviet Union
11 TRONÊT Per Jonas 7:49.44 Sweden
12 JEVNAKER Audun 7:53.77 Norway
13 ZYGMUNT Pawel 7:54.47 Poland
14 CHOI In-Chol 7:54.81 People's Democratic Republic Korea (North Korea)
15 JAROSZEK Pawel 7:56.17 Poland
16 BRUNNER Roland 8:02.15 Austria
View all the 1500 meter results of Obihiro in 1990 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View the points of Obihiro in 1990 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 ZANDSTRA Falko 167767 Netherlands
2 SØNDRÅL Ådne 168179 Norway
3 SCHREUDER Arjan 170141 Netherlands
4 ten KORTENAAR Marnix 171612 Netherlands
5 LEE In-Hoon 171838 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
6 BARYSHEV Sergey 172198 Soviet Union
7 ANUFRIYENKO Andrey 172968 Soviet Union
8 KLIMOVICH Dmitry 173501 Soviet Union
9 SHIRAHATA Keiji 173536 Japan
10 SUZUKI Kotaro 127093 Japan
10 CHOI In-Chol 174002 People's Democratic Republic Korea (North Korea)
11 HÖHNISCH Uwe 174322 German Democratic Republic
12 JAROSZEK Pawel 174926 Poland
13 TRONÊT Per Jonas 175518 Sweden
14 SHIMIZU Hideaki 128553 Japan
14 JEVNAKER Audun 175963 Norway
15 ZYGMUNT Pawel 176468 Poland
16 BRUNNER Roland 177053 Austria
19 CARTA Davide 129124 Italy
20 KIM Yoon-Man 129502 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
21 TVETER Thor Olav 129506 Norway
22 MCNICOLL Craig Albert 129580 United Kingdom
23 SHIN Joong-Bok 129817 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
24 LI Yong-Chol 130019 People's Democratic Republic Korea (North Korea)
25 ILKKA Harri Juhani 130143 Finland
26 DE TADDEI Alessandro 130331 Italy
27 FUNK Christian 130621 Federal Rebublic of Germany
28 KANGAS Michael ''Mike'' 131938 United States
29 ALBRECHT Mark 131960 United States
30 SWANSON Richard ''Rick'' 132147 United States
31 JI Song-Guk 132251 People's Democratic Republic Korea (North Korea)
32 NIEMINEN Mikko 132576 Finland
33 WINKLER Robert 134046 Federal Rebublic of Germany
34 LANCASTER Arcton 135626 Canada
35 KONINCKX Pierre-Henri 135940 France