World Cup Salt Lake City SALT LAKE CITY
RESULT LADIES 1000m.  
Rankings as of 18-11-05
  1 30 Anni FRIESINGER GER 1:13.95   100  
  2 119 Jennifer RODRIGUEZ USA 1:14.24 0.29 80  
  3 44 Chiara SIMIONATO ITA 1:14.55 0.60 70  
  4 20 Beixing WANG CHN 1:14.62 0.67 60  
  5 37 Sabine VÖLKER GER 1:14.87 0.92 50  
  6 85 Ireen WÜST NED 1:14.92 0.97 45  
  7 124 Manli WANG CHN 1:14.94 0.99 40  
  8 12 Christine NESBITT CAN 1:15.30 1.35 36  
  9 13 Shannon REMPEL CAN 1:15.32 1.37 32  
  10 77 Marianne TIMMER NED 1:15.41 1.46 28  
  11 56 Sayuri YOSHII JPN 1:15.43 1.48 26  
  12 52 Shihomi SHINYA JPN 1:15.67 1.72 24  
  13 122 Chris WITTY USA 1:15.70 1.75 22  
  14 18 Hui REN CHN 1:15.74 1.79 20  
  15 105 Svetlana ZHUROVA RUS 1:15.81 1.86 18  
  16 39 Pamela ZOELLNER GER 1:16.13 2.18 16  
  17 80 Paulien van DEUTEKOM NED 1:16.20 2.25 14  
  17 115 Elli OCHOWICZ USA 1:16.20 2.25 14  
  19 70 Annette GERRITSEN NED 1:16.21 2.26 12  
  20 48 Tomomi OKAZAKI JPN 1:16.33 2.38 11  
  21 54 Aki TONOIKE JPN 1:16.39 2.44 10  
  22 15 Kerry SIMPSON CAN 1:16.69 2.74 9  
  23 62 You Lim KIM KOR 1:16.90 2.95 8  
  24 28 Monique ANGERMÜLLER GER 1:17.10 3.15 7  
  25 14 Brittany SCHUSSLER CAN 1:17.42 3.47 6  
  26 21 Dan WANG CHN 1:17.57 3.62 5  
  27 25 Shuang ZHANG CHN 1:17.65 3.70 4  
  27 49 Sayuri OSUGA JPN 1:17.65 3.70 4  
  29 64 Sang-Hwa LEE KOR 1:17.68 3.73 2  
  30 60 Seung-Yong CHOI KOR 1:17.71 3.76 1  
  31 32 Judith HESSE GER 1:17.73 3.78 0  
  32 69 Barbara de LOOR NED 1:18.06 4.11 0  
  33 120 Amy SANNES USA 1:18.18 4.23 0  
  34 98 Yekaterina MALYSHEVA RUS 1:18.41 4.46 0  
  35 125 Kim WEGER CAN 1:18.58 4.63 0  
  36 100 Yelena RUDINA RUS 1:18.67 4.72 0  
  37 63 Bo Ra LEE KOR 1:18.72 4.77 0  
  38 118 Eva RODANSKY USA 1:18.75 4.80 0  
  39 101 Margarita SHEMPALOVA RUS 1:18.83 4.88 0  
  40 99 Yulya NEMAYA RUS 1:18.84 4.89 0  
  41 4 Svetlana RADKEVICH BLR 1:19.20 5.25 0  
  42 111 Yelena MYAGKIKH UKR 1:19.49 5.54 0  
  43 110 Paulina WALLIN SWE 1:20.62 6.67 0  
  44 41 A'gota TOTH HUN 1:20.72 6.77 0  
  45 40 Orsolya FECSKES HUN 1:21.41 7.46 0  
  46 109 Claudia WALLIN SWE 1:21.87 7.92 0  
  47 57 Anzhelika GAVRILOVA KAZ 1:22.44 8.49 0  
  48 3 Anna BADAYEVA BLR 1:22.90 8.95 0  
  49 106 Beatrix GOMEZ ESP 1:23.73 9.78 0  
  50 112 Yana SHUBENKO UKR 1:24.90 10.95 0  
  51 92 Oana OPINCARIU ROM DQ 0  
  52 2 Anna ROKITA AUT DNS 0  
©Sport Computer Graphics - 18-11-05 18:21 - 2.4.329