World Cup Salt Lake City SALTLAKECITY
RESULT LADIES 1000m.  
Rankings as of 19/11/05
  1 30 Anni FRIESINGER GER 1:13.99   100  
  2 44 Chiara SIMIONATO ITA 1:14.21 0.22 80  
  3 119 Jennifer RODRIGUEZ USA 1:14.72 0.73 70  
  4 124 Manli WANG CHN 1:14.89 0.90 60  
  5 37 Sabine VÖLKER GER 1:14.99 1.00 50  
  6 20 Beixing WANG CHN 1:15.04 1.05 45  
  7 77 Marianne TIMMER NED 1:15.33 1.34 40  
  8 8 Kristina GROVES CAN 1:15.58 1.59 36  
  9 85 Ireen WÜST NED 1:15.60 1.61 32  
  10 18 Hui REN CHN 1:15.74 1.75 28  
  11 15 Kerry SIMPSON CAN 1:15.76 1.77 26  
  12 105 Svetlana ZHUROVA RUS 1:15.79 1.80 24  
  13 97 Yekaterina LOBYSHEVA RUS 1:15.88 1.89 22  
  14 13 Shannon REMPEL CAN 1:15.93 1.94 20  
  15 12 Christine NESBITT CAN 1:15.99 2.00 18  
  16 56 Sayuri YOSHII JPN 1:16.24 2.25 16  
  17 48 Tomomi OKAZAKI JPN 1:16.31 2.32 14  
  18 70 Annette GERRITSEN NED 1:16.34 2.35 13  
  19 54 Aki TONOIKE JPN 1:16.39 2.40 12  
  19 28 Monique ANGERMÜLLER GER 1:16.39 2.40 12  
  21 25 Shuang ZHANG CHN 1:16.46 2.47 10  
  22 39 Pamela ZOELLNER GER 1:16.69 2.70 9  
  23 49 Sayuri OSUGA JPN 1:16.76 2.77 8  
  24 115 Elli OCHOWICZ USA 1:16.90 2.91 7  
  25 62 You Lim KIM KOR 1:16.95 2.96 6  
  26 53 Maki TABATA JPN 1:16.99 3.00 5  
  27 69 Barbara de LOOR NED 1:17.25 3.26 4  
  28 21 Dan WANG CHN 1:17.32 3.33 3  
  29 64 Sang-Hwa LEE KOR 1:17.44 3.45 2  
  30 120 Amy SANNES USA 1:17.73 3.74 1  
  31 27 Martina SABLIKOVA CZE 1:17.87 3.88 0  
  32 102 Olga TARASOVA RUS 1:17.88 3.89 0  
  33 65 Ju-Youn LEE KOR 1:17.92 3.93 0  
  34 118 Eva RODANSKY USA 1:17.93 3.94 0  
  35 107 Sofia ALBERTSSON SWE 1:18.06 4.07 0  
  36 86 Annette BJELKEVIK NOR 1:18.18 4.19 0  
  36 4 Svetlana RADKEVICH BLR 1:18.18 4.19 0  
  38 14 Brittany SCHUSSLER CAN 1:18.33 4.34 0  
  39 98 Yekaterina MALYSHEVA RUS 1:18.64 4.65 0  
  40 58 Natalya RYBAKOVA KAZ 1:19.00 5.01 0  
  41 63 Bo Ra LEE KOR 1:19.26 5.27 0  
  42 90 Daniela DUMITRU ROM 1:19.47 5.48 0  
  43 91 Daniela OLTEAN ROM 1:19.53 5.54 0  
  44 87 Hedvig BJELKEVIK NOR 1:19.70 5.71 0  
  45 111 Yelena MYAGKIKH UKR 1:20.03 6.04 0  
  46 110 Paulina WALLIN SWE 1:20.23 6.24 0  
  47 57 Anzhelika GAVRILOVA KAZ 1:21.07 7.08 0  
  48 42 Rita BATTISTI ITA 1:21.12 7.13 0  
  49 5 Yuliya YASENOK BLR 1:21.34 7.35 0  
  50 40 Orsolya FECSKES HUN 1:21.44 7.45 0  
  51 26 Andrea JIRKU CZE 1:21.93 7.94 0  
  52 109 Claudia WALLIN SWE 1:21.97 7.98 0  
  53 41 A'gota TOTH HUN 1:22.16 8.17 0  
  54 112 Yana SHUBENKO UKR 1:24.43 10.44 0  
  55 100 Yelena RUDINA RUS 1:36.36 22.37 0  
  56 80 Paulien van DEUTEKOM NED 2:07.69 53.70 0  
  57 122 Chris WITTY USA DQ 0  
  57 3 Anna BADAYEVA BLR DQ 0  
©Sport Computer Graphics - 19/11/05 15:28 - 2.4.329