World Cup Salt Lake City SALT LAKE CITY
DRAW LADIES 1000m. DIVISION A 
Rankings as of 18-11-05
  1 I 92 Oana OPINCARIU ROM 1:22.97 (49)
    O 3 Anna BADAYEVA BLR 1:22.90 (48)  
  2 I 111 Yelena MYAGKIKH UKR 1:19.49 (42)
    O 57 Anzhelika GAVRILOVA KAZ 1:22.44 (47)  
  3 I 100 Yelena RUDINA RUS 1:18.67 (36)
    O 101 Margarita SHEMPALOVA RUS 1:18.83 (39)  
  4 I 60 Seung-Yong CHOI KOR 1:17.71 (30)
    O 105 Svetlana ZHUROVA RUS 1:15.81 (15)  
  5 I 62 You Lim KIM KOR 1:16.90 (23)
    O 14 Brittany SCHUSSLER CAN 1:17.42 (25)  
  6 I 98 Yekaterina MALYSHEVA RUS 1:18.41 (34)
    O 21 Dan WANG CHN 1:17.57 (26)  
  7 I 109 Claudia WALLIN SWE 1:21.87 (46)
    O 63 Bo Ra LEE KOR 1:18.72 (37)  
  8 I 118 Eva RODANSKY USA 1:18.75 (38)
    O 2 Anna ROKITA AUT DNS (52)  
  9 I 106 Beatrix GOMEZ ESP 1:23.73 (50)
    O 112 Yana SHUBENKO UKR 1:24.90 (51)  
  10 I 125 Kim WEGER CAN 1:18.58 (35)
    O 15 Kerry SIMPSON CAN 1:16.69 (22)  
  11 I 41 A'gota TOTH HUN 1:20.72 (44)
    O 99 Yulya NEMAYA RUS 1:18.84 (40)  
  12 I 40 Orsolya FECSKES HUN 1:21.41 (45)
    O 110 Paulina WALLIN SWE 1:20.62 (43)  
  13 I 18 Hui REN CHN 1:15.74 (14)
    O 25 Shuang ZHANG CHN 1:17.65 (27)  
  14 I 52 Shihomi SHINYA JPN 1:15.67 (12)
    O 32 Judith HESSE GER 1:17.73 (31)  
  15 I 12 Christine NESBITT CAN 1:15.30 (8)
    O 28 Monique ANGERMÜLLER GER 1:17.10 (24)  
  16 I 85 Ireen WÜST NED 1:14.92 (6)
    O 115 Elli OCHOWICZ USA 1:16.20 (17)  
  17 I 70 Annette GERRITSEN NED 1:16.21 (19)
    O 80 Paulien van DEUTEKOM NED 1:16.20 (17)  
  18 I 64 Sang-Hwa LEE KOR 1:17.68 (29)
    O 77 Marianne TIMMER NED 1:15.41 (10)  
  19 I 39 Pamela ZOELLNER GER 1:16.13 (16)
    O 20 Beixing WANG CHN 1:14.62 (4)  
  20 I 49 Sayuri OSUGA JPN 1:17.65 (27)
    O 120 Amy SANNES USA 1:18.18 (33)  
  21 I 124 Manli WANG CHN 1:14.94 (7)
    O 56 Sayuri YOSHII JPN 1:15.43 (11)  
  22 I 122 Chris WITTY USA 1:15.70 (13)
    O 119 Jennifer RODRIGUEZ USA 1:14.24 (2)  
  23 I 54 Aki TONOIKE JPN 1:16.39 (21)
    O 37 Sabine VÖLKER GER 1:14.87 (5)  
  24 I 44 Chiara SIMIONATO ITA 1:14.55 (3)
    O 30 Anni FRIESINGER GER 1:13.95 (1)  
  25 I 48 Tomomi OKAZAKI JPN 1:16.33 (20)
    O 69 Barbara de LOOR NED 1:18.06 (32)  
  26 I 13 Shannon REMPEL CAN 1:15.32 (9)
    O 4 Svetlana RADKEVICH BLR 1:19.20 (41)  
©Sport Computer Graphics - 18-11-05 18:12 - 2.4.329