World Cup Salt Lake City SALTLAKECITY
DRAW MEN 1000m. DIVISION A 
Rankings as of 20/11/05
  1 I 248 Anton HAHN GER 1:10.61 (37)
    O 206 Vitaly MIKHAILOV BLR 1:12.93 (54)  
  2 I 282 Sergey PRONIN KAZ 1:11.19 (44)
    O 333 Andrey BURLYAYEV RUS DNF (63)  
  3 I 203 Bart VELDKAMP BEL 1:12.80 (53)
    O              
  4 I 351 Maksim PEDOS UKR 1:13.67 (56)
    O 316 Håvard BØKKO NOR 1:10.57 (36)  
  5 I 290 Kang-Seok LEE KOR 1:08.94 (15)
    O 210 Steven ELM CAN 1:09.02 (17)  
  6 I 231 Miroslav VTIPIL CZE 1:13.86 (58)
    O 241 Pascal BRIAND FRA 1:12.45 (51)  
  7 I 324 Rafal GASIOR POL DNS (68)
    O 250 Nico IHLE GER 1:11.09 (41)  
  8 I 230 Pavel KULMA CZE 1:19.63 (59)
    O 257 Matteo ANESI ITA 1:09.66 (27)  
  9 I 331 Claudiu GROZEA ROM 1:13.79 (57)
    O 361 Derek PARRA USA 1:09.04 (18)  
  10 I 266 Joji KATO JPN 1:10.18 (32)
    O 330 Marius BACILA ROM 1:13.45 (55)  
  11 I 293 Joon MUN KOR 1:08.53 (8)
    O 349 Yenhsin CHIANG TPE 1:22.50 (61)  
  12 I 295 Eric KRAAN MEX 1:22.03 (60)
    O 296 Arnim RUELAS MEX 1:23.25 (62)  
  13 I 279 Vladimir CHERSTYUK KAZ 1:11.77 (48)
    O 327 Maciej USTYNOWICZ POL 1:12.49 (52)  
  14 I 202 Thomas FALGER AUT 1:11.73 (47)
    O 201 Richard GOERLITZ AUS 1:11.69 (46)  
  15 I 328 Artur WAS POL 1:11.95 (49)
    O 228 Zhongqi ZHANG CHN 1:11.38 (45)  
  16 I 205 Aleksey KHATYLYOV BLR DQ (67)
    O 338 Sergey KORNILOV RUS 1:10.80 (40)  
  17 I 254 Frank STEINER GER 1:11.09 (41)
    O 365 Nick PEARSON USA 1:09.92 (29)  
  18 I 236 Tuomas NIEMINEN FIN 1:10.78 (39)
    O 237 Mika POUTALA FIN 1:09.93 (30)  
  19 I 225 Yu LI CHN 1:12.43 (50)
    O 238 Risto ROSENDAHL FIN 1:10.20 (33)  
  20 I 222 Weijiang AN CHN 1:11.12 (43)
    O 226 Zhuo LU CHN 1:09.87 (28)  
  21 I 247 Dino GILLARDUZZI GER DNF (63)
    O 273 Hiroyasu SHIMIZU JPN DNF (63)  
  22 I 347 Erik ZACHRISSON SWE 1:10.67 (38)
    O 235 Pekka KOSKELA FIN 1:09.50 (24)  
  23 I 304 Remco OLDE HEUVEL NED 1:08.80 (11)
    O 261 Ermanno IORIATTI ITA 1:09.41 (22)  
  24 I 302 Simon KUIPERS NED 1:09.98 (31)
    O 275 Takahiro USHIYAMA JPN DNS (68)  
  25 I 213 Brock MIRON CAN 1:09.30 (20)
    O 212 Vincent LABRIE CAN 1:09.58 (26)  
  26 I 336 Aleksandr KIBALKO RUS 1:08.86 (12)
    O 315 Petter ANDERSEN NOR 1:10.28 (34)  
  27 I 227 Fengtong YU CHN 1:09.36 (21)
    O 233 Janne HÄNNINEN FIN 1:10.36 (35)  
  28 I 270 Takaharu NAKAJIMA JPN 1:09.28 (19)
    O 342 Aleksey PROSHIN RUS DNF (63)  
  29 I 265 Yusuke IMAI JPN 1:08.47 (7)
    O 285 Jae-Bong CHOI KOR 1:09.42 (23)  
  30 I 214 Denny MORRISON CAN 1:08.86 (12)
    O 319 Mikael FLYGIND-LARSEN NOR 1:09.50 (24)  
  31 I 340 Yevgeny LALENKOV RUS 1:08.72 (9)
    O 322 Even WETTEN NOR 1:08.76 (10)  
  32 I 291 Kyou-Hyuk LEE KOR 1:08.16 (5)
    O 356 Casey FITZRANDOLPH USA 1:08.27 (6)  
  33 I 354 Joey CHEEK USA 1:08.91 (14)
    O 297 Jan BOS NED 1:08.10 (4)  
  34 I 300 Stefan GROOTHUIS NED 1:09.00 (16)
    O 314 Erben WENNEMARS NED 1:08.00 (2)  
  35 I 355 Shani DAVIS USA 1:07.03 (1)
    O 221 Jeremy WOTHERSPOON CAN 1:08.08 (3)  
©Sport Computer Graphics - 20/11/05 18:28 - 2.4.329