World Cup Salt Lake City SALTLAKECITY
RESULT MEN 1000m.  
Rankings as of 20/11/05
  1 355 Shani DAVIS USA 1:07.03 WR  100  
  2 314 Erben WENNEMARS NED 1:08.00 0.97 80  
  3 221 Jeremy WOTHERSPOON CAN 1:08.08 1.05 70  
  4 297 Jan BOS NED 1:08.10 1.07 60  
  5 291 Kyou-Hyuk LEE KOR 1:08.16 1.13 50  
  6 356 Casey FITZRANDOLPH USA 1:08.27 1.24 45  
  7 265 Yusuke IMAI JPN 1:08.47 1.44 40  
  8 293 Joon MUN KOR 1:08.53 1.50 36  
  9 340 Yevgeny LALENKOV RUS 1:08.72 1.69 32  
  10 322 Even WETTEN NOR 1:08.76 1.73 28  
  11 304 Remco OLDE HEUVEL NED 1:08.80 1.77 26  
  12 336 Aleksandr KIBALKO RUS 1:08.86 1.83 24  
  12 214 Denny MORRISON CAN 1:08.86 1.83 24  
  14 354 Joey CHEEK USA 1:08.91 1.88 20  
  15 290 Kang-Seok LEE KOR 1:08.94 1.91 18  
  16 300 Stefan GROOTHUIS NED 1:09.00 1.97 16  
  17 210 Steven ELM CAN 1:09.02 1.99 14  
  18 361 Derek PARRA USA 1:09.04 2.01 13  
  19 270 Takaharu NAKAJIMA JPN 1:09.28 2.25 12  
  20 213 Brock MIRON CAN 1:09.30 2.27 11  
  21 227 Fengtong YU CHN 1:09.36 2.33 10  
  22 261 Ermanno IORIATTI ITA 1:09.41 2.38 9  
  23 285 Jae-Bong CHOI KOR 1:09.42 2.39 8  
  24 235 Pekka KOSKELA FIN 1:09.50 2.47 7  
  24 319 Mikael FLYGIND-LARSEN NOR 1:09.50 2.47 7  
  26 212 Vincent LABRIE CAN 1:09.58 2.55 5  
  27 257 Matteo ANESI ITA 1:09.66 2.63 4  
  28 226 Zhuo LU CHN 1:09.87 2.84 3  
  29 365 Nick PEARSON USA 1:09.92 2.89 2  
  30 237 Mika POUTALA FIN 1:09.93 2.90 1  
  31 302 Simon KUIPERS NED 1:09.98 2.95 0  
  32 266 Joji KATO JPN 1:10.18 3.15 0  
  33 238 Risto ROSENDAHL FIN 1:10.20 3.17 0  
  34 315 Petter ANDERSEN NOR 1:10.28 3.25 0  
  35 233 Janne HÄNNINEN FIN 1:10.36 3.33 0  
  36 316 Håvard BØKKO NOR 1:10.57 3.54 0  
  37 248 Anton HAHN GER 1:10.61 3.58 0  
  38 347 Erik ZACHRISSON SWE 1:10.67 3.64 0  
  39 236 Tuomas NIEMINEN FIN 1:10.78 3.75 0  
  40 338 Sergey KORNILOV RUS 1:10.80 3.77 0  
  41 254 Frank STEINER GER 1:11.09 4.06 0  
  41 250 Nico IHLE GER 1:11.09 4.06 0  
  43 222 Weijiang AN CHN 1:11.12 4.09 0  
  44 282 Sergey PRONIN KAZ 1:11.19 4.16 0  
  45 228 Zhongqi ZHANG CHN 1:11.38 4.35 0  
  46 201 Richard GOERLITZ AUS 1:11.69 4.66 0  
  47 202 Thomas FALGER AUT 1:11.73 4.70 0  
  48 279 Vladimir CHERSTYUK KAZ 1:11.77 4.74 0  
  49 328 Artur WAS POL 1:11.95 4.92 0  
  50 225 Yu LI CHN 1:12.43 5.40 0  
  51 241 Pascal BRIAND FRA 1:12.45 5.42 0  
  52 327 Maciej USTYNOWICZ POL 1:12.49 5.46 0  
  53 203 Bart VELDKAMP BEL 1:12.80 5.77 0  
  54 206 Vitaly MIKHAILOV BLR 1:12.93 5.90 0  
  55 330 Marius BACILA ROM 1:13.45 6.42 0  
  56 351 Maksim PEDOS UKR 1:13.67 6.64 0  
  57 331 Claudiu GROZEA ROM 1:13.79 6.76 0  
  58 231 Miroslav VTIPIL CZE 1:13.86 6.83 0  
  59 230 Pavel KULMA CZE 1:19.63 12.60 0  
  60 295 Eric KRAAN MEX 1:22.03 15.00 0  
  61 349 Yenhsin CHIANG TPE 1:22.50 15.47 0  
  62 296 Arnim RUELAS MEX 1:23.25 16.22 0  
  63 333 Andrey BURLYAYEV RUS DNF 0  
  63 342 Aleksey PROSHIN RUS DNF 0  
  63 273 Hiroyasu SHIMIZU JPN DNF 0  
  63 247 Dino GILLARDUZZI GER DNF 0  
  67 205 Aleksey KHATYLYOV BLR DQ 0  
  68 324 Rafal GASIOR POL DNS 0  
  68 275 Takahiro USHIYAMA JPN DNS 0  
©Sport Computer Graphics - 20/11/05 18:28 - 2.4.329