Place Seoul
Season 1988
Rink Taenung Outdoor Rink
Date 1/30/1988 - 1/31/1988
Country Republic of Korea (South Korea)
EventType World Junior Championships
Suffix 0
 
View all the 500 meter results of Seoul in 1988 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 KOTAKE Naoki 39.76 Japan
2 SPIELMANN Michael 40.11 German Democratic Republic
3 SHIMIZU Yoshiyuki 40.20 Japan
4 JAEGAL Sung-Yeol 40.44 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
5 LEE In-Hoon 40.51 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
6 ZHELEZNOV Aleksandr 40.70 Soviet Union
7 SØNDRÅL Ådne 40.71 Norway
7 KANGAS Michael ''Mike'' 40.71 United States
9 ENFELDT Magnus 40.73 Sweden
10 SCOTT John Kevin 40.87 Canada
11 RASCHENKO Yevgeny 40.96 Soviet Union
12 MILLS Nataniel 40.99 United States
13 DE VRIES Erik 41.06 Netherlands
14 SMULDERS Cornelis ''Cor'' Jan 41.07 Netherlands
15 RITSMA Rintje 41.08 Netherlands
16 SONNENFELD Dirk 41.26 German Democratic Republic
17 OH Young-Seok 41.29 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
18 ILKKA Harri Juhani 41.67 Finland
19 MCNICOLL Craig Albert 41.73 United Kingdom
20 TONAT Uwe 41.77 German Democratic Republic
21 NILSEN Henning 41.89 Norway
22 ALMENNING Roger 42.03 Norway
23 SCHWAIGER Christian 42.11 Federal Rebublic of Germany
24 KUSPA John 42.40 United States
25 NIEMINEN Mikko 42.57 Finland
26 DRWIEGA Artur 43.30 Poland
27 IWASHITA Kiyoto 46.05 Japan
28 LYADOV Sergey 57.24 Soviet Union
View all the 500 meter results of Seoul in 1988 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 500 meter results (second round) of Seoul in 1988 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1000 meter results of Seoul in 1988 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1000 meter results of Seoul in 1988 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1000 meter results (second round) of Seoul in 1988 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View all the 1500 meter results of Seoul in 1988 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 SPIELMANN Michael 2:01.14 German Democratic Republic
2 KOTAKE Naoki 2:02.37 Japan
3 IWASHITA Kiyoto 2:02.63 Japan
4 SMULDERS Cornelis ''Cor'' Jan 2:02.92 Netherlands
5 DE VRIES Erik 2:04.36 Netherlands
6 ZHELEZNOV Aleksandr 2:04.39 Soviet Union
7 LEE In-Hoon 2:04.43 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
8 RASCHENKO Yevgeny 2:04.79 Soviet Union
9 RITSMA Rintje 2:05.23 Netherlands
10 TONAT Uwe 2:05.25 German Democratic Republic
11 OH Young-Seok 2:05.98 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
12 SONNENFELD Dirk 2:06.38 German Democratic Republic
13 SCOTT John Kevin 2:07.21 Canada
14 LYADOV Sergey 2:07.37 Soviet Union
15 KANGAS Michael ''Mike'' 2:07.60 United States
16 ENFELDT Magnus 2:07.64 Sweden
17 SØNDRÅL Ådne 2:08.72 Norway
18 SHIMIZU Yoshiyuki 2:08.82 Japan
19 SCHWAIGER Christian 2:09.62 Federal Rebublic of Germany
20 MILLS Nataniel 2:10.03 United States
21 MCNICOLL Craig Albert 2:10.85 United Kingdom
22 DRWIEGA Artur 2:11.28 Poland
23 ILKKA Harri Juhani 2:11.98 Finland
24 JAEGAL Sung-Yeol 2:11.99 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
25 ALMENNING Roger 2:12.84 Norway
26 KUSPA John 2:17.17 United States
27 NIEMINEN Mikko 2:24.27 Finland
28 NILSEN Henning 2:30.53 Norway
View all the 3000 meter results of Seoul in 1988 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 SMULDERS Cornelis ''Cor'' Jan 4:14.39 Netherlands
2 SPIELMANN Michael 4:18.22 German Democratic Republic
3 KOTAKE Naoki 4:18.60 Japan
4 LEE In-Hoon 4:20.50 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
5 IWASHITA Kiyoto 4:20.72 Japan
6 TONAT Uwe 4:22.79 German Democratic Republic
7 RITSMA Rintje 4:23.14 Netherlands
8 ZHELEZNOV Aleksandr 4:23.18 Soviet Union
9 SHIMIZU Yoshiyuki 4:24.29 Japan
10 RASCHENKO Yevgeny 4:24.65 Soviet Union
11 DE VRIES Erik 4:24.70 Netherlands
12 SCOTT John Kevin 4:24.81 Canada
13 LYADOV Sergey 4:27.16 Soviet Union
14 OH Young-Seok 4:27.18 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
15 SONNENFELD Dirk 4:27.22 German Democratic Republic
16 DRWIEGA Artur 4:30.02 Poland
17 ENFELDT Magnus 4:30.07 Sweden
18 SCHWAIGER Christian 4:30.94 Federal Rebublic of Germany
19 NIEMINEN Mikko 4:32.41 Finland
20 SØNDRÅL Ådne 4:33.33 Norway
21 MILLS Nataniel 4:34.84 United States
22 ILKKA Harri Juhani 4:38.61 Finland
23 KUSPA John 4:39.83 United States
24 ALMENNING Roger 4:42.05 Norway
25 NILSEN Henning 4:42.25 Norway
26 KANGAS Michael ''Mike'' 4:43.39 United States
27 MCNICOLL Craig Albert 4:52.17 United Kingdom
28 JAEGAL Sung-Yeol 4:59.37 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
View all the 5000 meter results of Seoul in 1988 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 SPIELMANN Michael 7:18.59 German Democratic Republic
2 SMULDERS Cornelis ''Cor'' Jan 7:19.14 Netherlands
3 TONAT Uwe 7:30.33 German Democratic Republic
4 RITSMA Rintje 7:31.95 Netherlands
5 DE VRIES Erik 7:32.92 Netherlands
6 KOTAKE Naoki 7:34.14 Japan
7 IWASHITA Kiyoto 7:38.07 Japan
7 SONNENFELD Dirk 7:38.07 German Democratic Republic
9 LEE In-Hoon 7:40.77 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
10 ZHELEZNOV Aleksandr 7:44.09 Soviet Union
11 RASCHENKO Yevgeny 7:45.32 Soviet Union
12 OH Young-Seok 7:45.48 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
13 LYADOV Sergey 7:45.62 Soviet Union
14 SCOTT John Kevin 7:51.75 Canada
15 SHIMIZU Yoshiyuki 7:54.70 Japan
16 DRWIEGA Artur 7:56.27 Poland
View all the 1500 meter results of Seoul in 1988 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
No distances to display !
View the points of Seoul in 1988 [ World Junior Championships] stored in our database.
Place Name Time Country Additional info
1 SPIELMANN Michael 167385 German Democratic Republic
2 SMULDERS Cornelis ''Cor'' Jan 168355 Netherlands
3 KOTAKE Naoki 169064 Japan
4 LEE In-Hoon 171479 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
5 RITSMA Rintje 171874 Netherlands
6 DE VRIES Erik 171921 Netherlands
7 TONAT Uwe 172351 German Democratic Republic
8 ZHELEZNOV Aleksandr 172435 Soviet Union
9 RASCHENKO Yevgeny 173196 Soviet Union
10 SONNENFELD Dirk 173729 German Democratic Republic
10 IWASHITA Kiyoto 173729 Japan
11 OH Young-Seok 174361 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
12 SCOTT John Kevin 174583 Canada
13 SHIMIZU Yoshiyuki 174658 Japan
14 ENFELDT Magnus 128287 Sweden
15 DRWIEGA Artur 179690 Poland
15 SØNDRÅL Ådne 129171 Norway
16 LYADOV Sergey 190784 Soviet Union
16 MILLS Nataniel 130139 United States
18 SCHWAIGER Christian 130472 Federal Rebublic of Germany
19 KANGAS Michael ''Mike'' 130474 United States
21 ILKKA Harri Juhani 132098 Finland
22 ALMENNING Roger 133318 Norway
23 MCNICOLL Craig Albert 134041 United Kingdom
24 JAEGAL Sung-Yeol 134331 Republic of Korea (South Korea)
25 KUSPA John 134761 United States
26 NIEMINEN Mikko 136061 Finland
27 NILSEN Henning 139107 Norway