Place Göteborg
Season 1989
Rink Ruddalen IP
Date 1/21/1989 - 1/22/1989
Country Sweden
EventType European Championships
Suffix 0
 
View all the 500 meter results of Göteborg in 1989 [ European Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 ZINKE Olaf 39.55 German Democratic Republic
2 MONTI Fabio 39.85 Italy
2 ADEBERG Peter 39.85 German Democratic Republic
4 HERDA Georg 39.90 Federal Rebublic of Germany
5 HADSCHIEFF Michael 39.98 Austria
6 KLISHO Kiril 40.08 Soviet Union
7 SNETKOV Bronislav 40.11 Soviet Union
8 SIGHEL Roberto 40.12 Italy
9 KOSS Johann Olav 40.22 Norway
10 GARAYEV Ildar 40.24 Soviet Union
11 ZAKARIAS Zsolt 40.30 Austria
12 VISSER Leendert ''Leo'' 40.32 Netherlands
13 KEMKERS Gerard 40.35 Netherlands
14 PORTIJK Annejan 40.39 Netherlands
15 KARLBERG Tomas Joakim 40.63 Sweden
16 BOS Thomas 40.75 Netherlands
17 GREEN Julian Walter 40.80 United Kingdom
18 EMINGER Christian 40.98 Austria
19 KARLSTAD Geir 40.99 Norway
19 YERMOLIN Andrey 40.99 Soviet Union
21 JÄRVINEN Timo Tapani 41.09 Finland
22 SYVERTSEN Frode Hermann 41.12 Norway
23 LEDERGERBER Notker 41.16 Switzerland
24 JEKLIC Rudolf ''Rudi'' 41.20 Federal Rebublic of Germany
25 LEPPÄNEN Ari 41.56 Finland
26 BENGTSSON Per Olov 41.72 Sweden
27 ANDERSSON Jörgen 41.73 Sweden
28 MAKOWSKI Andrzej 41.81 Poland
29 RADKE Jaromir 42.15 Poland
30 KYNCL Jirí 42.32 Czechoslovakia
View all the 500 meter results of Göteborg in 1989 [ European Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 500 meter results (second round) of Göteborg in 1989 [ European Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1000 meter results of Göteborg in 1989 [ European Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1000 meter results of Göteborg in 1989 [ European Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1000 meter results (second round) of Göteborg in 1989 [ European Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1500 meter results of Göteborg in 1989 [ European Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 GARAYEV Ildar 2:00.96 Soviet Union
1 SNETKOV Bronislav 2:00.96 Soviet Union
3 PORTIJK Annejan 2:01.78 Netherlands
4 ADEBERG Peter 2:02.20 German Democratic Republic
5 HADSCHIEFF Michael 2:02.31 Austria
6 YERMOLIN Andrey 2:02.34 Soviet Union
7 VISSER Leendert ''Leo'' 2:02.43 Netherlands
8 ZINKE Olaf 2:02.75 German Democratic Republic
9 EMINGER Christian 2:02.76 Austria
10 KARLSTAD Geir 2:02.90 Norway
11 HERDA Georg 2:03.22 Federal Rebublic of Germany
12 KLISHO Kiril 2:03.67 Soviet Union
13 BOS Thomas 2:03.79 Netherlands
14 KEMKERS Gerard 2:04.33 Netherlands
15 SIGHEL Roberto 2:04.73 Italy
16 JÄRVINEN Timo Tapani 2:05.00 Finland
17 MONTI Fabio 2:05.05 Italy
18 ZAKARIAS Zsolt 2:05.56 Austria
19 JEKLIC Rudolf ''Rudi'' 2:05.81 Federal Rebublic of Germany
20 RADKE Jaromir 2:06.02 Poland
21 KARLBERG Tomas Joakim 2:06.04 Sweden
22 BENGTSSON Per Olov 2:06.35 Sweden
23 LEDERGERBER Notker 2:06.58 Switzerland
24 LEPPÄNEN Ari 2:06.77 Finland
25 SYVERTSEN Frode Hermann 2:07.63 Norway
26 KYNCL Jirí 2:07.80 Czechoslovakia
27 MAKOWSKI Andrzej 2:07.96 Poland
28 KOSS Johann Olav 2:08.06 Norway
29 ANDERSSON Jörgen 2:08.26 Sweden
30 GREEN Julian Walter 2:08.72 United Kingdom
View all the 3000 meter results of Göteborg in 1989 [ European Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 5000 meter results of Göteborg in 1989 [ European Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 VISSER Leendert ''Leo'' 7:08.41 Netherlands
2 KEMKERS Gerard 7:14.85 Netherlands
3 KARLSTAD Geir 7:18.93 Norway
4 BOS Thomas 7:20.08 Netherlands
5 EMINGER Christian 7:20.17 Austria
6 SIGHEL Roberto 7:21.00 Italy
7 YERMOLIN Andrey 7:22.21 Soviet Union
8 JÄRVINEN Timo Tapani 7:25.06 Finland
9 BENGTSSON Per Olov 7:25.35 Sweden
10 JEKLIC Rudolf ''Rudi'' 7:26.73 Federal Rebublic of Germany
11 PORTIJK Annejan 7:27.02 Netherlands
12 KOSS Johann Olav 7:27.16 Norway
13 HERDA Georg 7:27.34 Federal Rebublic of Germany
14 RADKE Jaromir 7:27.79 Poland
15 ADEBERG Peter 7:28.43 German Democratic Republic
16 LEPPÄNEN Ari 7:30.14 Finland
17 SYVERTSEN Frode Hermann 7:30.31 Norway
18 MAKOWSKI Andrzej 7:30.42 Poland
19 LEDERGERBER Notker 7:30.73 Switzerland
20 KLISHO Kiril 7:30.85 Soviet Union
21 ZAKARIAS Zsolt 7:30.98 Austria
22 HADSCHIEFF Michael 7:32.07 Austria
23 GARAYEV Ildar 7:32.09 Soviet Union
24 KYNCL Jirí 7:32.62 Czechoslovakia
25 ZINKE Olaf 7:34.07 German Democratic Republic
26 SNETKOV Bronislav 7:36.00 Soviet Union
27 KARLBERG Tomas Joakim 7:37.81 Sweden
28 MONTI Fabio 7:46.86 Italy
29 GREEN Julian Walter 7:52.34 United Kingdom
30 ANDERSSON Jörgen 7:52.84 Sweden
View all the 1500 meter results of Göteborg in 1989 [ European Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 VISSER Leendert ''Leo'' 14:49.12 Netherlands
2 KEMKERS Gerard 14:55.76 Netherlands
3 KARLSTAD Geir 14:59.97 Norway
4 EMINGER Christian 15:13.38 Austria
5 BOS Thomas 15:18.40 Netherlands
6 YERMOLIN Andrey 15:20.56 Soviet Union
7 SIGHEL Roberto 15:21.04 Italy
8 JEKLIC Rudolf ''Rudi'' 15:35.93 Federal Rebublic of Germany
9 BENGTSSON Per Olov 15:36.96 Sweden
10 RADKE Jaromir 15:39.70 Poland
11 JÄRVINEN Timo Tapani 15:40.68 Finland
12 GARAYEV Ildar 15:45.21 Soviet Union
14 ADEBERG Peter 15:47.06 German Democratic Republic
15 HERDA Georg 15:54.36 Federal Rebublic of Germany
16 KOSS Johann Olav 16:05.48 Norway
View the points of Göteborg in 1989 [ European Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 VISSER Leendert ''Leo'' 168427 Netherlands
2 KEMKERS Gerard 170066 Netherlands
3 KARLSTAD Geir 170847 Norway
4 EMINGER Christian 171586 Austria
5 SIGHEL Roberto 171848 Italy
6 BOS Thomas 171941 Netherlands
7 YERMOLIN Andrey 172019 Soviet Union
8 ADEBERG Peter 172779 German Democratic Republic
9 ZINKE Olaf 125873 German Democratic Republic
10 GARAYEV Ildar 173029 Soviet Union
11 HADSCHIEFF Michael 125957 Austria
11 HERDA Georg 173425 Federal Rebublic of Germany
12 JÄRVINEN Timo Tapani 174296 Finland
13 JEKLIC Rudolf ''Rudi'' 174605 Federal Rebublic of Germany
14 BENGTSSON Per Olov 175219 Sweden
14 SNETKOV Bronislav 126030 Soviet Union
15 KLISHO Kiril 126388 Soviet Union
15 KOSS Johann Olav 175896 Norway
16 RADKE Jaromir 175920 Poland
16 ZAKARIAS Zsolt 127251 Austria
20 MONTI Fabio 128219 Italy
22 KARLBERG Tomas Joakim 128424 Sweden
23 LEDERGERBER Notker 128426 Switzerland
24 SYVERTSEN Frode Hermann 128694 Norway
25 LEPPÄNEN Ari 128830 Finland
27 MAKOWSKI Andrzej 129505 Poland
28 KYNCL Jirí 130182 Czechoslovakia
29 GREEN Julian Walter 130940 United Kingdom
30 ANDERSSON Jörgen 131767 Sweden