Place Tromsø
Season 1990
Rink Tromsdalen Kunstis
Date 2/24/1990 - 2/25/1990
Country Norway
EventType World Sprint Championships
Suffix 0
 
View all the 500 meter results (first round) of Tromsø in 1990 [ World Sprint Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 MEY Uwe-Jens 37.16 German Democratic Republic
1 MEY Uwe-Jens 37.83 German Democratic Republic
2 MIYABE Yasunori 38.07 Japan
2 ZHELEZOVSKY Igor 37.85 Soviet Union
3 BAKHVALOV Andrey 38.15 Soviet Union
3 JANSEN Daniel Erwin ''Dan'' 38.15 United States
3 KUROIWA Satoru 37.98 Japan
4 BAE Ki-Tae 38.16 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
5 BAE Ki-Tae 38.24 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
5 MIYABE Yasunori 38.35 Japan
6 MORIYAMA Hozumi 38.29 Japan
6 JANSEN Daniel Erwin ''Dan'' 38.44 United States
7 KUROIWA Satoru 38.31 Japan
7 BAKHVALOV Andrey 38.54 Soviet Union
8 LOEF Arie Cornelis 38.77 Netherlands
8 SCOTT John Kevin 38.67 Canada
9 BESTEMAN David ''Dave'' 38.88 United States
9 KUROIWA Toshiyuki 38.75 Japan
10 JAEGAL Sung-Yeol 38.99 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
10 ZHELEZOVSKY Igor 38.78 Soviet Union
11 THIBAULT Guy 39.00 Canada
11 KLIMOV Aleksandr 38.81 Soviet Union
12 THIBAULT Guy 38.85 Canada
12 THOMETZ Keith James ''Nick'' 39.16 United States
13 KLIMOV Aleksandr 39.19 Soviet Union
13 DUBREUIL Robert 38.94 Canada
14 SCOTT John Kevin 39.21 Canada
14 LOEF Arie Cornelis 38.98 Netherlands
15 BESTEMAN David ''Dave'' 38.99 United States
15 DUBREUIL Robert 39.22 Canada
16 MORIYAMA Hozumi 39.24 Japan
16 STREB Uwe 39.09 Federal Rebublic of Germany
16 ZINKE Olaf 39.24 German Democratic Republic
17 FLAIM Eric Joseph 39.10 United States
18 KUROIWA Toshiyuki 39.32 Japan
18 ZINKE Olaf 39.15 German Democratic Republic
19 STRØM Roger 39.41 Norway
19 BOELSMA Menno 39.16 Netherlands
20 BOELSMA Menno 39.42 Netherlands
20 FORSLUND Björn Olof 39.19 Sweden
20 FORSLUND Björn Olof 2:39.19 Sweden
20 JAEGAL Sung-Yeol 39.19 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
21 TERPSTRA Tjerk 39.54 Netherlands
22 THOMETZ Keith James ''Nick'' 39.20 United States
22 FLAIM Eric Joseph 39.55 United States
23 KÖNIG Bo 39.61 Sweden
23 KÖNIG Bo 39.36 Sweden
24 FRANZELIN Andreas 39.67 Austria
24 STRØM Roger 39.42 Norway
25 FORSLUND Björn Olof 39.74 Sweden
25 LIU Wei 39.55 China
26 van den BRINK Helmuth 39.90 Netherlands
26 van den BRINK Helmuth 39.73 Netherlands
27 LIU Wei 40.13 China
27 JANKOWSKI Tomasz 39.75 Poland
28 HOFFMANN Andre 40.22 German Democratic Republic
28 PIKKUPEURA Urpo Paavo 39.90 Finland
29 PIKKUPEURA Urpo Paavo 40.32 Finland
29 HOFFMANN Andre 39.94 German Democratic Republic
30 JANKOWSKI Tomasz 1:06.74 Poland
30 FRANZELIN Andreas 40.04 Austria
31 TERPSTRA Tjerk 1:04.99 Netherlands
View all the 500 meter results (first round) of Tromsø in 1990 [ World Sprint Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 MEY Uwe-Jens 37.16 German Democratic Republic
2 ZHELEZOVSKY Igor 37.85 Soviet Union
3 KUROIWA Satoru 37.98 Japan
4 BAE Ki-Tae 38.16 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
5 MIYABE Yasunori 38.35 Japan
6 JANSEN Daniel Erwin ''Dan'' 38.44 United States
7 BAKHVALOV Andrey 38.54 Soviet Union
8 LOEF Arie Cornelis 38.77 Netherlands
9 BESTEMAN David ''Dave'' 38.88 United States
10 JAEGAL Sung-Yeol 38.99 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
11 THIBAULT Guy 39.00 Canada
12 THOMETZ Keith James ''Nick'' 39.16 United States
13 KLIMOV Aleksandr 39.19 Soviet Union
14 SCOTT John Kevin 39.21 Canada
15 DUBREUIL Robert 39.22 Canada
16 MORIYAMA Hozumi 39.24 Japan
16 ZINKE Olaf 39.24 German Democratic Republic
18 KUROIWA Toshiyuki 39.32 Japan
19 STRØM Roger 39.41 Norway
20 BOELSMA Menno 39.42 Netherlands
21 TERPSTRA Tjerk 39.54 Netherlands
22 FLAIM Eric Joseph 39.55 United States
23 KÖNIG Bo 39.61 Sweden
24 FRANZELIN Andreas 39.67 Austria
25 FORSLUND Björn Olof 39.74 Sweden
26 van den BRINK Helmuth 39.90 Netherlands
27 LIU Wei 40.13 China
28 HOFFMANN Andre 40.22 German Democratic Republic
29 PIKKUPEURA Urpo Paavo 40.32 Finland
30 JANKOWSKI Tomasz 1:06.74 Poland
View all the 500 meter results (second round) of Tromsø in 1990 [ World Sprint Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 MEY Uwe-Jens 37.83 German Democratic Republic
2 MIYABE Yasunori 38.07 Japan
3 BAKHVALOV Andrey 38.15 Soviet Union
3 JANSEN Daniel Erwin ''Dan'' 38.15 United States
5 BAE Ki-Tae 38.24 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
6 MORIYAMA Hozumi 38.29 Japan
7 KUROIWA Satoru 38.31 Japan
8 SCOTT John Kevin 38.67 Canada
9 KUROIWA Toshiyuki 38.75 Japan
10 ZHELEZOVSKY Igor 38.78 Soviet Union
11 KLIMOV Aleksandr 38.81 Soviet Union
12 THIBAULT Guy 38.85 Canada
13 DUBREUIL Robert 38.94 Canada
14 LOEF Arie Cornelis 38.98 Netherlands
15 BESTEMAN David ''Dave'' 38.99 United States
16 STREB Uwe 39.09 Federal Rebublic of Germany
17 FLAIM Eric Joseph 39.10 United States
18 ZINKE Olaf 39.15 German Democratic Republic
19 BOELSMA Menno 39.16 Netherlands
20 FORSLUND Björn Olof 39.19 Sweden
20 JAEGAL Sung-Yeol 39.19 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
22 THOMETZ Keith James ''Nick'' 39.20 United States
23 KÖNIG Bo 39.36 Sweden
24 STRØM Roger 39.42 Norway
25 LIU Wei 39.55 China
26 van den BRINK Helmuth 39.73 Netherlands
27 JANKOWSKI Tomasz 39.75 Poland
28 PIKKUPEURA Urpo Paavo 39.90 Finland
29 HOFFMANN Andre 39.94 German Democratic Republic
30 FRANZELIN Andreas 40.04 Austria
31 TERPSTRA Tjerk 1:04.99 Netherlands
View all the 1000 meter results (first round) of Tromsø in 1990 [ World Sprint Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 ZHELEZOVSKY Igor 1:16.84 Soviet Union
2 BAKHVALOV Andrey 1:17.82 Soviet Union
3 BAE Ki-Tae 1:18.49 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
4 JANSEN Daniel Erwin ''Dan'' 1:18.60 United States
5 KLIMOV Aleksandr 1:18.86 Soviet Union
6 MORIYAMA Hozumi 1:18.90 Japan
7 BESTEMAN David ''Dave'' 1:19.03 United States
8 LOEF Arie Cornelis 1:19.05 Netherlands
9 ZINKE Olaf 1:19.12 German Democratic Republic
10 KUROIWA Toshiyuki 1:19.26 Japan
11 MIYABE Yasunori 1:19.41 Japan
12 THOMETZ Keith James ''Nick'' 1:19.49 United States
13 FLAIM Eric Joseph 1:19.70 United States
14 DUBREUIL Robert 1:19.71 Canada
15 van den BRINK Helmuth 1:19.92 Netherlands
16 THIBAULT Guy 1:19.93 Canada
17 JANKOWSKI Tomasz 1:20.50 Poland
18 SCOTT John Kevin 1:20.54 Canada
19 HOFFMANN Andre 1:20.61 German Democratic Republic
20 FRANZELIN Andreas 1:20.68 Austria
21 FORSLUND Björn Olof 1:20.82 Sweden
22 KÖNIG Bo 1:20.91 Sweden
23 STREB Uwe 1:21.01 Federal Rebublic of Germany
24 BOELSMA Menno 1:21.07 Netherlands
25 KUROIWA Satoru 1:21.43 Japan
26 PIKKUPEURA Urpo Paavo 1:21.58 Finland
27 JAEGAL Sung-Yeol 1:21.82 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
28 LIU Wei 1:22.14 China
29 TERPSTRA Tjerk 1:22.50 Netherlands
30 STRØM Roger 1:23.96 Norway
View all the 1000 meter results (first round) of Tromsø in 1990 [ World Sprint Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 KLIMOV Aleksandr 1:17.12 Soviet Union
2 BAE Ki-Tae 1:17.51 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
3 BAKHVALOV Andrey 1:17.64 Soviet Union
4 MEY Uwe-Jens 1:17.90 German Democratic Republic
5 JANSEN Daniel Erwin ''Dan'' 1:18.42 United States
6 MORIYAMA Hozumi 1:18.44 Japan
7 ZINKE Olaf 1:18.54 German Democratic Republic
8 LIU Wei 1:18.82 China
9 KUROIWA Toshiyuki 1:18.84 Japan
10 KUROIWA Satoru 1:19.02 Japan
11 KÖNIG Bo 1:19.07 Sweden
12 SCOTT John Kevin 1:19.31 Canada
13 JANKOWSKI Tomasz 1:19.38 Poland
14 FLAIM Eric Joseph 1:19.48 United States
15 ZHELEZOVSKY Igor 1:19.54 Soviet Union
16 van den BRINK Helmuth 1:19.55 Netherlands
17 MIYABE Yasunori 1:19.57 Japan
18 FORSLUND Björn Olof 1:19.70 Sweden
19 STREB Uwe 1:19.70 Federal Rebublic of Germany
20 DUBREUIL Robert 1:19.73 Canada
21 HOFFMANN Andre 1:19.80 German Democratic Republic
22 BESTEMAN David ''Dave'' 1:19.91 United States
23 LOEF Arie Cornelis 1:19.98 Netherlands
24 THIBAULT Guy 1:20.07 Canada
25 BOELSMA Menno 1:20.13 Netherlands
26 FRANZELIN Andreas 1:20.63 Austria
27 THOMETZ Keith James ''Nick'' 1:20.71 United States
28 PIKKUPEURA Urpo Paavo 1:20.79 Finland
29 JAEGAL Sung-Yeol 1:21.40 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
30 TERPSTRA Tjerk 1:21.60 Netherlands
31 STRØM Roger 1:22.54 Norway
View all the 1000 meter results (second round) of Tromsø in 1990 [ World Sprint Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 KLIMOV Aleksandr 1:17.12 Soviet Union
1 ZHELEZOVSKY Igor 1:16.84 Soviet Union
2 BAE Ki-Tae 1:17.51 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
2 BAKHVALOV Andrey 1:17.82 Soviet Union
3 BAKHVALOV Andrey 1:17.64 Soviet Union
3 BAE Ki-Tae 1:18.49 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
4 JANSEN Daniel Erwin ''Dan'' 1:18.60 United States
4 MEY Uwe-Jens 1:17.90 German Democratic Republic
5 JANSEN Daniel Erwin ''Dan'' 1:18.42 United States
5 KLIMOV Aleksandr 1:18.86 Soviet Union
6 MORIYAMA Hozumi 1:18.90 Japan
6 MORIYAMA Hozumi 1:18.44 Japan
7 ZINKE Olaf 1:18.54 German Democratic Republic
7 BESTEMAN David ''Dave'' 1:19.03 United States
8 LIU Wei 1:18.82 China
8 LOEF Arie Cornelis 1:19.05 Netherlands
9 KUROIWA Toshiyuki 1:18.84 Japan
9 ZINKE Olaf 1:19.12 German Democratic Republic
10 KUROIWA Satoru 1:19.02 Japan
10 KUROIWA Toshiyuki 1:19.26 Japan
11 MIYABE Yasunori 1:19.41 Japan
11 KÖNIG Bo 1:19.07 Sweden
12 SCOTT John Kevin 1:19.31 Canada
12 THOMETZ Keith James ''Nick'' 1:19.49 United States
13 JANKOWSKI Tomasz 1:19.38 Poland
13 FLAIM Eric Joseph 1:19.70 United States
14 FLAIM Eric Joseph 1:19.48 United States
14 DUBREUIL Robert 1:19.71 Canada
15 van den BRINK Helmuth 1:19.92 Netherlands
15 ZHELEZOVSKY Igor 1:19.54 Soviet Union
16 THIBAULT Guy 1:19.93 Canada
16 van den BRINK Helmuth 1:19.55 Netherlands
17 JANKOWSKI Tomasz 1:20.50 Poland
17 MIYABE Yasunori 1:19.57 Japan
18 FORSLUND Björn Olof 1:19.70 Sweden
18 SCOTT John Kevin 1:20.54 Canada
19 STREB Uwe 1:19.70 Federal Rebublic of Germany
19 HOFFMANN Andre 1:20.61 German Democratic Republic
20 FRANZELIN Andreas 1:20.68 Austria
20 DUBREUIL Robert 1:19.73 Canada
21 FORSLUND Björn Olof 1:20.82 Sweden
21 HOFFMANN Andre 1:19.80 German Democratic Republic
22 BESTEMAN David ''Dave'' 1:19.91 United States
22 KÖNIG Bo 1:20.91 Sweden
23 LOEF Arie Cornelis 1:19.98 Netherlands
23 STREB Uwe 1:21.01 Federal Rebublic of Germany
24 THIBAULT Guy 1:20.07 Canada
24 BOELSMA Menno 1:21.07 Netherlands
25 BOELSMA Menno 1:20.13 Netherlands
25 KUROIWA Satoru 1:21.43 Japan
26 FRANZELIN Andreas 1:20.63 Austria
26 PIKKUPEURA Urpo Paavo 1:21.58 Finland
27 THOMETZ Keith James ''Nick'' 1:20.71 United States
27 JAEGAL Sung-Yeol 1:21.82 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
28 LIU Wei 1:22.14 China
28 PIKKUPEURA Urpo Paavo 1:20.79 Finland
29 TERPSTRA Tjerk 1:22.50 Netherlands
29 JAEGAL Sung-Yeol 1:21.40 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
30 TERPSTRA Tjerk 1:21.60 Netherlands
30 STRØM Roger 1:23.96 Norway
31 STRØM Roger 1:22.54 Norway
View all the 1500 meter results of Tromsø in 1990 [ World Sprint Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 3000 meter results of Tromsø in 1990 [ World Sprint Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 5000 meter results of Tromsø in 1990 [ World Sprint Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1500 meter results of Tromsø in 1990 [ World Sprint Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View the points of Tromsø in 1990 [ World Sprint Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 BAE Ki-Tae 154400 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
2 BAKHVALOV Andrey 154420 Soviet Union
3 ZHELEZOVSKY Igor 154820 Soviet Union
4 JANSEN Daniel Erwin ''Dan'' 155100 United States
5 MIYABE Yasunori 155910 Japan
6 KLIMOV Aleksandr 155990 Soviet Union
7 MORIYAMA Hozumi 156200 Japan
8 KUROIWA Satoru 156515 Japan
9 KUROIWA Toshiyuki 157120 Japan
10 ZINKE Olaf 157220 German Democratic Republic
11 LOEF Arie Cornelis 157265 Netherlands
12 BESTEMAN David ''Dave'' 157340 United States
13 SCOTT John Kevin 157805 Canada
14 THIBAULT Guy 157850 Canada
15 DUBREUIL Robert 157880 Canada
16 FLAIM Eric Joseph 158240 United States
17 THOMETZ Keith James ''Nick'' 158460 United States
18 KÖNIG Bo 158960 Sweden
19 BOELSMA Menno 159180 Netherlands
21 van den BRINK Helmuth 159365 Netherlands
22 JAEGAL Sung-Yeol 159790 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
23 LIU Wei 160150 China
24 FRANZELIN Andreas 160365 Austria
24 HOFFMANN Andre 160365 German Democratic Republic
26 PIKKUPEURA Urpo Paavo 161405 Finland
27 STRØM Roger 162080 Norway
28 JANKOWSKI Tomasz 186430 Poland
29 TERPSTRA Tjerk 186580 Netherlands