World Cup Salt Lake City SALTLAKECITY
RESULT MEN 1000m.  
Rankings as of 19/11/05
  1 355 Shani DAVIS USA 1:07.48   100  
  2 300 Stefan GROOTHUIS NED 1:07.69 0.21 80  
  3 354 Joey CHEEK USA 1:08.02 0.54 70  
  4 221 Jeremy WOTHERSPOON CAN 1:08.07 0.59 60  
  5 314 Erben WENNEMARS NED 1:08.22 0.74 50  
  6 353 Kip CARPENTER USA 1:08.25 0.77 45  
  7 291 Kyou-Hyuk LEE KOR 1:08.27 0.79 40  
  8 340 Yevgeny LALENKOV RUS 1:08.36 0.88 36  
  8 297 Jan BOS NED 1:08.36 0.88 36  
  10 214 Denny MORRISON CAN 1:08.37 0.89 28  
  11 356 Casey FITZRANDOLPH USA 1:08.57 1.09 26  
  12 265 Yusuke IMAI JPN 1:08.58 1.10 24  
  13 322 Even WETTEN NOR 1:08.76 1.28 22  
  14 270 Takaharu NAKAJIMA JPN 1:08.90 1.42 20  
  15 319 Mikael FLYGIND-LARSEN NOR 1:08.91 1.43 18  
  16 285 Jae-Bong CHOI KOR 1:09.03 1.55 16  
  17 342 Aleksey PROSHIN RUS 1:09.11 1.63 14  
  18 233 Janne HÄNNINEN FIN 1:09.13 1.65 13  
  18 315 Petter ANDERSEN NOR 1:09.13 1.65 13  
  20 227 Fengtong YU CHN 1:09.16 1.68 11  
  21 269 Keiichiro NAGASHIMA JPN 1:09.19 1.71 10  
  21 336 Aleksandr KIBALKO RUS 1:09.19 1.71 10  
  23 212 Vincent LABRIE CAN 1:09.25 1.77 8  
  23 213 Brock MIRON CAN 1:09.25 1.77 8  
  25 261 Ermanno IORIATTI ITA 1:09.28 1.80 6  
  25 275 Takahiro USHIYAMA JPN 1:09.28 1.80 6  
  27 302 Simon KUIPERS NED 1:09.29 1.81 4  
  28 235 Pekka KOSKELA FIN 1:09.46 1.98 3  
  29 273 Hiroyasu SHIMIZU JPN 1:09.48 2.00 2  
  29 244 Christian BREUER GER 1:09.48 2.00 2  
  31 238 Risto ROSENDAHL FIN 1:09.53 2.05 0  
  31 226 Zhuo LU CHN 1:09.53 2.05 0  
  33 304 Remco OLDE HEUVEL NED 1:09.67 2.19 0  
  34 341 Igor NEFEDYEV RUS 1:09.68 2.20 0  
  35 347 Erik ZACHRISSON SWE 1:09.84 2.36 0  
  36 237 Mika POUTALA FIN 1:09.88 2.40 0  
  37 365 Nick PEARSON USA 1:09.93 2.45 0  
  38 247 Dino GILLARDUZZI GER 1:09.95 2.47 0  
  39 218 Sterling SOBCZAK CAN 1:10.17 2.69 0  
  40 284 Aleksandr ZHIGIN KAZ 1:10.53 3.05 0  
  41 258 Maurizio CARNINO ITA 1:10.54 3.06 0  
  42 249 Stefan HEYTHAUSEN GER 1:10.60 3.12 0  
  43 222 Weijiang AN CHN 1:10.68 3.20 0  
  44 225 Yu LI CHN 1:10.73 3.25 0  
  45 338 Sergey KORNILOV RUS 1:10.82 3.34 0  
  46 228 Zhongqi ZHANG CHN 1:10.95 3.47 0  
  47 287 Soon-Chun KWON KOR 1:10.97 3.49 0  
  48 236 Tuomas NIEMINEN FIN 1:11.21 3.73 0  
  49 245 Jörg DALLMANN GER 1:11.27 3.79 0  
  50 254 Frank STEINER GER 1:11.35 3.87 0  
  51 205 Aleksey KHATYLYOV BLR 1:11.41 3.93 0  
  52 328 Artur WAS POL 1:11.64 4.16 0  
  53 201 Richard GOERLITZ AUS 1:11.89 4.41 0  
  54 327 Maciej USTYNOWICZ POL 1:12.00 4.52 0  
  55 202 Thomas FALGER AUT 1:12.29 4.81 0  
  56 279 Vladimir CHERSTYUK KAZ 1:12.40 4.92 0  
  57 332 Rodan IONESCU ROM 1:13.95 6.47 0  
  58 207 Oleg MOISEYEV BLR 1:14.26 6.78 0  
  59 348 Yungtai CHANG TPE 1:16.76 9.28 0  
  60 229 Zdenek HASELBERGER CZE 1:20.05 12.57 0  
  61 296 Arnim RUELAS MEX 1:23.65 16.17 0  
  62 295 Eric KRAAN MEX 1:23.93 16.45 0  
  63 349 Yenhsin CHIANG TPE 1:24.93 17.45 0  
  64 293 Joon MUN KOR 2:21.98 74.50 0  
©Sport Computer Graphics - 19/11/05 17:25 - 2.4.329