World Cup Salt Lake City SALTLAKECITY
DRAW MEN 1000m. DIVISION A 
Rankings as of 19/11/05
  1 I 342 Aleksey PROSHIN RUS 1:09.11 (17)
    O 214 Denny MORRISON CAN 1:08.37 (10)  
  2 I 218 Sterling SOBCZAK CAN 1:10.17 (39)
    O 222 Weijiang AN CHN 1:10.68 (43)  
  3 I 341 Igor NEFEDYEV RUS 1:09.68 (34)
    O 213 Brock MIRON CAN 1:09.25 (23)  
  4 I 296 Arnim RUELAS MEX 1:23.65 (61)
    O 295 Eric KRAAN MEX 1:23.93 (62)  
  5 I 258 Maurizio CARNINO ITA 1:10.54 (41)
    O 348 Yungtai CHANG TPE 1:16.76 (59)  
  6 I 201 Richard GOERLITZ AUS 1:11.89 (53)
    O 347 Erik ZACHRISSON SWE 1:09.84 (35)  
  7 I 207 Oleg MOISEYEV BLR 1:14.26 (58)
    O 284 Aleksandr ZHIGIN KAZ 1:10.53 (40)  
  8 I 226 Zhuo LU CHN 1:09.53 (31)
    O 227 Fengtong YU CHN 1:09.16 (20)  
  9 I 261 Ermanno IORIATTI ITA 1:09.28 (25)
    O 287 Soon-Chun KWON KOR 1:10.97 (47)  
  10 I 319 Mikael FLYGIND-LARSEN NOR 1:08.91 (15)
    O 202 Thomas FALGER AUT 1:12.29 (55)  
  11 I 228 Zhongqi ZHANG CHN 1:10.95 (46)
    O 279 Vladimir CHERSTYUK KAZ 1:12.40 (56)  
  12 I 237 Mika POUTALA FIN 1:09.88 (36)
    O 247 Dino GILLARDUZZI GER 1:09.95 (38)  
  13 I 245 Jörg DALLMANN GER 1:11.27 (49)
    O 229 Zdenek HASELBERGER CZE 1:20.05 (60)  
  14 I 327 Maciej USTYNOWICZ POL 1:12.00 (54)
    O 332 Rodan IONESCU ROM 1:13.95 (57)  
  15 I 349 Yenhsin CHIANG TPE 1:24.93 (63)
    O 225 Yu LI CHN 1:10.73 (44)  
  16 I 338 Sergey KORNILOV RUS 1:10.82 (45)
    O 205 Aleksey KHATYLYOV BLR 1:11.41 (51)  
  17 I 212 Vincent LABRIE CAN 1:09.25 (23)
    O 328 Artur WAS POL 1:11.64 (52)  
  18 I 249 Stefan HEYTHAUSEN GER 1:10.60 (42)
    O 254 Frank STEINER GER 1:11.35 (50)  
  19 I 273 Hiroyasu SHIMIZU JPN 1:09.48 (29)
    O 293 Joon MUN KOR 2:21.98 (64)  
  20 I 275 Takahiro USHIYAMA JPN 1:09.28 (25)
    O 336 Aleksandr KIBALKO RUS 1:09.19 (21)  
  21 I 285 Jae-Bong CHOI KOR 1:09.03 (16)
    O 236 Tuomas NIEMINEN FIN 1:11.21 (48)  
  22 I 269 Keiichiro NAGASHIMA JPN 1:09.19 (21)
    O 244 Christian BREUER GER 1:09.48 (29)  
  23 I 322 Even WETTEN NOR 1:08.76 (13)
    O 340 Yevgeny LALENKOV RUS 1:08.36 (8)  
  24 I 315 Petter ANDERSEN NOR 1:09.13 (18)
    O 355 Shani DAVIS USA 1:07.48 (1)  
  25 I 238 Risto ROSENDAHL FIN 1:09.53 (31)
    O 291 Kyou-Hyuk LEE KOR 1:08.27 (7)  
  26 I 233 Janne HÄNNINEN FIN 1:09.13 (18)
    O 353 Kip CARPENTER USA 1:08.25 (6)  
  27 I 365 Nick PEARSON USA 1:09.93 (37)
    O 302 Simon KUIPERS NED 1:09.29 (27)  
  28 I 235 Pekka KOSKELA FIN 1:09.46 (28)
    O 354 Joey CHEEK USA 1:08.02 (3)  
  29 I 356 Casey FITZRANDOLPH USA 1:08.57 (11)
    O 270 Takaharu NAKAJIMA JPN 1:08.90 (14)  
  30 I 314 Erben WENNEMARS NED 1:08.22 (5)
    O 265 Yusuke IMAI JPN 1:08.58 (12)  
  31 I 221 Jeremy WOTHERSPOON CAN 1:08.07 (4)
    O 304 Remco OLDE HEUVEL NED 1:09.67 (33)  
  32 I 297 Jan BOS NED 1:08.36 (8)
    O 300 Stefan GROOTHUIS NED 1:07.69 (2)  
©Sport Computer Graphics - 19/11/05 17:25 - 2.4.329